2019 week 41;
33rd week of 2019 ratings.
DST COMMENCES!
All times AEST unless noted otherwise.
Key:
-
#MustWatch (bold & italics)
-
#MolkPicks (bold)
-
Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
-
* 2019 NRL GRAND FINAL – Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters – 6:30pm Nine *
- Advertisement - -
The Graham Norton Show (S26E02 of 21) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Magnum P.I. (S01 finale – E20 of 20) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
Grand Designs: The Street (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 7:40pm ABC
-
Forged in Fire (S01E02 of 8) – 7:40pm SBS VICELAND
-
Les Norton (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
-
Sunday Night (S19E35) – 8:30pm Seven
-
Instinct (S02 finale – E11 of 11) – 8:30pm Ten
- Advertisement - -
MOVIE: Baby Driver – 9pm 9Go!
-
Patrick Melrose (series FTA premiere – E01 of 5) – 9:25pm ABC
Monday
-
The Walking Dead (S10 part a premiere – E01 of 8) – 12pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
The Circus (S04 part b – E11 of 16) – 3pm Stan
-
Ballers (S05/final season – E07 of 8) – 6:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
The Block (S15E37) – 7:30pm Nine
-
The Masked Singer (S01E05 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S06E25 of 30) – 7:30pm Comedy
-
Succession (S02E09 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
A Very Brady Renovation (series premiere – E01 of 4) – 7:30pm TLC
-
Australian Story (2019.25) – 8pm ABC
-
Four Corners (S58E35) – 8:30pm ABC
-
24 Hours in Emergency (S15E07 of 26) – 8:30pm SBS
-
Have You Been Paying Attention (S07E22 of 30) – 8:30pm Ten
-
The Rookie (S01E08 of 20) – 8:45pm Seven
-
Love Island Australia (S02 premiere – E01 of 30) – 8:45pm Nine
-
Media Watch (2019.35) – 9:20pm ABC
-
24 Hours in Police Custody (S04 premiere – E01 of 18) – 9:25pm SBS
-
Q&A, hosted by Fran Kelly (S12E36): Maggie Beer, Richard Colbeck, Julie Collins, Sarah Holland-Batt, Sean Rooney – 9:35pm ABC
-
S.W.A.T. (FTA S01E17 of 22) – 9:45pm Seven
Tuesday
-
Godfather of Harlem (S01E02 of 10) – 7pm Stan
-
Bride & Prejudice (S03E03 of 12) – 7:30pm Seven
-
The Block (S15E38) – 7:30pm Nine
-
The Masked Singer (S01E06 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
-
The Righteous Gemstones (S01E08 of 9) – 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Batwoman (series premiere – E01 of 22) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
Insight (2019.29): Footy Concussions – 8:30pm SBS
-
BH90210 (E03 of 6) – 8:30pm Ten
-
The Deuce (S03E05 of 8) – 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Supergirl (S05 premiere – E01 of 22) – 8:30pm FOX8
-
Love Island Australia (S02E02 of 30) – 8:40pm Nine
-
Secret Bridesmaid’s Business (S01E04 of 6) – 9pm Seven
-
MOVIE: Zombieland – 9pm 9Go!
-
Jerry Springer: The Opera – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
Wednesday
-
Gogglebox Australia (STV: S10E09 of 10) – 6:30pm Lifestyle
-
Bride & Prejudice (S03E04 of 12) – 7:30pm Seven
-
The Block (S15E39) – 7:30pm Nine
-
The Bachelorette – Angie Kent (S05 premiere – E01 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Mayans MC (S02E06 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Love It or List It Australia (S03E03 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
-
The Flash (S06 premiere – E01 of 22) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
Julia Zemiro’s Home Delivery (S07 premiere – E01 of 10): Costa Georgiadis – 8pm ABC
-
Gruen (S11E03 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
-
Struggle Street (S03 premiere – E01 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
-
Find Me A Beach House (S01E03 of 10) – 8:30pm Lifestyle
-
Love Island Australia (S02E03 of 30) – 8:40pm Nine
-
Utopia (S04 finale – E08 of 8) – 9pm ABC
-
The Set (S02 finale – E07 of 7) – 9:25pm ABC
-
The Looming Tower (S01E07 of 10) – 9:35pm SBS
-
Grand Hotel (S01E12 of 13) – 9:40pm Nine
Thursday
-
BBC Earth channel launch – 12am Foxtel/Fetch
-
Survivor: Island Of The Idols (S30E03) – 2pm 9NOW | 8:30pm 9Go!
-
Sammy J (S02E33 of 38) – 6:55pm ABC
-
Bride & Prejudice (S03E05 of 12) – 7:30pm Seven
-
The Block (S15E40) – 7:30pm Nine
-
The Bachelorette (S05E02 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
-
The Great Australian Bake Off (S04E02 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
-
Mr Mercedes (S03E05 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Doom Patrol (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
The Feed (2019.34): Extinction Rebellion – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
-
MOVIE: Doctor Strange – 8:30pm 9Go!
-
Gogglebox Australia (FTA: S10E09 of 10) – 8:30pm Ten
-
Pennyworth (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm FOX8
-
Love Island Australia (S02E04 of 30) – 8:45pm Nine
-
The Name of The Rose (S01E03 of 8) – 9:40pm SBS
-
Bosch (S05E06 of 10) – 11:10pm SBS
Friday
-
2019 Bathurst 1000 (warm-ups, initial qualifying) – 1pm Ten
-
Mr Inbetween (S02E05 of 10) – 1pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie – 4pm Netflix
-
Better Homes and Gardens (S25E37) – 7pm Seven
-
Gardening Australia (S30E37) – 7:30pm ABC
-
Bondi Vet: Coast to Coast (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
-
RWC: Australia v Georgia LIVE – 7:30pm Ten
-
The Living Room (S08E29) – 7:30pm Ten (SYD, MEL, PER only)
-
Swamp Thing (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
Planet America (2019.31) – 8pm ABC News
-
Keeping Faith (S01 finale – E08 of 8) – 8:30pm ABC
-
Love Island Australia (S02E05 of 30) – 8:45pm Nine
-
The Last Man On Earth (S02E13/E14 of 18) – 11:25pm SBS VICELAND
Saturday
-
Good Game Spawn Point (S10E33) – 9am ABC ME
-
Murder in the Bayou (E05 of 5) – 1pm Stan
-
2019 Bathurst 1000 (more qualifying, Top 10 shootout) – 1:30pm Ten
-
MOVIE: Star Wars Episode 2 – Attack of the Clones – 7pm Nine
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
-
The Real Dirty Dancing (S01E03 of 4) – Sun 7pm Seven
-
The Real Dirty Dancing (S01 finale – E04 of 4) – Mon 7:30pm Seven
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
-
The Proposal (S01E06 of 8) – Tue 9:50pm Seven
-
Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
-
Mrs Brown’s Boys
Co-Creator and Viewer’s Advocate for TVBlackbox.com.au, Steve Molk is sharply focused on the business of TV in Australia across all its formats – FTA broadcast, commercial, subscription, BVOD, catch up & SVOD.
Based in Brisbane he’s a passionate advocate for Australian-made programming, particularly drama and comedy. He loves podcasting, gaming & watching too much TV.
Twitter – @SteveMolk
Media Enquiries – +61 401 709 405