- Advertisement -

All the Football action; including the Asian Cup Quarter Finals across Network 10 and Paramount+

- Advertisement -

Latest

- Advertisement -

Share

The Subway Socceroos quest for Asian Cup glory continues this week, live on Network 10 and Paramount+.

After a win against Indonesia on Sunday night, set the alarms as the Subway Socceroos face either Saudi Arabia or South Korea on Saturday morning in their Quarter Final match live from 2.00am AEDT on 10, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Socceroos fans will be keeping a close eye on that AFC Asian Cup Round of 16 match up on Wednesday morning live from 2.50am, exclusive to Paramount+.

- Advertisement -


Locally in the A-Leagues, it’s a battle for second spot on the Liberty A-League ladder with Sydney FC host Perth Glory on Saturday live from 6.55pm AEDT on 10 Play and Paramount+.

Last season’s Isuzu UTE A-League Champions Central Coast Mariners will be looking to continue their purple patch of form when they take on Adelaide United on Saturday night live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Subway Socceroos :

  • Saturday, 3 February: Socceroos v Saudi Arabia/South Korea live from 2.00am AEDT on 10, 10 Play and Paramount+.

AFC Asian Cup – exclusive to Paramount+:

  • Tuesday, 30 January: Uzbekistan v Thailand live from 10.20pm AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 31 January: Saudi Arabia v South Korea live from 2.50am AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 31 January: Bahrain v Japan live from 10.20pm AEDT.
  • Thursday, 1 February: Iran v Syria live from 2.50am AEDT.
  • Friday, 2 February: Quarter Final 1 live from 10.20pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Quarter Final 3 live from 10.20pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 4 February: Quarter Final 4 live from 2.20am AEDT.

Isuzu UTE A-League:

  • Friday, 2 February: Brisbane Roar v Wellington Phoenix live from 7.15pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Friday, 2 February: Perth Glory v Melbourne City live from 9.35pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Western United v Sydney FC live from 4.50pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory live from 5.50pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Adelaide United v Central Coast Mariners live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.
  • Sunday, 4 February: Macarthur FC v Western Sydney Wanderers live from 4.30pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Liberty A-League – exclusive to 10 Play and Paramount+:

- Advertisement -


  • Saturday, 3 February: Western United v Central Coast Mariners live from 2.10pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Adelaide United v Western Sydney Wanderers live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory live from 5.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Sydney FC v Perth Glory live from 6.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 4 February: Canberra United v Melbourne City live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 4 February: Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 4 February: Dub Zone live from 8.30pm AEDT on 10 Play.

King Cup – exclusive to 10 Play:

  • Monday, 5 February: Al Faisaly v Al Ittihad live from 2.05am AEDT.

NB: Match fixtures subject to change.

- Advertisement -

Know more about this or another Australian media story?

Contact the team anonymously at TV Blackbox

Kyle Laidlaw
Kyle Laidlaw
An avid media enthusiast of more than 10 years, Kyle regularly follows all things TV related, both in Australia and overseas with a particular interest in local free-to-air scheduling and new show commissions.
Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Join or social media

- Advertisement -

Podcasts

Surprises, surprise exits, new hardware, and the TV Blackbox podcast livestreams like its 2013! | S09E04

Latest Stories

Advertisement