- Advertisement -

TV Highlights | 2024 Week 19

- Advertisement -

Latest

- Advertisement -

Share

2024 week 19;
Eleventh week of 2024 ratings season.

All times are local unless noted otherwise.

Key:

- Advertisement -


  • #MolkMustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Farmer Wants A Wife (S14E10) – 7pm Seven
  • Lego Masters Australia vs The World (S06E10 of 12) – 7pm Nine
  • Call the Midwife (S12E04 of 8) – 7:30pm ABC (*all eps now on iview*)
  • MasterChef Australia (S16E09) – 7:30pm Ten
  • After The Party (E02 of 6) – 8:30pm ABC (*all eps now on iview*)
  • 7NEWS Spotlight (S24E05 of 24) – 8:45pm Seven
  • 60 Minutes (S46E14) – 8:45pm Nine


Monday

  • The Sympathizer (E04 of 7) – 6pm AEST BINGE | 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • Farmer Wants A Wife (S14E11) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Lego Masters Australia vs The World (S06E11 of 12) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S16E10) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Australian Story (S29E12) – 8pm ABC
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S11E10 of 30) – 8pm AEST FOX8
  • Four Corners (S63E12) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Media Watch (2024.E13) – 9:15pm ABC
  • Q+A, hosted by Patricia Karvelas (S17E08 of 24) – 9:35pm ABC


Tuesday

  • Who Do You Think You Are? Australia (S15 premiere – E01 of 8): Manu Feildel – 7:30pm SBS
  • Farmer Wants A Wife (S14E12) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Lego Masters Australia vs The World (S06 finale – E12 of 12) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S16E11) – 7:30pm Ten
  • This Is Going To Be Big (E02 of 2) – 8pm ABC
  • Insight (2024.E10 of 20): Weddings – 8:30pm SBS
  • The Cheap Seats (S04E02) – 8:40pm Ten
  • Creative Types with Virgina Trioli (S01E05 of 6): Tom Gleeson – 9pm ABC
  • Clarkson’s Farm (S02E04 of 8) – 9:10pm Nine
  • Dateline (2024.E10): China Secrets and Power – 9:30pm SBS


Wednesday

  • 🇦🇺 2024 Eurovision Song Contest Semi-Final 1 – 5am AEST SBS
  • Palm Royale (E08 of 10) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
  • Loot (S02E07 of 8) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
  • The Big Door Prize (S02E05 of 10) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
  • Hollywood Con Queen (E01 of 3) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
  • Dark Matter (series premiere – E01/E02 of 9) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
  • Let It Be (remastered) – 6pm AEST Disney+
  • Alone Australia (S02E07 of 10) – 7:30pm SBS
  • MasterChef Australia (S16E12) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Hard Quiz (S09E14 of 34) – 8pm ABC
  • The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S10 finale – E14 of 14) – 8:30pm ABC
  • The Front Bar (S24E13) – 8:30pm Seven
  • Selling Houses Australia (S16E08 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Lifestyle
  • Swift Street (S01E05/E06 of 8) – 8:35pm SBS (*all eps now on SBS OnDemand*)
  • White Fever (S01E05 of 6) – 9pm ABC (*all eps now on iview*)
  • FBI International (S02E18 of 22) – 8:40pm Ten


Thursday

  • A Gentleman in Moscow, starring Ewan McGregor (S01E07 of 8) – 6pm AEST Paramount+
  • Star Trek: Discovery (S05/final season – E06 of 10) – 6pm AEST Paramount+
  • Welcome to Wrexham (S03E03 of 8) – 6pm AEST Disney+
  • The Tattooist of Auschwitz (E02 of 6) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • ABBA 50th Eurovision Anniversary Collection – 7:30pm SBS
  • Survivor USA (S46E11 of 13) – 7:30pm 9Go!
  • Foreign Correspondent (2024.E11): Reporting for Duty Ukraine – 8pm ABC
  • Martin Clunes: Islands of Australia (E03 of 3) – 8:30pm ABC
  • The Amazing Race USA (S36E09 of 12) – 10:55pm Seven


Friday

- Advertisement -


  • 🇦🇺 2024 Eurovision Song Contest Semi-Final 2 – 5am AEST SBS
  • Sugar, starring Colin Farrell (S01E07 of 8) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
  • Clarkson’s Farm (S03 premiere – E05/E06/E07/E08 of 8) – 6pm AEST Prime Video
  • Hacks (S03E02 of 8) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • Better Homes and Gardens (S30E15) – 7pm Seven
  • Gardening Australia (S35E15) – 7:30pm ABC
  • 🇦🇺 2024 Eurovision Song Contest Semi-Final 1 (primetime replay) – 7:30pm SBS
  • Ready Steady Cook, with Miguel Maestre (S09E10) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Silent Witness (S26E03 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC (*all eps now on iview*)


Saturday – HAPPY STAR WARS DAY!

  • Doctor Who (S14 premiere – E01/E02 of 8) – 10am AEST Disney+
  • 🇦🇺 2024 Eurovision Song Contest Semi-Final 2 (primetime replay) – 7:30pm SBS
  • Jeopardy Australia, hosted by Stephen Fry (E04 of 6) – 7:30pm Nine


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Big Brother Australia VIP
  • Hey Hey It’s…(anything)
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys
  • The Best and Worst of Red Faces
  • The Roast of…(anyone)
- Advertisement -


Know more about this or another Australian media story?

Contact the team anonymously at TV Blackbox

Steve Molk
Steve Molkhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-steve-molk/
Steve Molk is sharply focused on the business of TV in Australia across all its formats - FTA broadcast, commercial, subscription, catch up & BVOD. Based on the Central Coast of NSW he's a passionate advocate for Australian-made programming, particularly drama and comedy. He loves podcasting, gaming & watching too much TV. For all media enquiries please call or text 0401-709-405
Comments

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Join or social media

- Advertisement -

Podcasts

More shows than you can poke a TV BINGEBOX at... | 2024.E03

Latest Stories

Australia’s Kaan Ofli fights for his dream in The Ultimate Fighter: Team Grasso vs Team Shevchenko

Following Team Grasso’s victory in Episode Two, UFC Flyweight champion Alexa Grasso used her selection power to pick Australia’s Kaan Ofli to face Team Shevchenko’s Nathan Fletcher in a featherweight showdown to headline this week’s edition of The Ultimate Fighter: Team Grasso vs Team Shevchenko.
Advertisement