9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 28, 2019

Jury Speaks
Source: Tvguide.com

9Gem highlights for week commencing April 28, 2019 includes an all new episode of The Jury Speaks, plus live NRL coverage for viewers in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth.  

 

Sunday April 28

7:00 Poirot (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

8:00 Midsomer Murders (repeat) (ep 7 of 8 in season 8)

10:10 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat) (ep 6 of 18 in season 15)

11:10 Heartbeat (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

 

Monday April 29

7:30 New Tricks (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 7)

8:40 Midsomer Murders (repeat) (ep 1 of 6 in season 4)

10:50 Unforgettable (repeat) (ep 18 of 22 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane

11:50 Footy Classified 

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

12:50 100% Footy

 

Tuesday April 30

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat) (ep 7 of 8 in season 4)

8:40 DCI Banks (repeat) (ep 3 and 4 of 6 in season 2)

10:40 Law & Order: SVU (repeat) (ep 21 of 23 in season 3)

11:35 Walking the Himalayas (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

 

Wednesday May 1

7:30 David Attenborough’s Blue Planet II (repeat) (ep 1 of 7 in season 1)

8:40 Special - Slender Man Stabbing: The Untold Story (repeat)

10:25 The Jury Speaks (ep 1 of 5 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

11:25 Earth’s Great Seasons (repeat) (ep 1 of 4 in season 1)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

 

Thursday May 2

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Extreme Cheapskates (repeat)

8:00 Extreme Cheapskates (repeat)

8:30 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

10:30 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 14 of 15 in season 3)

11:30 Amazing Medical Stories (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL - Live Thursday Night Footy – South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos

9:45 Movie - Three Kings (repeat)

12:00 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 14 of 15 in season 3)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL - Live Thursday Night Footy – South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos

9:15 Movie - Three Kings (repeat)

11:30 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 14 of 15 in season 3)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL - Live Thursday Night Footy – South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos

7:45 Extreme Cheapskates (repeat)

8:15 Extreme Cheapskates (repeat)

8:45 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

9:45 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

10:45 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 14 of 15 in season 3)

11:45 Amazing Medical Stories (repeat)

 

Friday April May 3

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Keeping up with Appearances (repeat)

8:05 Keeping up with Appearances (repeat)

8:40 Movie - Enemy at the Gates (repeat)

11:25 The Closer (repeat)

12:25 My Favourite Martian (repeat) 

Melbourne

7:30 NRL - Live Friday Night Footy – Cronulla Sharks v Melbourne Storm

9:45 Movie – Enemy at the Gates (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL - Live Friday Night Footy – Cronulla Sharks v Melbourne Storm

9:15 Movie – Enemy at the Gates (repeat)

12:00 The Closer (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL - Live Friday Night Footy – Cronulla Sharks v Melbourne Storm

7:45 Keeping up with Appearances (repeat)

8:20 Keeping up with Appearances (repeat)

8:55 Movie - Enemy at the Gates (repeat)

11:40 The Closer (repeat)

12:40 My Favourite Martian (repeat) 

 

Saturday April May 4

7:00 Movie – Lawrence of Arabia (repeat)

11:05 Movie – Up Pompeii (repeat)

 

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

 

Awaiting Return

Westside – season 4