9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing March 17, 2019

NRL
Source: 2gb

9Gem highlights for week commencing March 17, 2019 includes live NRL coverage for viewers in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth.  

 

Sunday March 17

7:00 Poirot (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

8:00 Midsomer Murders (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 8)

10:10 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat) (ep 2 of 18 in season 15)

11:10 Law & Order: SVU (repeat) (ep 2 of 25 in season 4)

12:05 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 16 of 23 in season 2)

 

Monday March 18

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 New Tricks (repeat) (ep 6 of 8 in season 6)

8:40 Silent Witness (repeat) (ep 9 and 10 of 10 in season 13)

11:00 Unforgettable (repeat) (ep 12 of 22 in season 1)

12:00 Footy Classified 

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 New Tricks (repeat) (ep 6 of 8 in season 6)

8:40 Silent Witness (repeat) (ep 9 and 10 of 10 in season 13)

11:00 Unforgettable (repeat) (ep 12 of 22 in season 1)

12:00 100% Footy

 

Tuesday March 19

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 4)

8:40 DCI Banks (repeat) (ep 5 and 6 of 8 in season 1)

10:40 Law & Order: SVU (repeat) (ep 15 of 23 in season 3)

11:35 See No Evil (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 2)

 

Wednesday March 20

7:30 Poirot (repeat)  (ep 7 of 11 in season 3)

8:40 Miss Marple: They Do It with Mirrors (repeat)

11:05 Cold Case (repeat) (ep 11 of 18 in season 5)

12:05 The Bible (repeat) (ep 7 of 9 in season 1)

 

Thursday March 21

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Secret Life of Pets (repeat)

8:00 Secret Life of Pets (repeat)

8:30 Waking the Dead (repeat) (ep 5 and 6 of 10 in season 1)

10:40 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 8 of 15 in season 3)

11:40 See No Evil (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 2)

Note: Brisbane’s NRL coverage will begin at 6:30pm on 9Gem and then flick to the main channel at 7pm

Melbourne

7:30 Nine’s Thursday Night Football – St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs

9:45 Waking the Dead (repeat) (ep 5 and 6 of 10 in season 1)

11:55 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 8 of 15 in season 3)

Adelaide

7:00 Nine’s Thursday Night Football – St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs

9:15 Waking the Dead (repeat) (ep 5 and 6 of 10 in season 1)

11:25 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 8 of 15 in season 3)

Perth

4:30 Nine’s Thursday Night Football – St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs

6:45 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

7:45 Secret Life of Pets (repeat)

8:15 Secret Life of Pets (repeat)

8:45 Waking the Dead (repeat) (ep 5 and 6 of 10 in season 1)

10:55 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 8 of 15 in season 3)

11:55 See No Evil (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 2)

 

Friday March 22

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 David Attenborough’s Secrets of Wild India (repeat) (ep 2 of 3 in season 1)

8:40 Movie – Goldeneye (repeat)

11:20 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 17 of 23 in season 2) 

Note: Brisbane’s NRL coverage will begin at 6:30pm on 9Gem and then flick to the main channel at 7pm

Melbourne

7:30 Nine’s Friday Night Football – Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys

9:45 Movie – Goldeneye (repeat)

12:20 Airport 24/7: Miami (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Nine’s Friday Night Football – Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys

9:15 Movie – Goldeneye (repeat)

11:55 Airport 24/7: Miami (repeat)

Perth

4:30 Nine’s Friday Night Football – Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys

6:45 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

7:45 David Attenborough’s Secrets of Wild India (repeat) (ep 2 of 3 in season 1)

8:45 Movie – Goldeneye (repeat)

11:25 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 17 of 23 in season 2) 

 

Saturday March 23

7:00 Movie – Little Women (repeat)

9:20 Movie – Legends of the Fall (repeat)

12:00 See No Evil (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 2)

 

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

 

Awaiting Return

Westside – season 4

The Brokenwood Mysteries – season 5