2021 week 29;
Twenty-First week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders (2021.E22) – 9am ABC
- Farmer Wants A Wife (S11E05) – 7pm Seven
- Beauty and the Geek (S07 premiere) – 7pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E59) – 7:30pm Ten
- Grand Designs (S21E03 of 5) – 7:40pm ABC
- My Name Is Gulpilil – 8:30pm ABC
- MasterChef MasterClass #3 – 8:30pm Ten
- 60 Minutes (S43E21) – 8:40pm Nine
- FBI: Most Wanted (S03E06 of 15) – 9:40pm Ten
Monday
- The White Lotus (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 11am AEST (8:30pm encore) FOX SHOWCASE
- Farmer Wants A Wife (S11E06) – 7:30pm Seven
- Beauty and the Geek (S07E02) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E60): Grand Finale part 1 – 7:30pm Ten
- Courtney Act’s One on One (E03 of 5): Aweng Chuol – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S60E23) – 8:30pm ABC
- 9-1-1: Lone Star (S02E05 of 14) – 9pm Seven
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S09E11 of 20) – 9pm Ten
- Media Watch (2021.23) – 9:15pm ABC
- 24 Hours In Emergency (S16E28 of 36) – 9:25pm SBS
- Filthy Rich (E07 of 10) – 11:30pm Seven
Tuesday
- Who Do You Think You Are? Australia (S12E06 of 8): Grant Denyer – 7:30pm SBS
- Farmer Wants A Wife (S11E07) – 7:30pm Seven
- Beauty and the Geek (S07E03) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13 finale – E61): Grand Finale part 2 – 7:30pm Ten
- Miss Represented with Annabel Crabb (E01 of 4) – 8pm ABC
- Cracking COVID – 8:30pm ABC
- Intelligence (S02E05 of 6) – 9:10pm ABC TV Plus
- The Weakest Link with Magda Szubanski (S03E08) – 9:20pm Nine
- Filthy Rich (E08 of 10) – 11:30pm Seven
Wednesday
- Mr Inbetween (S03/final season premiere – E09 of 9) – 3pm AEST (8:30pm encore) FOX SHOWCASE
- Loki (E06 of 6) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Monsters At Work (S01E03 of 10) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Farmer Wants A Wife (S11E08) – 7:30pm Seven
- Win The Week (S01E04 of 8) – 8pm ABC
- Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (S13E08 of 12) – 8:30pm ABC
- Superman and Lois (S01 part b – E12 of 15) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
- Starstruck (S01E04 of 6) – 9pm ABC
Thursday
- Foreign Correspondent (2021.E15) – 8pm ABC
- Q&A (S14E23) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Good Fight (S05E03 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS
- Kung Fu (S01E08 of 13) – 9:30pm FOX8 | 5pm AEST BINGE
Friday
- The Bad Batch (S01E12 of 16) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Marvel’s M.O.D.O.K. (S01E09 of 10) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Physical (S01E08 of 10) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
- Schmigadoon (series premiere – E01/E02 of 6) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
- Better Homes and Gardens (S27E24) – 7pm Seven
- Movin’ to the Country (E03 of 6) – Fri 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S10E17) – 7:30pm Ten
- Planet America (2021.26) – 8pm AEST ABC News
Saturday
- Good Game Spawn Point (S12E23) – 9am ABC ME
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys