SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 8, 2019

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly
Source: Channel 4

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing September 8, 2019 include the season finals of Criminal Confessions and The Goldbergs, plus all new episodes of Australia’s Got Talent, Sunday Night, What the Killer Did Next, Highway Patrol, Motorbike Cops, The Rookie, S.W.A.T, Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly, The Proposal, Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back, The Celebrity Chase, The Front Bar, Blindspot, Mighty Cruise Ships and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday September 8

7:00 Australia’s Got Talent (ep 11 in season 9)

8:15 Sunday Night (ep 32 in season 8)

9:15 What the Killer Did Next (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

10:15 Criminal Confessions (ep 12 of 12 in season 2) *Season Final

11:15 The Rookie *Encore

12:15 Bates Motel (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 5)

 

Monday September 9

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Highway Patrol (ep 3 in season 11)

8:00 Motorbike Cops (ep 3 in season 2)

8:30 The Rookie (ep 6 of 20 in season 1)

9:30 S.W.A.T (ep 14 of 22 in season 1)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Flights from Hell (repeat)

12:00 Talking Footy

1:15 Quantico (repeat) (ep 6 of 22 in season 2)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Highway Patrol (ep 3 in season 11)

8:00 Motorbike Cops (ep 3 in season 2)

8:30 The Rookie (ep 6 of 20 in season 1)

9:30 S.W.A.T (ep 14 of 22 in season 1)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Talking Footy *Encore

12:15 Quantico (repeat) (ep 6 of 22 in season 2)

Perth

7:30 Highway Patrol (ep 3 in season 11)

8:00 Motorbike Cops (ep 3 in season 2)

8:30 The Rookie (ep 6 of 20 in season 1)

9:30 Flashpoint (ep 2)

10:00 S.W.A.T (ep 14 of 22 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Talking Footy *Encore

12:45 Quantico (repeat) (ep 6 of 22 in season 2)

Tuesday September 10

7:30 Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (ep 6 of 7 in season 1)

8:30 The Proposal (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

9:40 Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 The Goldbergs (ep 23 of 23 in season 6) *Season Final

11:40 Blindspot (ep 16 of 22 in season 4)

12:40 Botched Up Bodies (repeat)

 

Wednesday September 11

7:30 The Chase Australia: Celebrity Special (ep 4 of 6)

8:40 Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions (ep 1 of 6) *New Season Premiere

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 Surveillance Oz (repeat)

11:40 Blindspot (ep 17 of 22 in season 4)

12:40 Life Sentence (repeat) (ep 8 of 13 in season 1)

 

Thursday September 12

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Mighty Cruise Ships

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 The Front Bar

11:00 Mafia’s Greatest Hits (ep 10 of 13 in season 1)

12:00 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 1 of 13 in season 1)

12:30 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Grandfathered (repeat) (ep 7 of 22 in season 1)

1:30 Grandfathered (repeat) (ep 8 of 22 in season 1)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 The Front Bar

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 Mighty Cruise Ships

11:00 Mafia’s Greatest Hits (ep 10 of 13 in season 1)

12:00 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 1 of 13 in season 1)

12:30 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Grandfathered (repeat) (ep 7 of 22 in season 1)

1:30 Grandfathered (repeat) (ep 8 of 22 in season 1)

Friday September 13

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 33 in season 25)

8:30 Movie - The Other Woman (repeat)

10:45 Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions (ep 1 of 6) *Encore

12:45 Training Day (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 1)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 33 in season 25)

7:30 AFL – Semi Final: Geelong v West Coast *Live

10:30 AFL - Post Game *Live

11:30 Armchair Experts

12:00 Training Day (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 1)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Semi Final: Geelong v West Coast *Live

10:00 AFL - Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions (ep 1 of 6) *Encore

1:30 Training Day (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 1)

Saturday September 14

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL - Semi Final: Brisbane v GWS *Live

10:00 AFL - Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie - 47 Ronin (repeat)

1:20 Training Day (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 1)

2:10 Training Day (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 1)

Melbourne

6:30 AFL - The Kick *Live

7:00 AFL - Semi Final: Brisbane v GWS *Live

10:00 AFL - Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie - 47 Ronin (repeat)

1:20 Training Day (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 1)

2:10 Training Day (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 1)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL - Semi Final: Brisbane v GWS *Live *Live

9:30 AFL - Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie - 47 Ronin (repeat)

12:50 Training Day (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 1)

1:50 Training Day (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Movie - The Good Dinosaur *Premiere

9:00 Movie - Crazy, Stupid, Love (repeat)

11:25 The Goldbergs (repeat)

12:00 Training Day (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Training Day (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 1)

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Crazy on a Plane – was pulled at episode 3 of 6 in season 1. Returned ep in Syd and Bris only

 

Awaiting Return

First Dates

Australian Spartan

Zumbo’s Just Desserts

Surveillance Oz

Trial and Error

Quantico

How to Get Away with Murder

Chicago Fire

Bride and Prejudice

Botched Up Bodies