2020 week 41;
Thirty-third week of 2020 ratings year.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders with David Speers (2020.36) – 9am ABC
- The Good Lord Bird (series premiere – E01 of 7) – 3pm AEST Stan
- The Comedy Store (series premiere – E01 of 5) – 3pm AEST Stan
- Australia Remastered with Aaron Pedersen (S01E06 of 15) – 6pm ABC
- The Test – 7pm Seven
- The Block (S16E24) – 7pm Nine
- The Graham Norton Show (S28 premiere) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Rise of the Murdoch Dynasty (E03 of 3) – 7:40pm ABC
- Watergate (E03/E04 of 6) – 8:30pm SBS
- 60 Minutes (S42E35) – 8:30pm Nine
- FBI (S02E12 of 19) – 8:30pm Ten
- The Vow: A Portrait of NXIVM (E03 of 9) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
Monday
- Lovecraft Country (S01E08 of 10) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm BINGE
- The Circus (S05 part b – E16) – 6pm Stan
- Taskmaster (S02 finale – E05 of 5) – 7:30pm SBS VICELAND
- The Block (S16E25) – 7:30pm Nine
- Trump: How Social Media Changed The Presidency – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2020.25) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S59E35 of 40) – 8:30pm ABC
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S08E23 of 30) – 8:30pm Ten
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S07E25 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
- Media Watch (2020.36) – 9:20pm ABC
- Difficult People (S03 premiere – E01/E02 of 10) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
- Drunk History (E04 of 6) – 9:30pm Ten
- The Walking Dead SPECIAL EPISODE (S10 finale) – 9:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Q&A, with Hamish McDonald (S13E36): Naomi Simson, Jane Hume, Jim Chalmers, Jane Halton, Nicki Hutley – 9:35pm ABC
Tuesday
- Budget Night 2020 – 7:30pm ABC
- Every Family Has A Secret with Noni Hazlehurst (S02 finale – E03 of 3) – 7:30pm SBS
- The Block (S16E26) – 7:30pm Nine
- Insight (2020.30): Held Hostage – 8:30pm SBS
- Dave Gorman: Modern Life Is Goodish (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- DC’s Stargirl (S01E07 of 13) – 8:30pm FOX8
- Halifax: Retribution (S01 finale – E08 of 8) – 8:40pm Nine
- Louis Theroux: The Night In Question – 9:30pm ABC
- Dateline (2020.23) – 9:30pm SBS
- Bluff City Law (E06 of 10) – 9:40pm Nine
- The Feed (S08E28) – 10pm SBS
Wednesday
- The Block (S16E27) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Bachelorette Australia (S06 premiere) – 7:30pm Ten
- Gogglebox Australia (STV: S12E07 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
- Hard Quiz (S05E28 of 40) – 8pm ABC
- Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (S12 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- Hillary (E04 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
- neXt (series premiere – E01 of 8) – 9pm AEST FOX ONE
- Planet America (2020.33) – 9:30pm ABC
- The Good Fight (S04E03 of 7) – 9:40pm SBS
- Drunk History (S02E03 of 10) – 9:45pm 10 SHAKE
Thursday
- Sammy J (S03E36 of 40) – 6:55pm ABC
- The Bachelorette Australia (S06E02) – 7:30pm Ten
- Raised By Wolves (S01E06 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Fargo (S04 premiere – E01/E02 of 10) – 8:35pm SBS
- Gogglebox Australia (FTA: S12E07 of 10) – 9pm Ten
- This Is Us (S04E07 of 18) – 10:30pm Ten
Friday
- The Right Stuff (series premiere – E01/E02 of 8) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Becoming (S01E04 of 10) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Better Homes and Gardens (S26E36 of 40) – 7pm Seven
- The Boys (S02E08 of 10) – 7pm Amazon Prime Video
- Tehran (E03 of 8) – 7pm Apple TV+
- Gardening Australia (S31E30) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S09E15) – 7:30pm Ten
Saturday
- The Masked Singer USA (S04E03 of 14) – 7pm Ten
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
- TBA
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys