7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing March 31, 2019

Family Guy
Source: Wikipedia

7mate highlights for week commencing March 31, 2019 includes the season final of Great Lake Warriors, plus all new episodes of Aussie Lobster Men, Mega Marine Machines, The Simpsons and Family Guy.

Sunday March 31

7:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (repeat)

10:20 Movie – Beowulf (repeat)

 

Monday April 1

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 American Pickers (ep 16 in season 9)

8:30 Movie - Alien vs Predator: Requiem (repeat)

10:30 Movie - The Shining (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Talking Footy

8:30 Movie - Alien vs Predator: Requiem (repeat)

10:30 Movie - The Shining (repeat)

 

Tuesday April 2

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Beach Cops (repeat)

9:00 Aussie Lobster Men (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

10:00 Mega Marine Machines (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

11:00 Great Lake Warriors (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

 

Wednesday April 3

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 Futurama (repeat)

8:30 Futurama (repeat)

9:00 The Simpsons (ep 16 of 22 in season 30)

9:30 Family Guy (ep 14 of 22 in season 17)

10:00 Family Guy (repeat)

10:30 The Front Bar

11:30 Housos (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 Futurama (repeat)

8:30 Futurama (repeat)

9:00 The Simpsons (ep 16 of 22 in season 30)

9:30 Family Guy (ep 14 of 22 in season 17)

10:00 Family Guy (repeat)

10:30 American Dad (repeat)

11:00 American Dad (repeat)

11:30 Housos (repeat)

 

Thursday April 4

Sydney

7:30 AFL – Round 3: Adelaide v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 World’s Toughest Cops (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 AFL – Round 3: Adelaide v Geelong *Live

9:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:00 Movie - 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 American Pickers

8:30 Movie - Blended (repeat)

11:00 Storage Wars (repeat)

11:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

Perth

4:30 AFL – Round 3: Adelaide v Geelong *Live

7:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:00 Movie - Eddie the Eagle (repeat)

10:10 Movie - 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi (repeat)

 

Friday April 5

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 3: Melbourne v Essendon *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:30 Storage Wars (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

6:30 AFL – Round 3: Melbourne v Essendon *Live

9:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie – Dude, Where’s My Car? (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Shooter (repeat)

10:55 Movie - Chappie (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Towies (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Shooter (repeat)

10:55 Movie - Chappie (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

4:30 AFL – Round 3: Melbourne v Essendon *Live

7:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – Assassins (repeat)

11:15 World’s Toughest Cops (repeat)

 

Saturday April 6

Sydney

4:30 AFL - Round 3: GWS v Richmond *Live

7:30 Movie - Eddie the Eagle (repeat)

9:40 Movie - 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFL – Round 3: Brisbane v Port Adelaide *Live

9:00 Movie - Shutter Island (repeat)

11:50 World’s Most Amazing Videos (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Movie - Thor: The Dark World (repeat)

9:10 Movie – Die Hard 4.0 (repeat)

12:00 World’s Most Amazing Videos (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Movie - Thor: The Dark World (repeat)

9:10 Movie – Shutter Island (repeat)

12:00 World’s Most Amazing Videos (repeat)

Perth

3:30 AFL - The Kick *Live

4:00 AFL - Round 3: Collingwood v Essendon *Live

7:00 AFL - Post Game *Live

8:00 Special - Motorway Patrol: Harbour Bridge Havoc (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Shutter Island (repeat)

11:20 World’s Most Amazing Videos (repeat)

Awaiting Return

Nil

 

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

American Dad (stopped at episode 13 of season 14)