10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 20, 2019

Trial by Kyle
Source: Mediaweek

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing October 20, 2019 include the new series premiere of One Born Every Minute Australia, the new season premiere of Trial by Kyle, the season final of The Masked Singer Australia, plus all new episodes of The Graham Norton Show, NCIS, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs, The Bachelorette Australia, Playing for Keeps, BH90210, Sports Tonight and The Living Room.

 

Sunday October 20

6:30 The Sunday Project

7:30 The Graham Norton Show (ep 4 of 19 in season 26)

8:30 NCIS (ep 2 of 22 in season 17)

9:30 NCIS (repeat)

10:30 FBI (repeat)

11:30 The Sunday Project *Encore

 

Monday October 21

7:30 The Masked Singer (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? (ep 24 in season 7)

9:30 Just for Laughs

10:00 Kinne Tonight (repeat)

10:30 The Project *Encore

11:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

 

Tuesday October 22

7:30 Special - Harry & Meghan: An African Journey *Premiere

8:45 One Born Every Minute Australia (ep 1 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 NCIS *Encore

10:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

 

Wednesday October 23

7:30 The Bachelorette Australia (ep 5 in season 5)

8:45 Playing for Keeps (ep 2 of 8 in season 2)

9:45 BH 90210 (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

10:45 Sports Tonight (ep 31 in season 2)

11:15 The Project *Encore

12:10 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

 

Thursday October 24

7:30 The Bachelorette Australia (ep 6 in season 5)

8:30 Trial by Kyle (ep 1 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)

10:30 Blue Bloods (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

 

Friday October 25

7:30 The Living Room (ep 30 in season 8)

8:30 TBA

9:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

10:30 TBA

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday October 26

Sydney Melbourne

6:30 Rugby - World Cup: Semi Final #1

9:30 Ambulance (repeat)

10:45 TBA

11:45 TBA

12:40 TBA

1:40 Elementary (repeat)

Brisbane

5:30 Rugby - World Cup: Semi Final #1

8:30 Ambulance (repeat)

9:45 TBA

10:45 TBA

11:40 TBA

12:40 Elementary (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 Rugby - World Cup: Semi Final #1

9:00 Ambulance (repeat)

10:15 TBA

11:15 TBA

12:10 TBA

1:10 Elementary (repeat)

Perth

3:30 Rugby - World Cup: Semi Final #1

6:30 TBA

7:30 Ambulance (repeat)

8:45 TBA

9:45 TBA

10:40 TBA

11:40 Elementary (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. WIN have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Changing Rooms – 4 episodes aired. 8 unaired episodes (season 1)

One Strange Rock - 2 episodes aired. 8 unaired episodes (season 1)

Jamie’s Ultimate Veg - 2 episodes aired. 6 unaired episodes (season 1)

 

Awaiting Return

Elementary