7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing March 24, 2019

Aussie Lobster Men
Source: 7plus

7mate highlights for week commencing March 24, 2019 includes all new episodes of Aussie Lobster Men, Mega Marine Machines, Great Lake Warriors, The Simpsons and Family Guy.

Sunday March 24

7:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (repeat)

10:20 Movie – Mad Max 2: Beyond Thunderdome (repeat)

 

Monday March 25

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 American Pickers (ep 15 in season 9)

8:30 Movie - Alien vs Predator (repeat)

10:30 Movie - The Losers (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Talking Footy

8:30 Movie - Alien vs Predator (repeat)

10:30 Movie - The Losers (repeat)

 

Tuesday March 26

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Beach Cops (repeat)

9:00 Aussie Lobster Men (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

10:00 Mega Marine Machines (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

11:00 Great Lake Warriors (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

 

Wednesday March 27

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 Futurama (repeat)

8:30 Futurama (repeat)

9:00 The Simpsons (ep 15 of 22 in season 30)

9:30 Family Guy (ep 13 of 22 in season 17)

10:00 Family Guy (repeat)

10:30 The Front Bar

11:30 Housos (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 Futurama (repeat)

8:30 Futurama (repeat)

9:00 The Simpsons (ep 15 of 22 in season 30)

9:30 Family Guy (ep 13 of 22 in season 17)

10:00 Family Guy (repeat)

10:30 American Dad (repeat)

11:00 American Dad (repeat)

11:30 Housos (repeat)

 

Thursday March 28

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Round 2: Richmond v Collingwood *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – The Corruptor (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFL – Round 2: Richmond v Collingwood *Live

9:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:00 Movie – The Corruptor (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:30 Movie - The Blind Side (repeat)

11:15 American Pickers (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFL – Round 2: Richmond v Collingwood *Live

7:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:00 Movie - John Carter (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Vantage Point (repeat)

 

Friday March 29

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 2: Sydney v Adelaide *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:30 Special - Motorway Patrol: Booze and Busted (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

6:30 AFL – Round 2: Sydney v Adelaide *Live

9:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie – Chappie (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Angels & Demons (repeat)

11:05 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Towies (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Accountant (repeat)

11:05 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

4:30 AFL – Round 2: Sydney v Adelaide *Live

7:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – Zero Dark Thirty (repeat)

11:40 Towies (repeat)

 

Saturday March 30

Sydney

5:45 Movie - Grudge Match (repeat)

8:00 AFL – Round 2: West Coast v GWS *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Special – Motorway Patrol: Millennium Mayhem (repeat)

Brisbane

5:30 AFL - The Kick *Live

6:00 AFL – Round 2: Geelong v Melbourne *Live

9:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:00 Movie – Demolition Man (repeat)

Melbourne

6:30 Movie – Thor (repeat)

8:50 Movie – Die Hard: With a Vengeance (repeat)

11:25 World’s Toughest Cops (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Movie – John Carter (repeat)

9:05 Movie – Demolition Man (repeat)

11:30 Special - Motorway Patrol: Booze and Busted (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Round 2: West Coast v GWS *Live

8:00 Special - Motorway Patrol: Booze and Busted (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Corruptor (repeat)

10:50 Special - Motorway Patrol: Booze Blitz (repeat)

11:50 Blokesworld (repeat)

Awaiting Return

Nil

 

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil