2021 week 48;
Fortieth and final week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Daylight Saving in effect in NSW, ACT, Vic, Tas, and SA until Sun 03/04/2022.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders (2021.E41) – 9am ABC
- The Sound (S03E03 of 6) – 5:30pm ABC
- Adele One Night Only – 7pm Seven
- Lego Masters Australia Bricksmas (E01 of 2) – 7pm Nine
- 60 Minutes (S43E39) – 8:30pm Nine
- CSI: Vegas (S01E07 of 10) – 8:30pm Ten
- The Real Housewives of Melbourne (S05E07 of 10) – 8:30pm AEDT FOX Arena
- Total Control (S02E03 of 6) – 8:40pm ABC
- 7News Spotlight – 9pm Seven
- FBI (S04E07 of 12) – 9:30pm Ten
Monday
- Doctor Who: Flux (S13E04 of 6) – 6:20am AEDT ABC iview | 7:30pm ABC TV Plus
- Succession (S03E06 of 9) – 1pm AEDT FOX SHOWCASE (encore 8:30pm) | 5pm AEDT BINGE
- Curb Your Enthusiasm (S11E05 of 10) – 5pm AEDT BINGE
- Solar Opposites Christmas Special – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- Celebrity MasterChef (S02 finale – E13) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2021.36 – finale) – 8pm ABC
- Dark Side of the 90s (S01E03 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- The Back Side of Television (E02 of 3) – 9:20pm SBS VICELAND
- Media Watch (2021.42) – 9:30pm ABC
- Love Island Australia (S03E31) – 9:30pm Nine
- Bosch (S07E07 of 8) – 10:55pm SBS
Tuesday
- The Dog House Australia with Dr Chris Brown (S01E07 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Great British Bake Off (S12E02 of 10) – 7:30pm AEDT Lifestyle
- Books That Made Us with Claudia Karvan (E01 of 3) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Cheap Seats (S01 finale – E19) – 8:30pm Ten
- Love Island Australia (S03E32) – 9:30pm Nine
- The Goldbergs (S08E10 of 22) – 11:45pm Seven
Wednesday
- Nitram – 12am AEDT Stan
- Marvel’s Hawkeye (series premiere – E01/E02 of 6) – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- The Bachelorette Australia (S07E11 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
- Hard Quiz (S06 finale – E32 of 32) – 8pm ABC
- Gruen (S13E07 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- Could You Survive On The Breadline? (E02 of 3) – 8:30pm SBS
- The Hundred with Andy Lee Christmas Special – 8:30pm Nine
- Bull (S06E06 of 18) – 8:30pm Ten
- Love It Or List It (S04E09 of 10) – 8:30pm AEDT Lifestyle
- Preppers (S01E03 of 6) – 9:10pm ABC
- Love Island Australia (S03 finale – E33) – 9:30pm Nine
- Lie With Me (E04 of 4) – 9:30pm Ten
Thursday
- The Sex Lives of College Girls (S01E03 of 10) – 6pm AEDT BINGE | 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
- The Beatles: Get Back (E01 of 3) – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- Survivor US (S41E10) – 7:30pm 9Go!
- The Bachelorette Australia (S07 finale – E12 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
- Following the Drug Money – 8pm ABC
- Q+A (S14E42) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Front Bar: Cricket edition – 8:30pm Seven
Friday
- Invasion (S01E08 of 10) – 6pm AEDT Apple TV+
- The Shrink Next Door (S01E05 of 8) – 6pm AEDT Apple TV+
- ‘Twas the Fight Before Christmas – 6pm AEDT Apple TV+
- One Of Us Is Lying (S01 finale – E08 of 8) – 6pm AEDT Stan
- Star Trek: Prodigy (S01E05 of 10) – 6pm AEDT Paramount+
- Dopesick (S01E04 of 8) – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- The Beatles: Get Back (E02 of 3) – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- The Wheel Of Time (series premiere – E04 of 8) – 6pm AEDT Amazon Prime Video
- Burning – 6pm AEDT Amazon Prime Video
- Better Homes and Gardens (S27E43) – 7pm Seven
- Gardening Australia (S32E36) – 7:30pm ABC
- Taronga: Who’s Who In The Zoo (S02 finale – E06 of 6) – 7:30pm Nine
- Curb Your Enthusiasm (S11E05 of 10) – 8:30pm AEDT FOX SHOWCASE
Saturday
- The Beatles: Get Back (E03 of 3) – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- Women’s BBL Final: Perth Scorchers Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women – 7pm AEDT Seven
- Celebrity Numbers and Letters (S01E09 of 12) – 7:30pm SBS
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Big Brother Australia VIP
- Mrs Brown’s Boys