2021 week 25;
Seventeenth week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders (2021.E18) – 9am ABC
- The Girlfriend Experience (S03E08 of 10) – 4pm AEST Stan
- Celebrity Apprentice Australia (S05E10) – 7pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E40) – 7:30pm Ten
- Spicks And Specks (S09E09 of 10) – 7:40pm ABC
- Jack Irish (S03 premiere/final season – E01 of 4) – 8:30pm ABC
- 60 Minutes (S43E18) – 8:30pm Nine
- FBI: Most Wanted (S03E02 of 15) – 9pm Ten
Monday
- Big Brother Australia (S13E24) – 7:30pm Seven
- Celebrity Apprentice Australia (S05E11) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E41) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2021.19) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S60E20) – 8:30pm ABC
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S08E15 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S09E07 of 20) – 8:40pm Ten
- 9-1-1: Lone Star (S02 premiere – E01 of 14) – 9pm Seven
- Emergency (S02E04 of 10) – 9pm Nine
- Media Watch (2021.E19) – 9:15pm ABC
- 24 Hours In Emergency (S16E15 of 36) – 9:25pm SBS
- Filthy Rich (E02 of 10) – 11:30pm Seven
Tuesday
- Who Do You Think You Are? Australia (S12E02 of 8): Malcolm Turnbull – 7:30pm SBS
- Big Brother Australia (S13E25) – 7:30pm Seven
- Celebrity Apprentice Australia (S05 finale – E12) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E42) – 7:30pm Ten
- Anh’s Brush With Fame (S06E11 of 14): Marcia Hines – 8pm ABC
- Finding the Archibald (E01 of 3) – 8:30pm ABC
- Insight with Kumi Taguchi (2021.14): The Deaf Divide – 8:30pm SBS
- Patriot Brains (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- How To Stay Married (S03E07 of 8) – 8:30pm Ten
- The Weakest Link with Magda Szubanski (S03E04) – 9pm Nine
- Intelligence (S02 premiere – E01 of 6) – 9:10pm ABC TV Plus
- Dateline (2021.14): The World’s Happiest Country – 9:30pm SBS
- Batwoman (S02E16 of 20) – 9:40pm AEST FOX8
- The Feed (S09E14) – 10pm SBS
- Reckoning (E08 of 10) – 11:15pm Seven
Wednesday
- Mr Inbetween (S03/final season premiere – E05 of 9) – 3pm (8:30pm encore) AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Loki (E02 of 6) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Travel Guides (S06 part c – E01 of 4) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E43) – 7:30pm Ten
- Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (S13E04 of 12) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Simpsons (S32E19 of 22) – 8:30pm 7mate
- Doctor Doctor (S05/final season – E07 of 8) – 8:30pm Nine
- Superman and Lois (S01 part b – E10 of 15) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
- You Can’t Ask That (S06 finale – E08 of 8): Adult Virgins – 9pm ABC
Thursday
- No Activity (US) (S04 finale – E10 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
- MasterChef Australia (S13E44) – 7:30pm Ten
- Foreign Correspondent (2021.E11) – 8pm ABC
- Q&A (S14E19) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Unusual Suspects (E03 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
- Kung Fu (S01E03 of 13) – 8:30pm FOX8 | 5pm AEST BINGE
- The Handmaid’s Tale (S04 finale – E10 of 10) – 9:30pm SBS
Friday
- The Bad Batch (S01E08 of 16) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Luca – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Marvel’s M.O.D.O.K. (S01E05 of 10) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Clarkson’s Farm (E02 of 8) – 6pm AEST Amazon Prime Video
- Physical (series premiere – E01/E02/E03 of 10) – 6pm AEST Apple TV+
- Better Homes and Gardens (S27E20) – 7pm Seven
- Gardening Australia (S32E19) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S10E13) – 7:30pm Ten
- Planet America (2021.22) – 8pm AEST ABC News
Saturday
- Good Game Spawn Point (S12E19) – 9am ABC ME
- RuPaul’s Drag Race Down Under (E08 of 8) – 4pm AEST Stan
- Advancing Australia (S01 finale – E12 of 12) – 6pm Ten
- David Attenborough’s A Perfect Planet (E04 of 5) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Set (S03E09 of 10) – 8pm ABC
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys