7TWO Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 7, 2019

Australian Swimming Championships
Source: NSW Swimming

7two highlights for week commencing April 7, 2019 includes all new episodes of The Yorkshire Vet, Escape to the Country and live coverage of the Australian Swimming Championships.

Sunday April 7

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

6:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: USA (repeat)

8:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 1

10:15 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

10:45 Highway Cops (ep 8 in season 3)

11:15 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 1

9:45 Border Security: USA (repeat)

10:15 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

10:45 Highway Cops (ep 8 in season 3)

11:15 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

Perth

6:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 1

8:15 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:45 Border Security: USA (repeat)

9:15 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

9:45 Highway Cops (ep 8 in season 3)

10:15 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:15 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

 

Monday April 8

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Doc Martin (repeat) (ep 6 of 8 in season 6)

8:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 2

10:30 Manhunt *Encore

11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Doc Martin (repeat) (ep 6 of 8 in season 6)

8:00 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 2

10:00 Manhunt *Encore

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

12:00 TBA

Perth

6:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 2

8:30 Doc Martin (repeat) (ep 6 of 8 in season 6)

9:30 Manhunt *Encore

10:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:30 Highway Cops (repeat)

 

Tuesday April 9

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Rosemary and Thyme (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 2)

8:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 3

10:15 The Investigator: A True Crime Story (repeat)

11:15 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Rosemary and Thyme (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 2)

8:00 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 3

9:45 Border Security: International (repeat)

10:15 The Investigator: A True Crime Story (repeat)

11:15 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Perth

6:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 3

8:15 Rosemary and Thyme (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 2)

9:15 Crime Investigation Australia (repeat)

10:15 The Investigator: A True Crime Story (repeat)

11:15 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

 

Wednesday April 10

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Pie in the Sky (repeat) (ep 4 of 6 in season 3)

8:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 4

10:00 Autopsy USA (repeat)

11:00 Mighty Cruise Ships (repeat)

12:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Pie in the Sky (repeat) (ep 4 of 6 in season 3)

8:00 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 4

9:30 Autopsy USA (repeat)

10:30 Mighty Cruise Ships (repeat)

11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Perth

6:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 4

8:00 Pie in the Sky (repeat) (ep 4 of 6 in season 3)

9:00 Autopsy USA (repeat)

10:00 Mighty Cruise Ships (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

 

Thursday April 11

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Father Brown (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 5

10:00 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat) (ep 3 of 18 in season 7)

11:00 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat) (ep 9 of 13 in season 1)

12:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Father Brown (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 5

10:00 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat) (ep 3 of 18 in season 7)

11:00 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat) (ep 9 of 13 in season 1)

12:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Border Security: International (repeat)

8:00 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 5

9:30 Father Brown (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

10:30 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat) (ep 9 of 13 in season 1)

11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

12:30 Surf Patrol (repeat)

Perth

6:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 5

8:00 Father Brown (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

9:00 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat) (ep 3 of 18 in season 7)

10:00 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat) (ep 9 of 13 in season 1)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

 

Friday April 12

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Border Security: International (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

8:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 6

10:30 Building the Dream (repeat) (ep 10 in season 1)

11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 11 in season 25)

8:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 6

10:30 Building the Dream (repeat) (ep 10 in season 1)

11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 11 in season 25)

8:00 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 6

10:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

10:30 Building the Dream (repeat) (ep 10 in season 1)

11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Perth

6:30 Swimming - Australian Swimming Championships: Day 6

8:30 Border Security: International (repeat)

9:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

9:30 Building the Dream (repeat) (ep 8 in season 1)

10:30 Building the Dream (repeat) (ep 10 in season 1)

11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

 

Saturday April 13

6:30 The Yorkshire Vet (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

7:30 Special - Inside the Queen Mary 2 (repeat)

8:30 Escape to the Country (ep 55 of 70 in season 23)

9:30 Escape to the Country (repeat)

10:30 Escape to the Country (repeat)

11:30 Highway Cops (repeat)

12:00 The Yorkshire Vet *Encore

 

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

 

Awaiting Return

Hospital (season 3)

Murdoch Mysteries