2021 week 46;
Thirty-Eighth week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Daylight Saving in effect in NSW, ACT, Vic, Tas, and SA until Sun 03/04/2022.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders (2021.E39) – 9am ABC
- The Sound (S03 premiere – E01 of 6) – 5:30pm ABC
- What Happened, Brittany Murphy (E01 of 2) – 6pm AEDT BINGE
- 7News Spotlight – 7pm Seven
- The Block: Fans vs Faves *AUCTION* (S17 finale – E50) – 7:30pm Nine
- Inside Central Station: Australia’s Busiest Railway (S01E09 of 10) – 7:30pm SBS
- Celebrity MasterChef (S02E09) – 7:30pm Ten
- Restoration Australia (S04E07 of 8) – 7:40pm ABC
- Australia Burns: Silence of the Land – 8:30pm SBS
- The Real Housewives of Melbourne (S05E05 of 10) – 8:30pm AEDT FOX Arena
- Y: The Last Man (series finale – 10 of 10) – 8:30pm AEDT FOX SHOWCASE
- 60 Minutes (S43E37) – 8:40pm Nine
- CSI: Vegas (S01E05 of 10) – 9pm Ten
- Total Control (S02 premiere – E01 of 6) – 8:40pm ABC
- FBI (S04E05 of 12) – 10pm Ten
Monday
- Doctor Who: Flux (S13E02 of 6) – 6:20am AEDT ABC iview | 7:30pm ABC TV Plus
- Succession (S03E04 of 9) – 12pm AEDT FOX SHOWCASE (encore 8:30pm) | 5pm AEDT BINGE
- Curb Your Enthusiasm (S11E03 of 10) – 5pm AEDT BINGE
- Parental Guidance (S01E04 of 9) – 7:30pm Nine
- Celebrity MasterChef (S02E10) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2021.34) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S60E40) – 8:30pm ABC
- Dark Side of the 90s (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S09E28 of 29) – 8:40pm Ten
- Love Island Australia (S03E21) – 9pm Nine
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S08E29 of 30) – 9pm AEDT FOX8
- Media Watch (2021.40) – 9:15pm ABC
- Bosch (S07E05 of 8) – 10:55pm SBS
- The Goldbergs (S08E07 of 22) – 11:30pm Seven
Tuesday
- Y: The Last Man (series finale – E10 of 10) – 6pm AEDT BINGE
- Parental Guidance (S01E05 of 9) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Dog House Australia with Dr Chris Brown (S01E05 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
- Going Country with Justine Clarke (E02 of 2) – 8:30pm ABC
- Insight with Karla Grant (2021 finale.32): Incarceration; An Indigenous Perspective – 8:30pm SBS
- The Cheap Seats (S01E17) – 8:30pm Ten
- NCIS: Los Angeles (S13E05 of 18) – 9:25pm Ten
- Dateline (2021 finale.31): China’s LGBT+ Families – 9:30pm SBS
- Love Island Australia (S03E22) – 9:40pm Nine
- The Feed (S09 finale – E31): Homebrew on Mornington Island – 10pm SBS
- The Goldbergs (S08E08 of 22) – 11:40pm Seven
Wednesday
- Impeachment: American Crime Story (S03 finale – E10 of 10) – 5pm AEDT BINGE | 7pm AEDT FOX ONE
- Doogie Kamealoha, M.D. (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- Parental Guidance (S01E06 of 9 – 7:30pm Nine
- The Bachelorette Australia (S07E07 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
- Gogglebox Australia (S14 finale – E10 of 10) – 7:30pm AEDT Lifestyle
- Hard Quiz (S06E30 of 32) – 8pm ABC
- Gruen (S13E05 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- Love It Or List It (S04E07 of 10) – 8:30pm AEDT Lifestyle
- Gogglebox Australia (S14 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:45pm Ten
- Preppers (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 9:10pm ABC
- Love Island Australia (S03E23) – 9:40pm Nine
- Lie With Me (E02 of 4) – 9:45pm Ten
- Bull (S06E05 of 18) – 10:45pm Ten
Thursday
- The Problem with Jon Stewart (S01E04) – 6pm AEDT Apple TV+
- Survivor US (S41E08) – 7:30pm 9Go!
- Spying on the Scammers – 8pm ABC
- Q+A (S14E40) – 8:30pm ABC
- Love Island Australia (S03E24) – 9:30pm Nine
- Love Island Australia After-Party (S03E25) – 10:30pm Nine
Friday
- Curb Your Enthusiasm (S11E03 of 10) – 8:30pm AEDT FOX SHOWCASE
- Morning Wars (S02E09 of 10) – 6pm AEDT Apple TV+
- Foundation (S01E09 of 10) – 6pm AEDT Apple TV+
- Invasion (S01E06 of 10) – 6pm AEDT Apple TV+
- The Shrink Next Door (series premiere – E01/E02/E03 of 8) – 6pm AEDT Apple TV+
- One Of Us Is Lying (S01E06 of 8) – 6pm AEDT Stan
- Star Trek: Prodigy (S01E03 of 10) – 6pm AEDT Paramount+
- Red Notice, starring Gal Gadot, The Rock, & Ryan Reynolds – 6pm AEDT Netflix
- Home Sweet Home Alone – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- Marvel’s Shen-Chi and the Ten Rings – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- Jungle Cruise – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- Dopesick (series premiere – E01 of 8) – 6pm AEDT Disney+
- Better Homes and Gardens (S27E41) – 7pm Seven
- Gardening Australia (S32E34) – 7:30pm ABC
- Taronga: Who’s Who In The Zoo (S02E04 of 6) – 7:30pm Nine
Saturday
- Good Game Spawn Point (S12E40) – 9am ABC ME
- Celebrity Numbers and Letters (S01E07 of 12) – 7:30pm SBS
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Big Brother Australia VIP
- Mrs Brown’s Boys