NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 2, 2019

State of Origin
Source: The Roar

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing June 2, 2019 include all new episodes of The Voice, 60 Minutes, Suburban Gangsters, Killer on the Line, Surviving R Kelly, The Big Bang Theory, Timeless, This Time Next Year UK and Lethal Weapon.

 

Sunday June 2

7:00 The Voice: Blind Audition #7 (ep 7 in season 8)

8:30 60 Minutes (ep 17 of season 40)

9:30 Suburban Gangsters

10:30 Killer on the Line (ep 7 of 8 in season 2)

11:30 Surviving R Kelly (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

 

Monday June 3

7:30 The Voice: Blind Audition #8 (ep 8 in season 8)

9:00 Special - Brits Icon: Elton John (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

10:30 100% Footy  

11:30 The Closer (repeat)

12:30 Our Lives: Extraordinary People

Melbourne

10:30 Footy Classified

11:30 The Oval Office

12:00 The Closer (repeat)

Adelaide

10:30 Footy Classified

11:30 Footy SA

12:00 The Closer (repeat)

Perth

10:30 Footy Classified

10:30 Footy WA

12:00 The Closer (repeat)

 

Tuesday June 4

7:30 The Voice: Blind Audition #9 (ep 9 in season 8)

9:00 The Big Bang Theory (ep 19 of 24 in season 12)

9:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)

10:00 Timeless (ep 6 of 16 in season 1)

11:00 Major Crimes (repeat) (ep 11 of 13 in season 6)

12:00 This Time Next Year (UK) (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

 

Wednesday June 5

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 State of Origin - Queensland v New South Wales *Live

10:10 State of Origin - Queensland v New South Wales: Post Match *Live

11:10 Lethal Weapon (ep 7 of 22 in season 2 in Syd / ep 10 Bris / ep 12 in Melb)

Adelaide

7:00 State of Origin - Queensland v New South Wales *Live

9:40 State of Origin - Queensland v New South Wales: Post Match *Live

10:40 Lethal Weapon (ep 12 of 22 in season 2)

Perth

5:00 Nine News

5:30 State of Origin - Queensland v New South Wales *Live

8:10 State of Origin - Queensland v New South Wales: Post Match *Live

9:10 Movie - The Next Three Days (repeat)

11:50 Lethal Weapon (ep 12 of 22 in season 2)

Thursday June 6

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 RBT

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Kings Cross ER (repeat)

10:30 Golden Point *Live

11:30 Cold Case (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 RBT

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Kings Cross ER (repeat)

10:30 Our Lives: Extraordinary People

11:30 Cold Case (repeat)

 

Friday June 7

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL - Friday Night Footy: Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders *Live

9:45 Friday Night Knock Off *Live

10:45 Movie - The Nice Guys (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Movie - Bride Wars (repeat)

10:30 Movie - The Invention of Lying (repeat)

12:30 Our Lives: Extraordinary People

Saturday June 8

7:00 Movie - The Secret Life of Pets (repeat)

8:45 Movie - Bad Teacher (repeat)

10:35 The Family (repeat)

12:50 Cold Case (repeat) 

 Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Mom – pulled at episode 15 of season 5

20 to One – at least 3 episodes remain unaired from previous season

 

Awaiting Return

Love Island Australia

The Block

Australian Ninja Warrior

Doctor Doctor

This Time Next Year

Driving Test

Paramedics

Taken

Chicago Med