- Advertisement -

TV Highlights | 2024 Week 22

- Advertisement -

Latest

- Advertisement -

Share

2024 week 22;
Fourteenth week of 2024 ratings season.

All times are local unless noted otherwise.

Key:

- Advertisement -


  • #MolkMustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Revealed: Renee Gracie – Fireproof – 7am AEST Stan
  • Dream Home Australia (series premiere) – 7pm Seven
  • Travel Guides (S07E02 of 10) – 7pm Nine
  • Call the Midwife (S12E07 of 8) – 7:30pm ABC (*all eps now on iview*)
  • Came From Nowhere: The story of the Western Sydney Wanderers – 7:30pm SBS
  • MasterChef Australia (S16E21) – 7:30pm Ten
  • After The Party (E05 of 6) – 8:30pm ABC (*all eps now on iview*)
  • 60 Minutes (S46E17) – 8:30pm Nine
  • Farmer Wants A Wife – Reunion (S14E19) – 8:35pm Seven


Monday

  • The Sympathizer (E07 of 7) – 6pm AEST BINGE | 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • Dream Home Australia (S01E02) – 7:30pm Seven
  • The Summit Australia (S02E07 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S16E22) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Australian Story (S29E15) – 8pm ABC
  • Four Corners (S63E15) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Have You Been Paying Attention (S12E03) – 8:40pm Ten
  • Media Watch (2024.E16) – 9:15pm ABC
  • Q+A, hosted by Patricia Karvelas (S17E11 of 24) – 9:35pm ABC


Tuesday

  • Who Do You Think You Are? Australia (S15E04 of 8): Wayne Blair – 7:30pm SBS
  • Dream Home Australia (S01E03) – 7:30pm Seven
  • The Summit Australia (S02E08 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S16E23) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Tony Armstrong’s Extra-Ordinary Things (E02 of 5) – 8pm ABC
  • Insight (2024.E13 of 20): To The Rescue – 8:30pm SBS
  • The Good Doctor (S07/final season premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:35pm Seven
  • The Cheap Seats (S04E05) – 8:40pm Ten
  • Secret Science (S01E02 of 7) – 9pm ABC
  • Clarkson’s Farm (S02E07 of 8) – 9pm Nine
  • Dateline (2024.E13): Bears Gone Wild – 9:30pm SBS


Wednesday

  • The Big Door Prize (S02E08 of 10) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
  • Dark Matter (E05 of 9) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
  • Lolla: The Story of Lollapalooza (E02 of 3) – 6pm AEST Paramount+
  • Alone Australia (S02 finale – E10 of 10) – 7:30pm SBS
  • The Summit Australia (S02E09 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S16E24) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Hard Quiz (S09E17 of 34) – 8pm ABC
  • Gruen (S16E03 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Alone Australia (S02 Reunion) – 8:30pm SBS
  • The Front Bar (S24E16) – 8:30pm Seven
  • NCIS: Sydney (FTA: S01E03 of 8) – 8:40pm Ten
  • FBI International (S02E21 of 22) – 9:40pm Ten


Thursday

  • Colin From Accounts (S02 premiere – E01 of 8) – 6pm AEST BINGE
  • Star Trek: Discovery (S05/final season – E09 of 10) – 6pm AEST Paramount+
  • Welcome to Wrexham (S03E06 of 8) – 6pm AEST Disney+
  • The Tattooist of Auschwitz (E05 of 6) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • Eric (S01 – 6 eps) – 6pm AEST Netflix
  • Restoration Australia (S06E02 of 6) – 8pm ABC
  • Grand Designs UK (S21E02 of 5) – 9pm ABC
  • The Responder (S02 premiere – E01 of 6) – 9:50pm SBS


Friday

- Advertisement -


  • Top Gear Australia (S05E04 of 8) – 7am AEST Paramount+
  • Jim Henson: Idea Man – 6pm AEST Disney+
  • Better Homes and Gardens (S30E18) – 7pm Seven
  • Gardening Australia (S35E18) – 7:30pm ABC
  • Silent Witness (S26E06 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC (*all eps now on iview*)


Saturday

  • Doctor Who (S14E05 of 8) – 10am AEST Disney+
  • Ready Steady Cook, with Miguel Maestre (S09E13) – 6:30pm Ten


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Big Brother Australia VIP
  • Hey Hey It’s…(anything)
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys
  • The Best and Worst of Red Faces
  • The Roast of…(anyone)
- Advertisement -


Know more about this or another Australian media story?

Contact the team anonymously at TV Blackbox

Steve Molk
Steve Molkhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-steve-molk/
Steve Molk is sharply focused on the business of TV in Australia across all its formats - FTA broadcast, commercial, subscription, catch up & BVOD. Based on the Central Coast of NSW he's a passionate advocate for Australian-made programming, particularly drama and comedy. He loves podcasting, gaming & watching too much TV. For all media enquiries please call or text 0401-709-405
Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Join or social media

- Advertisement -

Podcasts

More shows than you can poke a TV BINGEBOX at... | 2024.E03

Latest Stories

Australia’s Kaan Ofli fights for his dream in The Ultimate Fighter: Team Grasso vs Team Shevchenko

Following Team Grasso’s victory in Episode Two, UFC Flyweight champion Alexa Grasso used her selection power to pick Australia’s Kaan Ofli to face Team Shevchenko’s Nathan Fletcher in a featherweight showdown to headline this week’s edition of The Ultimate Fighter: Team Grasso vs Team Shevchenko.
Advertisement