7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing March 17, 2019

The Simpsons

Source: Fox

7mate highlights for week commencing March 17. 2019 includes all new episodes of American Pickers, Aussie Lobster Men, Mega Marine Machines, Great Lake Warriors, The Simpsons, Family Guy and American Dad.

 

Sunday March 17

7:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (repeat)

 

Monday March 18

7:30 American Pickers (ep 14 in season 9)

8:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

9:00 Movie – Predator 2 (repeat)

11:10 Movie – Killer Elite (repeat)

 

Tuesday March 19

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Beach Cops (repeat)

9:00 Aussie Lobster Men (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

10:00 Mega Marine Machines (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

11:00 Great Lake Warriors (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

 

Wednesday March 20

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 Futurama (repeat)

8:30 Futurama (repeat)

9:00 The Simpsons (ep 14 of 22 in season 30)

9:30 Family Guy (ep 12 of 22 in season 17)

10:00 American Dad (ep 13 of 22 in season 14)

10:30 The Front Bar

11:30 Housos (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 Futurama (repeat)

8:30 Futurama (repeat)

9:00 The Simpsons (ep 14 of 22 in season 30)

9:30 Family Guy (ep 12 of 22 in season 17)

10:00 American Dad (ep 13 of 22 in season 14)

10:30 American Dad (repeat)

11:00 American Dad (repeat)

11:30 Housos (repeat)

 

Thursday March 21

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Round 1: Carlton v Richmond *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Safe (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFL – Round 1: Carlton v Richmond *Live

9:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:00 Movie – The Siege (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Special – Motorway Patrol: Millennium Mayhem (repeat)

8:30 Movie - Salt (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Safe (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFL – Round 1: Carlton v Richmond *Live

7:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:00 Special – Motorway Patrol: Booze and Busted (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Siege (repeat)

10:55 Movie – Safe (repeat)

 

Friday March 22

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 1: Collingwood v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat) 

Brisbane

6:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

6:30 AFL – Round 1: Collingwood v Geelong *Live

9:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie – Safe (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Da Vinci Code (repeat)

11:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Towies (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Da Vinci Code (repeat)

11:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

4:30 AFL – Round 1: Collingwood v Geelong *Live

7:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – Chappie (repeat)

11:00 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

 

Saturday March 23

Sydney

6:30 AFL – The Kick *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 1: Western Bulldogs v Sydney *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Special – Motorway Patrol: Millennium Mayhem (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne

6:30 Movie – Maleficient (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Die Hard 2 (repeat)

11:00 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Movie – Grudge Match (repeat)

8:45 Movie – Demolition Man (repeat)

11:10 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Round 1: Brisbane v West Coast *Live

8:00 Movie – Down Periscope (repeat)

10:05 Movie – Push (repeat)

 

Awaiting Return

Nil

 

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil