SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 13, 2019

Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions
Source: Applause Store

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing October 13, 2019 include the season final of Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions, plus all new episodes of Bride and Prejudice: The Forbidden Weddings, Sunday Night, The Rookie, S.W.A.T, Secret Bridesmaid’s Business, The Proposal, Highway Patrol, Motorbike Cops and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday October 13

7:00 Special - ABBA Forever *Premiere

8:00 Sunday Night (ep 36 in season 8)

9:00 Movie - Murder on the Orient Express *Premiere

11:30 Secret Bridesmaid’s Business *Encore

12:30 Special - Jump Off - Life After Racing (repeat)

1:00 Quantico (repeat) (ep 6 of 13 in season 3)

Monday October 14

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Bride and Prejudice: The Forbidden Weddings (ep 6 in season 3)

9:00 The Rookie (ep 9 of 20 in season 1)

10:00 S.W.A.T (ep 18 of 22 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Crazy on a Plane (repeat) (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

12:30 Quantico (repeat) (ep 11 of 22 in season 2)

Perth

7:30 Bride and Prejudice: The Forbidden Weddings (ep 6 in season 3)

9:00 Flashpoint (ep 7 in season 1)

9:30 The Rookie (ep 9 of 20 in season 1)

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 18 of 22 in season 1)

11:30 The Latest: Seven News

12:00 Crazy on a Plane (repeat) (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

1:00 Quantico (repeat) (ep 11 of 22 in season 2)

Tuesday October 15

7:30 Bride and Prejudice: The Forbidden Weddings (ep 7 in season 3)

9:00 Secret Bridesmaids’ Business (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

9:50 The Proposal (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Trial and Error (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 Movie - An American Affair (repeat)

Wednesday October 16

7:30 Highway Patrol (ep 5 in season 11)

8:00 Motorbike Cops (ep 5 in season 2)

8:30 Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions (ep 6 of 6) *Season Final

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

12:00 Life Sentence (repeat) (ep 13 of 13 in season 1) *Series Final

 

Thursday October 17

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Movie - Wonder Woman (repeat)

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 10 of 13 in season 1)

12:15 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 11 of 13 in season 1)

12:45 Grandfathered (repeat) (ep 15 of 22 in season 1)

1:15 Grandfathered (repeat) (ep 16 of 22 in season 1)

Friday October 18

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 38 in season 25)

7:30 Cricket - Women’s Big Bash: Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder *Live

11:00 Special - Women’s Healthy Women in Sport Awards 2019

12:30 Training Day (repeat) (ep 13 of 13 in season 1) *Series Final

Brisbane Adelaide

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 38 in season 25)

8:30 Movie - Eddie the Eagle (repeat)

10:45 Special - ABBA Forever *Encore

12:00 Training Day (repeat) (ep 13 of 13 in season 1) *Series Final

Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 38 in season 25)

8:30 Movie - Eddie the Eagle (repeat)

10:45 Special - Women’s Healthy Women in Sport Awards 2019

12:15 Training Day (repeat) (ep 13 of 13 in season 1) *Series Final

Saturday October 19

7:00 Movie - Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (repeat)

10:10 Movie - Planet of the Apes (repeat)

12:40 Bates Motel (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 5)

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back - 2 episodes aired. 8 episodes unaired (season 2)

World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls - episode 1, 2, 3 and 5 aired only

Little Big Shots US - various episodes have aired in various markets

First Dates UK - multiple episodes to play season 2

 

Awaiting Return

First Dates

Australian Spartan

Zumbo’s Just Desserts

Surveillance Oz

Botched Up Bodies