SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 15, 2019

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly
Source: Channel 4

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing September 15, 2019 include the season finals of What the Killer Did Next and Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly, plus all new episodes of Australia’s Got Talent, Sunday Night, Highway Patrol, Motorbike Cops, The Rookie, S.W.A.T, The Proposal, Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back, Blindspot, The Celebrity Chase, Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions, The Front Bar, Mighty Cruise Ships and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday September 15

7:00 Australia’s Got Talent (ep 12 in season 9)

8:30 Sunday Night (ep 33 in season 8)

9:30 What the Killer Did Next (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

10:30 Criminal Confessions (repeat)

11:30 Autopsy (repeat)

12:30 Bates Motel (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 5)

 

Monday September 16

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Highway Patrol (ep 4 in season 11)

8:00 Motorbike Cops (ep 4 in season 2)

8:30 The Rookie (ep 7 of 20 in season 1)

9:30 S.W.A.T (ep 15 of 22 in season 1)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Flights from Hell (repeat)

12:00 Talking Footy

1:00 Quantico (repeat) (ep 7 of 22 in season 2)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Highway Patrol (ep 4 in season 11)

8:00 Motorbike Cops (ep 4 in season 2)

8:30 The Rookie (ep 7 of 20 in season 1)

9:30 S.W.A.T (ep 15 of 22 in season 1)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Talking Footy *Encore

12:00 Quantico (repeat) (ep 7 of 22 in season 2)

Perth

7:30 Highway Patrol (ep 4 in season 11)

8:00 Motorbike Cops (ep 4 in season 2)

8:30 The Rookie (ep 7 of 20 in season 1)

9:30 Flashpoint (ep 3)

10:00 S.W.A.T (ep 15 of 22 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Talking Footy *Encore

12:30 Quantico (repeat) (ep 7 of 22 in season 2)

Tuesday September 17

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 7 in season 14)

8:00 The Force: Behind the Line (ep 5 in season 12)

8:30 Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (ep 7 of 7 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 The Proposal (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 Modern Family (repeat)

11:40 Blindspot (ep 18 of 22 in season 4)

12:40 Botched Up Bodies (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 7 in season 14)

8:00 The Force: Behind the Line (ep 5 in season 12)

8:30 Special - Inside the ‘G’ *Premiere

9:30 The Proposal (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 Modern Family (repeat)

11:40 Blindspot (ep 18 of 22 in season 4)

12:40 Botched Up Bodies (repeat)

 

Wednesday September 18

7:30 The Celebrity Chase (ep 5 of 6)

8:40 Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions (ep 2 of 6)

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 Surveillance Oz (repeat) (ep 1 of 6 in season 4)

11:40 Blindspot (ep 19 of 22 in season 4)

12:40 Life Sentence (repeat) (ep 9 of 13 in season 1)

 

Thursday September 19

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Mighty Cruise Ships (ep 3 of 6 in season 3)

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 The Front Bar

11:00 Special - Inside the ‘G’ *Premiere

12:00 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 1)

12:30 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Grandfathered (repeat) (ep 9 of 22 in season 1)

1:30 Grandfathered (repeat) (ep 10 of 22 in season 1)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 The Front Bar

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 Mighty Cruise Ships (ep 3 of 6 in season 3)

11:00 Mafia’s Greatest Hits (repeat)

12:00 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 1)

12:30 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Grandfathered (repeat) (ep 9 of 22 in season 1)

1:30 Grandfathered (repeat) (ep 10 of 22 in season 1)

Friday September 20

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 34 in season 25)

8:30 Movie - The Shawshank Redemption (repeat)

11:30 Australia’s Got Talent *Encore

1:00 Training Day (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 34 in season 25)

7:30 AFL – Preliminary Final: Richmond v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL - Post Game *Live

11:30 Armchair Experts

12:00 Training Day (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Preliminary Final: Richmond v Geelong *Live

10:00 AFL - Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Australia’s Got Talent *Encore

1:00 Training Day (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)

Saturday September 21

Sydney Melbourne

3:00 AFL - The Kick *Live

4:00 AFL - Preliminary Final: Collingwood v GWS *Live

7:15 Seven News

8:15 Movie - Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children *Premiere

10:50 Movie - Safe House (repeat)

1:15 Training Day (repeat) (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

2:15 Training Day (repeat) (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

Brisbane Perth

7:00 Movie - Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children *Premiere

9:35 Movie - Safe House (repeat)

12:00 Training Day (repeat) (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Training Day (repeat) (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

Adelaide

2:30 AFL - The Kick *Live

3:30 AFL - Preliminary Final: Collingwood v GWS *Live

6:45 Seven News

7:45 Movie - Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children *Premiere

10:20 Movie - Safe House (repeat)

12:45 Training Day (repeat) (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

1:45 Training Day (repeat) (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Crazy on a Plane – was pulled at episode 3 of 6 in season 1. Returned ep in Syd and Bris only

 

Awaiting Return

First Dates

Australian Spartan

Zumbo’s Just Desserts

Surveillance Oz

Trial and Error

Chicago Fire

Bride and Prejudice

Botched Up Bodies