9GO Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 14, 2019

Step Up
Source: IMDb

9GO highlights for week commencing July 14, 2019 include all new episodes of Police Ten 7, WWE Raw and WWE Smackdown, plus live coverage of the 2019 Netball World Cup.

 

Sunday July 14

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Movie - Step Up (repeat)

9:10 Movie - Step Up 2: The Streets (repeat)

11:10 Movie - Blonde Ambition (repeat)

 Perth

5:30 Movie - Step Up (repeat)

7:45 Movie - Step Up 2: The Streets (repeat)

9:45 Netball - 2019 Netball World Cup: Australia v Sri Lanka *Live

11:30 Movie - Blonde Ambition (repeat)

Monday July 15

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Movie - The Peacemaker (repeat)

11:00 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)

11:30 Police Ten 7

 

Tuesday July 16

7:30 Young Sheldon (repeat)

8:00 Young Sheldon (repeat)

8:30 Movie - The Boss (repeat)

10:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)

11:00 Young Sheldon (repeat) *Encore

11:30 Young Sheldon (repeat) *Encore

Wednesday July 17

7:30 20 to One (repeat)

8:30 Movie - 50 First Dates (repeat)

10:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)

11:00 Friends (repeat)

11:30 Friends (repeat)

Thursday July 18

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 Netball - 2019 Netball World Cup *Live

9:00 Movie - What’s Your Number? (repeat)

11:10 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)

11:35 Police Ten 7

12:00 WWE Raw

Melbourne

7:30 NRL - Thursday Night Footy: Brisbane Broncos v Canterbury Bulldogs *Live

9:45 Movie - Robocop (repeat)

11:45 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)

12:15 WWE Raw

Adelaide

7:00 NRL - Thursday Night Footy: Brisbane Broncos v Canterbury Bulldogs *Live

9:15 Movie - Robocop (repeat)

11:15 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)

11:45 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)

12:15 WWE Raw

Perth

5:30 NRL - Thursday Night Footy: Brisbane Broncos v Canterbury Bulldogs *Live

 7:45 Movie - Fletch Lives (repeat)

9:45 Movie - Robocop (repeat)

11:45 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)

12:15 WWE Raw

Friday July 19

Sydney Brisbane

6:30 Movie –  Bedknobs and Broomsticks (repeat)

9:00 Movie - First Daughter (repeat)

11:10 Borderline (repeat)

11:40 Friends (repeat)

12:10 WWE Smackdown

Melbourne

7:30 NRL - Friday Night Footy: Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons *Live

9:45 Movie - First Daughter (repeat)

12:00 WWE Smackdown

Adelaide

7:00 NRL - Friday Night Footy: Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons *Live

9:15 Movie - First Daughter (repeat)

11:30 Friends (repeat)

12:00 WWE Smackdown

Perth

5:30 NRL - Friday Night Footy: Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons *Live

 7:45 Movie –  Bedknobs and Broomsticks (repeat)

10:15 Movie - First Daughter (repeat)

12:30 WWE Smackdown

Saturday July 20

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

6:15 Movie - Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (repeat)

8:00 Netball - 2019 Netball World Cup: Semi Final *Live

9:50 Movie – Friends with Benefits (repeat)

Adelaide

5:45 Movie - Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (repeat)

7:30 Netball - 2019 Netball World Cup: Semi Final *Live

9:20 Movie – Friends with Benefits (repeat)

11:30 Kevin Can Wait (repeat)

Perth

6:00 Netball - 2019 Netball World Cup: Semi Final *Live

7:50 Movie - Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (repeat)

9:35 Movie – Friends with Benefits (repeat)

11:45 Kevin Can Wait (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule

Misfit Garage (pulled at episode 2 inclusive in season 2)

 

Awaiting Return

Lip Sync Battle – season 3