2021 week 30;
Twenty-Second week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders (2021.E23) – 9am ABC
- Farmer Wants A Wife (S11E09) – 7pm Seven
- Beauty and the Geek (S07E04) – 7pm Nine
- Australian Survivor: Brains vs Brawn (S06 premiere) – 7:30pm Ten
- Grand Designs (S21E04 of 5) – 7:40pm ABC
- 60 Minutes (S43E22) – 8:30pm Nine
- FBI: Most Wanted (S03E07 of 15) – 9pm Ten
Monday
- The White Lotus (E02 of 6) – 11am AEST (8:30pm encore) FOX SHOWCASE
- Farmer Wants A Wife (S11E10) – 7:30pm Seven
- Beauty and the Geek (S07E05) – 7:30pm Nine
- Australian Survivor: Brains vs Brawn (S06E02) – 7:30pm Ten
- Courtney Act’s One on One (E04 of 5): Thomas King – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S60E24) – 8:30pm ABC
- Emergency (S02E08 of 10) – 8:40pm Nine
- 9-1-1: Lone Star (S02E06 of 14) – 9pm Seven
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S09E12 of 20) – 9pm Ten
- Media Watch (2021.24) – 9:15pm ABC
- 24 Hours In Emergency (S16E29 of 36) – 9:25pm SBS
- Bad Influencer: Belle Gibson – 9:35pm ABC
- Filthy Rich (E09 of 10) – 11:30pm Seven
Tuesday
- Who Do You Think You Are? Australia (S12E07 of 8): Chris Bath – 7:30pm SBS
- Farmer Wants A Wife (S11E11) – 7:30pm Seven
- Beauty and the Geek (S07E06) – 7:30pm Nine
- Australian Survivor: Brains vs Brawn (S06E03) – 7:30pm Ten
- Miss Represented with Annabel Crabb (E02 of 4) – 8pm ABC
- Insight with Kumi Taguchi (2021.16): Being Bisexual – 8:30pm SBS
- The Weakest Link with Magda Szubanski (S03E09) – 8:40pm Nine
- The Cheap Seats (series premiere) – 9pm Ten
- Intelligence (S02 finale – E06 of 6) – 9:10pm ABC TV Plus
- Dateline (2021.16) – 9:30pm SBS
- Filthy Rich (E10 of 10) – 11:30pm Seven
Wednesday
- Monsters At Work (S01E04 of 10) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Farmer Wants A Wife (S11E12) – 7:30pm Seven
- Travel Guides (S01E01 repeat) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Bachelor Australia (S09 premiere) – 7:30pm Ten
- Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (S13E09 of 12) – 8:30pm ABC
- Starstruck (S01E05 of 6) – 9pm ABC
Thursday
- The Bachelor Australia (S09E02) – 7:30pm Ten
- Foreign Correspondent (2021.E16) – 8pm ABC
- Q&A (S14E24) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Good Fight (S05E04 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS
- The Front Bar: Tokyo Olympics Edition – 8:30pm Seven
- Kung Fu (S01E08 of 13) – 9:30pm FOX8 | 5pm AEST BINGE
Friday
- The Bad Batch (S01E13 of 16) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Marvel’s M.O.D.O.K. (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Physical (S01E09 of 10) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
- Schmigadoon (S01E03 of 6) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
- Ted Lasso (S02 premiere – E01 of 12) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
- Better Homes and Gardens (S27E25) – 7pm Seven
- Movin’ to the Country (S01E04 of 6) – Fri 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S10E18) – 7:30pm Ten
- Planet America (2021.27) – 8pm AEST ABC News
- *** Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: Opening Ceremony – 9pm Seven ***
Saturday
- Good Game Spawn Point (S12E24) – 9am ABC ME
- *** Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: Day 1 Primetime – 7pm Seven ***
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys