10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing March 24, 2019

Bondi Rescue
Source: Adelaide Now

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing March 24, 2019 includes the season final of Show Me the Movie, the new season premiere of The Living Room, the new series premiere of One Born Every Minute, plus all new episodes of The Sunday Project, Chris & Julia’s Sunday Night Takeaway, Hughesy We Have a Problem, Dancing with the Stars, Ambulance Australia, NCIS,  NCIS: Los Angeles, Bondi Rescue, Law & Order: SVU, Sports Tonight, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods and The Graham Norton Show.

 

Sunday March 24

6:30 The Sunday Project

7:30 Chris & Julia’s Sunday Night Takeaway (ep 5 in season 1)

9:00 Hughesy, We Have a Problem (ep 9 in season 3)

10:00 Dancing with the Stars: Bohemian Rhapsody *Encore

10:02 NCIS (repeat)

11:00 Dancing with the Stars: La La Land *Encore

11:02 The Sunday Project *Encore

 

Monday March 25

7:30 Dancing with the Stars (ep 6 in season 1) 

9:30 The Graham Norton Show *Encore

10:30 Hughesy, We Have a Problem *Encore

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

 

Tuesday March 26

7:30 Ambulance Australia (ep 5 in season 2)

8:30 NCIS (repeat)

9:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (ep 17 of 22 in season 10)

10:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

 

Wednesday March 27

7:30 Bondi Rescue (ep 6 of 13 in season 14)

8:00 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

8:30 Law & Order: SVU (ep 18 of 24 in season 20)

9:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)

10:30 Sports Tonight

11:00 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

12:00 The Project *Encore

1:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

 

Thursday March 28

7:30 Show Me the Movie (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Gogglebox Australia (ep 8 in season 1)

9:30 Hughesy, We Have a Problem *Encore

10:30 Blue Bloods (ep 18 of 22 in season 9)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

 

Friday March 29

7:30 The Living Room (ep 1 in season 8) *New Season Premiere

8:30 The Graham Norton Show (ep 21 of 22 in season 24)

9:30 Movie - Runaway Bride (repeat)

11:55 The Project *Encore

12:55 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

 

Saturday March 30

6:00 David Attenborough’s Madagascar (repeat)

7:00 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

7:30 One Born Every Minute (ep 1 of 9 in season 9) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Movie – Ocean’s Thirteen *Premiere

11:55 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

 

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Changing Rooms – 4 episodes aired. 8 unaired episodes.  

 

Awaiting Return

Australian Survivor

Bachelor in Paradise

Bull

Elementary

FBI

Have You Been Paying Attention

How to Stay Married

Instinct

MasterChef Australia

Playing for Keeps

The Bachelor

The Bachelorette

The Living Room

Todd Sampson’s Body Hack

Kinne Tonight

Taboo

Trial By Kyle