NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 30, 2019

The Big Bang Theory
Source: tvline.com

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing June 30, 2019 include the final ever episode of The Big Bang Theory, the season return of Young Sheldon, plus all new episodes of The Voice, Timeless, Lethal Weapon and the annual telecast of the TV Week Logie Awards.

 

Sunday June 30

7:00 Special - 61st Annual TV Week Logie Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

7:30 Special - 61st Annual TV Week Logie Awards

11:00 Special - Australia’s Top Ten of Everything: Logies Speeches

 

Monday July 1

7:32 The Voice: Finals #3 (ep 18 in season 8)

9:53 Special - Buble! *Premiere

Sydney Brisbane

10:52 100% Footy  

11:52 Cold Case (repeat)

12:45 The Innocence Network: Alan Newton (repeat) (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

Melbourne

10:52 Footy Classified

11:52 The Oval Office

12:22 Cold Case (repeat)

Adelaide

10:52 Footy Classified

11:52 Footy WA

12:22 Cold Case (repeat)

Perth

10:52 Footy Classified

11:52 Footy WA

12:22 Cold Case (repeat)

 

Tuesday July 2

7:30 The Voice: Semi Final (ep 19 in season 8) *Live

9:30 The Big Bang Theory *Re Run of the Pilot Episode

10:00 The Big Bang Theory *Re Run of the Second Episode

10:30 Timeless (ep 10 of 16 in season 1)

11:30 The Closer (repeat)

 

Wednesday July 3

7:30 The Big Bang Theory (ep 23 of 24 in season 12)

8:00 The Big Bang Theory (ep 24 of 24 in season 12) *Series Final

Note: This is the final ever episode

8:30 Young Sheldon (ep 17 of 22 in season 2)

9:00 Young Sheldon (ep 18 of 22 in season 2)

Note: The above episodes will air in Sydney and Brisbane. Other markets have seen episode 17 and information for those markets are TBA but will include episode 18

9:30 Special - Unraveling the Mystery: A Big Bang Farewell *Premiere

10:00 TBA

11:00 Mom (ep 16 of 22 in season 5) *Season Return

11:30 Surgery Ship

Thursday July 4

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL - Thursday Night Footy: St George Illawarra Dragons v Melbourne Storm *Live

9:45 NRL - Golden Point *Live

10:45 Lethal Weapon (ep 10 of 22 in season 2) (ep 13 of 22 in season 2 in Brisbane)

11:45 Cold Case (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

9:30 Special - City of Evil (repeat)

10:30 Lethal Weapon (ep 16 of 22 in season 2)

11:30 Cold Case (repeat)

Perth

7:30 Special - Monkey Mia: Better Adventure

8:00 RBT (repeat)

9:00 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

10:00 Special - City of Evil (repeat)

11:00 Lethal Weapon (ep 16 of 22 in season 2)

12:00 Cold Case (repeat)

 

Friday July 5

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL - Friday Night Footy: Wests Tigers v Sydney Roosters *Live

9:45 NRL - Friday Night Knock Off *Live

10:45 Movie - Double Impact (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Movie - Mr. and Mrs. Smith (repeat)

10:55 Timeless *Encore

11:45 Underbelly: Squizzy (repeat) (ep 8 of 8) *Final

Saturday July 6

7:00 Movie - Grown Ups (repeat)

9:00 Movie - Fist Fight *Premiere

10:45 Movie - Be Cool (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

20 to One – at least 3 episodes remain unaired from previous season

Lip Sync Battle (S3 not aired, only ep 12 in S4 and only ep 2 in S5)

 

Awaiting Return

Love Island Australia

The Block

Australian Ninja Warrior (returns next week)

Doctor Doctor

This Time Next Year

Driving Test

Paramedics

Taken

Chicago Med