Advertisement
Advertisement

TV Highlights | 2021 Week 51

- ADVERTISEMENT -

2021 week 51;
Third week of 2021/2022 non-ratings period.

All times are local unless noted otherwise.

Daylight Saving in effect in NSW, ACT, Vic, Tas, and SA until Sun 03/04/2022.

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • The Sound (S03 finale – E06 of 6) – 5:30pm ABC
  • BBL11 – Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars – 7pm AEDT Seven/FOX Cricket
  • 60 Minutes (2021/22 Summer series – E02) – 7pm Nine
  • CSI: Vegas (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm Ten
  • The Real Housewives of Melbourne (S05 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm AEDT FOX Arena
  • Total Control (S02 finale – E06 of 6) – 8:40pm ABC
  • Muhammad Ali (E03 of 4) – 8:40pm SBS


Monday

  • Succession (S03 finale – E09 of 9) – 1pm AEDT FOX SHOWCASE (encore 8:30pm) | 5pm AEDT BINGE
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm (S11E08 of 10) – 5pm AEDT BINGE
  • BBL11 – Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades – 7pm AEDT Seven/FOX Cricket
  • Dark Side of the 90s (S01E06 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • FBI: Most Wanted (S03E03 of 15) – 8:30pm Ten
  • FBI: Declassified (E02 of 6) – 10:30pm Ten


Tuesday

  • BBL11 – Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers – 7pm AEDT Seven/FOX Cricket
  • The Dog House Australia with Dr Chris Brown (S01E09 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
  • The Great British Bake Off (S12E05 of 10) – 7:30pm AEDT Lifestyle
  • NCIS (S19E02 of 16) – 8:30pm Ten


Wednesday

  • The Goldbergs (S08E12 of 22) – 12am Seven
  • Landscapers (E02 of 4) – 10am AEDT Stan
  • Marvel’s Hawkeye (S01E05 of 6) – 6pm AEDT Disney+
  • BBL11 – Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers – 7pm AEDT Seven/FOX Cricket
  • Gruen (S13 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Bull (S06E08 of 18) – 8:30pm Ten
  • Preppers (S01 finale – E06 of 6) – 9:10pm ABC


Thursday

  • The Sex Lives of College Girls (S01E06 of 10) – 6pm AEDT BINGE | 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
  • …And Just Like That (S01E03 of 10) – 6pm AEDT BINGE | 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
  • Survivor US (S41 finale – E13) – 7:30pm 9Go!
  • Barrie Cassidy’s One Plus One (S02E03 of 5) – 8pm ABC
  • 🎄 Sammy J’s Christmas Special – 9pm ABC TV Plus
  • Survivor US (S41 Reunion) – 9:30pm 9Go!


Friday

  • The Shrink Next Door (S01 finale – E08 of 8) – 6pm AEDT Apple TV+
  • Swan Song starring Mahershala Ali – 6pm AEDT Apple TV+
  • Star Trek: Prodigy (S01E08 of 10) – 6pm AEDT Paramount+
  • Dopesick (S01E07 of 8) – 6pm AEDT Disney+
  • The Wheel Of Time (S01E07 of 8) – 6pm AEDT Amazon Prime Video
  • The Grand Tour: Carnage A Trois (2 eps) – 6pm AEDT Amazon Prime Video
  • 🎄 Gardening Australia Christmas Special (S32E39) – 7:30pm ABC
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm (S11E08 of 10) – 8:30pm AEDT FOX SHOWCASE
  • Making It (S03E03 of 10) – 8:30pm AEDT Lifestyle


Saturday

  • Celebrity Numbers and Letters (S01 finale – E12 of 12) – 7:30pm SBS

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Big Brother Australia VIP
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys
- ADVERTISEMENT -

Steve Molkhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-steve-molk/
Steve Molk is sharply focused on the business of TV in Australia across all its formats - FTA broadcast, commercial, subscription, catch up & BVOD. Based on the Central Coast of NSW he's a passionate advocate for Australian-made programming, particularly drama and comedy. He loves podcasting, gaming & watching too much TV. For all media enquiries please call or text 0401-709-405
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment
Advertisement

Featured Stories

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,198FollowersFollow
Advertisement

latest

Meet the cast of 10’s AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR: BLOOD V WATER

Former Australian Survivor players Andy Meldrum, Mark Wales and Sam Gash join two-time US champion Sandra Diaz-Twine and 20 other newbies to the game in this epic season of Australian Survivor: Blood V Water.
Advertisement