SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 2, 2019

The Blacklist
Source: Tvline

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing June 2, 2019 include the season final of The Blacklist, plus all new episodes of House Rules, Sunday Night, 911, God Friended Me, Me Myself & I, Andrew Denton’s Interview, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar, Britain’s Got Talent and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday June 2

7:00 House Rules (ep 21 in season 7)

8:30 Sunday Night (ep 18 in season 8)

9:30 Movie - Taken 2 (repeat)

11:30 The Blacklist (ep 22 of 22 in season 6) *Season Final

12:30 American Crime (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

 

Monday June 3

7:30 House Rules (ep 22 in season 7)

9:00 911 (ep 17 of 18 in season 2)

10:00 God Friended Me (ep 17 of 20 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

Sydney Brisbane

11:30 Me, Myself & I (ep 8 of 13 in season 1)

12:00 Talking Footy

1:00 Dr. Ken (repeat) (ep 22 of 22 in season 2) *Final Ever Episode

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

11:30 Talking Footy *Encore

12:30 Me, Myself & I (ep 8 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Dr. Ken (repeat) (ep 22 of 22 in season 2) *Final Ever Episode

Tuesday June 4

7:30 House Rules (ep 23 in season 7)

9:00 Andrew Denton’s Interview (ep 7 in season 2)

10:00 God Friended Me (ep 18 of 20 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 The Goldbergs (ep 11 of 22 in season 6)

12:00 Astronaut’s Wives Club (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Astronaut’s Wives Club (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

 

Wednesday June 5

7:30 House Rules (ep 24 in season 7)

9:00 Movie - Harry & Meghan: Becoming Royal *Premiere

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Blindspot (ep 4 of 22 in season 4)

12:30 The Catch (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 2)

 

Thursday June 6

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Britain’s Got Talent (ep 6 of 18 in season 13)

9:45 The Latest: Seven News

10:15 The Front Bar

11:15 Andrew Denton’s Interview *Encore

12:15 Hannibal (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 3)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 The Front Bar

9:30 Britain’s Got Talent (ep 6 of 18 in season 13)

10:45 The Latest: Seven News

11:15 Andrew Denton’s Interview *Encore

12:15 Hannibal (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 3)

 

Friday June 7

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 19 in season 25)

8:30 Movie - The Bourne Identity (repeat)

10:55 911 *Encore

12:00 Time After Time (repeat) (ep 4 of 12 in season 1)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 19 in season 25)

7:30 AFL – Round 12: Richmond v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL - Post Game *Live

11:30 911 *Encore

12:30 Time After Time (repeat) (ep 4 of 12 in season 1)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 12: Richmond v Geelong *Live

10:00 AFL - Post Game *Live

11:00 911 *Encore

12:00 Time After Time (repeat) (ep 4 of 12 in season 1)

Saturday June 8

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Movie - Men in Black 3 (repeat)

9:10 Movie - I, Robot (repeat)

11:25 Britain’s Got Talent *Encore

12:40 Time After Time (repeat) (ep 5 of 12 in season 1)

Melbourne

6:30 AFL - The Kick *Live

7:30 AFL - Round 12 - Adelaide v GWS *Live

10:30 AFL - Post Game *Live

11:30 Britain’s Got Talent *Encore

12:45 Time After Time (repeat) (ep 5 of 12 in season 1)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL - The Kick *Live

7:00 AFL - Round 12 - Adelaide v GWS *Live

10:00 AFL - Post Game *Live

11:00 Footy Plus

11:15 Britain’s Got Talent *Encore

12:30 Time After Time (repeat) (ep 5 of 12 in season 1)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Crazy on a Plane – was pulled at episode 3 of 6 in season 1. Returned ep in Syd and Bris only

 

Awaiting Return

First Dates

Australian Spartan

Zumbo’s Just Desserts

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

Highway Patrol

Motorbike Cops

Surveillance Oz

Trial and Error

Quantico

Liar

How to Get Away with Murder

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back

Chicago Fire

Bride and Prejudice *Coming Soon

Botched Up Bodies