2022 week 27;
Ninteenth week of 2022 ratings year.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders (2022.22) – 9am ABC
- 7News Spotlight – 7pm Seven
- *** STATE OF ORIGIN GAME 2 LIVE – 7pm Nine ***
- MasterChef Australia: Fans v Favourites (S14E50) – 7:30pm Ten
- Julia Zemiro’s Home Delivery (S09/final season – E02 of 4): Marcia Hines – 7:40pm ABC
- Miss Fisher and the Crypt of Tears (E02 of 2) – 8:30pm ABC
Monday
- Westworld (S04 premiere – E01 of 8) – 11am/8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm BINGE
- Big Brother Australia (S14E23) – 7:30pm Seven
- Australian Ninja Warrior (S06 premiere) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia: Fans v Favourites (S14E51) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2022.16) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S61E20) – 8:30pm ABC
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S10E07) – 8:30pm Ten
- 9-1-1: Lone Star (S03E05/E06 of 18) – 9pm Seven
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S09E16 of 30) – 9pm AEST FOX8/BINGE
- Media Watch (2022.20) – 9:15pm ABC
- Kim’s Convenience (S01E07/E08 of 13) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
Tuesday
- Only Murders In The Building (S02 premiere – E01/E02 of 10) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Irma Vep (S01E04 of 8) – 6pm AEST BINGE
- Who Do You Think You Are? Australia: Myf Warhurst (S13E02 of 8) – 7:30pm SBS
- Big Brother Australia (S14E24) – 7:30pm Seven
- Australian Ninja Warrior (S06E02) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia: Fans v Favourites (S14E52) – 7:30pm Ten
- The ABC Of… Ita Buttrose (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 8pm ABC
- Meet the Penguins – 8:30pm ABC
- Insight (2022.20): Dealing with Debt – 8:30pm SBS
- The Repair Shop Australia (S01E09 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Lifestyle
- The Twelve (E02 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- The Cheap Seats (S02E10) – 8:40pm Ten
- The Good Doctor (S05E11 of 20) – 9pm Seven
- Dateline (2022.16): Storm Chasers – 9:30pm SBS
- FINAL episode of The Feed (2022.20) – 10pm SBS
- The Rookie (S04 finale – E22 of 22) – 10pm Seven
Wednesday
- Ms Marvel (S01E04 of 6) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Big Brother Australia (S14E25) – 7:30pm Seven
- Australian Ninja Warrior (S06E03) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia: Fans v Favourites (S14E53) – 7:30pm Ten
- Gruen (S14E04 of 8) – 8pm ABC
- The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (S08E10 of 12) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Front Bar (2022.E19) – 8:30pm Seven MEL/ADL/PER; 11:30pm Seven BNE/SYD
- Irma Vep (S01E04 of 8) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Five Bedrooms (S02E06 of 8) – 8:40pm Ten
- You Can’t Ask That (S07E06 of 8): Porn Stars – 9:05pm ABC
- Good Sam (E03 of 13) – 9:40pm Ten
Thursday
- MasterChef Australia: Fans v Favourites (S14E54) – 7:30pm Ten
- ABC 90 Celebrate – 8pm ABC
- D.I. Ray (E04 of 4) – 9:40pm SBS
Friday
- The Boys (S03E07 of 8) – 6pm AEST Prime Video
- Chloe (S01E02 of 6) – 6pm AEST Prime Video
- The Terminal List, with Chris Pratt (10 eps) – 6pm AEST Prime Video
- For All Mankind (S03E05 of 10) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
- Loot (S01E02 of 8) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
- Rutherford Falls (S02E03 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
- Stranger Things (S04 part b – E08/E09) – 6pm AEST Netflix
- Farewell to Leigh Sales – A 7:30 Special – 7:30 ABC
- Better Homes and Gardens (S28E22) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Living Room (S11E13) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Context (S01E04 of 8) – 8pm AEST ABC NEWS
- The Orville (S03E05 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
Saturday
- TBC
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Big Brother Australia VIP
- Hey Hey It’s…(anything)
- Mrs Brown’s Boys