2021 week 34;
Twenty-Sixth week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders (2021.E27) – 9am ABC
- The Voice Australia (S10E04) – 7pm Seven
- The Block: Fans vs Faves (S17E05) – 7pm Nine
- Australian Survivor: Brains vs Brawn (S06E13) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Newsreader (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 8:30pm ABC
- 60 Minutes (S43E26) – 8:30pm Nine
- FBI (S03E11 of 15) – 9pm Ten
Monday
- The White Lotus (E06 of 6) – 11am AEST (8:30pm encore) FOX SHOWCASE
- The Voice Australia (S10E05) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Block: Fans vs Faves (S17E06) – 7:30pm Nine
- Australian Survivor: Brains vs Brawn (S06E14) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2021.22) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S60E28): 60th Anniversary episode – 8:30pm ABC
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S08E21 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
- 9-1-1: Lone Star (S02E07/E08 of 14) – 9pm Seven
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S09E16 of 20) – 9pm Ten
- Media Watch (2021.28) – 9:15pm ABC
- 24 Hours In Emergency (S16E32 of 36) – 9:25pm SBS
Tuesday
- Reservation Dogs (S01E03 of 8) – 5pm AEST Binge
- The Voice Australia (S10E06) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Block: Fans vs Faves (S17E07) – 7:30pm Nine
- Australian Survivor: Brains vs Brawn (S06E15) – 7:30pm Ten
- Back to Nature (S01E02 of 8) – 8pm ABC
- Insight with Kumi Taguchi (2021.20): Paralympics The Fight For Fairness – 8:30pm SBS
- The Hundred with Andy Lee (S01E02 of 8) – 8:40pm Nine
- Australia: Now and Then (S01E02 of 4) – 9pm Seven
- The Cheap Seats (S01E05) – 9pm Ten
- Dateline (2021.20) – 9:30pm SBS
- The Feed (S09E19) – 10pm SBS
Wednesday
- Monsters At Work (S01E08 of 10) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Marvel’s What If…? (S01E02 of 9) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Nurses (series premiere – E01 of 8) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Block: Fans vs Faves (S17E08) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Bachelor Australia (S09E09/E10) – 7:30pm Ten
- Hard Quiz (S06E18 of 22) – 8pm ABC
- Question Everything (series premiere – E01 of 8) – 8:30pm ABC
- What Does Australia Really Think About…Disability? (E01 of 3) – 8:30pm SBS
- RFDS (S01E02 of 8) – 8:30pm Seven
- Paramedics (S03E02 of 10) – 8:45pm Nine
- Rosehaven (S05/final series – E03 of 8) – 9pm ABC
- Superman and Lois (S01 part b finale – E15 of 15) – 9:30pm AEST FOX8
- War of the Worlds (S02 premiere – E01 of 8) – 9:35pm SBS
Thursday
- The Bachelor Australia (S09E11) – 7:30pm Ten
- Foreign Correspondent (2021.E20) – 8pm ABC
- Q&A (S14E28) – 8:30pm ABC
- Kung Fu (S01E12 of 13) – 9:30pm FOX8 | 5pm AEST BINGE
- The Good Fight (S05E08 of 10) – 9:40pm SBS
Friday
- Ted Lasso (S02E05 of 12) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
- The MOTH Effect (S01E04 of 6) – 6pm AEST Amazon Prime Video
- Lower Decks (S02E02 of 10) – 6pm AEST Amazon Prime Video
- Nine Perfect Strangers (series premiere – E01/E02/E03 of 8) – 6pm AEST Amazon Prime Video
- Better Homes and Gardens (S27E29) – 7pm Seven
- Gardening Australia (S32E22) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S10E22) – 7:30pm Ten
- Planet America (2021.27) – 8pm AEST ABC News
- Brooklyn Nine-Nine (S08/final season – E03/E04 of 10) – 9:25pm SBS
Saturday
- Good Game Spawn Point (S12E28) – 9am ABC ME
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys