Advertisement
Advertisement

AFLW, The Ashes and NBA action part of the Week 2 highlights on KAYO

- ADVERTISEMENT -

A wide variety of sport includes the AFLW, NBA, WNBL, NBL, The Ashes, International Cricket, WNCL and BBL matches in an exciting week on Kayo.

WEEK 2 HIGHLIGHTS

(Thursday, 6 January – Wednesday, 12 January)

Please note: All times are LIVE and AEDT unless stated otherwise. Times and matches correct at time of publishing and are subject to change.

Australian Rules: AFLW

• Fri Jan 7 at 7:00pm: St Kilda v Richmond

• Sat Jan 8 at 5:00pm: North Melbourne v Geelong Cats

• Sat Jan 8 at 6:50pm: Western Bulldogs v Melbourne

• Sat Jan 8 at 8:50pm: Fremantle Dockers v West Coast Eagles

• Sun Jan 9 at 2:10pm: Adelaide Crows v Brisbane Lions

• Sun Jan 9 at 4:00pm: Carlton v Collingwood

• Sun Jan 9 at 6:00pm: Gold Coast SUNS v GIANTS

Basketball: NBA, WNBL, NBL

• Thu Jan 6 at 11:30am: NBA Dallas Mavericks v Golden State Warriors

• Thu Jan 6 at 7:00pm: WNBL Southside Flyers v Perth Lynx

• Fri Jan 7 at 11:30am: NBA New York Knicks v Boston Celtics

• Fri Jan 7 at 7:30pm: NBL Adelaide 36ers v Perth Wildcats

• Fri Jan 7 at 8:00pm: WNBL Townsville Fire v Adelaide Lightning

• Sat Jan 8 at 2:05pm: NBA Los Angeles Lakers v Atlanta Hawks

• Sat Jan 8 at 2:30pm: WNBL Sydney Uni Flames v Perth Lynx

• Sat Jan 8 at 5:30pm: NBL Tasmania JackJumpers v Sydney Kings

• Sun Jan 9 at 1:00pm: NBL Illawarra Hawks v Melbourne United

• Sun Jan 9 at 3:30pm: WNBL Adelaide Lightning v Southside Flyers

• Mon Jan 10 at 7:30pm: NBL South East Melbourne v Tasmania JackJumpers

• Tue Jan 11 at 7:30pm: NBL Cairns Taipans v Brisbane Bullets

• Wed Jan 11 at 2:30pm: NBA Los Angeles Clippers v Denver Nuggets

• Wed Jan 11 at 6:30pm: WNBL Southside Flyers v Sydney Uni Flames

Cricket: The Ashes, International Cricket, WNCL, BBL

• Thu Jan 6 – Sun Jan 9 at 9:00am: The Ashes: Australia v England 4th Test, Days 2 – 5

• Thu Jan 6 – Fri Jan 7 at 7:00pm: South Africa v India 2nd Test Days, 4 – 5

• Thu Jan 6 at 9:55am: WNCL Australian Capital Territory v New South Wales

• Thu Jan 6 at 6:00pm: BBL Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat

• Thu Jan 6 at 9:10pm: BBL Perth Scorchers v Sydney Sixers

• Fri Jan 7 at 10:55am: WNCL Queensland v South Australia

• Fri Jan 7 at 6:45pm: BBL Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars

• Sat Jan 8 at 6:00pm: BBL Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder

• Sat Jan 8 at 8:30pm: BBL Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes

• Sun Jan 9 – Wed Jan 12 at 9:00 am: New Zealand v Bangladesh 2nd Test, Days 1 – 4

• Sun Jan 9 at 9:55am: WNCL Queensland v South Australia

• Mon Jan 10 at 1:40pm: BBL Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers

• Mon Jan 10 at 6:45pm: BBL Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder

• Tue Jan 11 at 9:55am: WNCL Australian Capital Territory v Victoria

• Tue Jan 11 at 6:45pm: BBL Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers

• Tue Jan 11 – Wed Jan 12 at 7:00pm: South Africa v India 3rd Test, Days 1 – 2

• Wed Jan 12 at 7:15pm: BBL Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers
On Demand and Documentaries

• BBL Minis: For every match of the BBL season*

• Man in the Arena Tom Brady Episode 9: Tue Jan 11 at 9:00pm

• Kayo Clubhouse Episode 3: Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder: Sat Jan 8 at 6:00pm*

*Shown on Kayo Freebies

Subscribe to KAYO now and enjoy all this sport action and more on a 14-Day Free Trial.

Kayo Sports

- ADVERTISEMENT -

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment
Advertisement

Featured Stories

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,198FollowersFollow
Advertisement

latest

Meet the cast of 10’s AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR: BLOOD V WATER

Former Australian Survivor players Andy Meldrum, Mark Wales and Sam Gash join two-time US champion Sandra Diaz-Twine and 20 other newbies to the game in this epic season of Australian Survivor: Blood V Water.
Advertisement