2021 week 20;
Twelfth week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders (2021.E13) – 9am ABC
- The Girlfriend Experience (S03E03 of 10) – 4pm AEST Stan
- Big Brother Australia (S13E08) – 7pm Seven
- Lego Masters Australia (S03E10 of 13) – 7pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E15) – 7:30pm Ten
- Spicks And Specks (S09E04 of 10) – 7:40pm ABC
- Wakefield (S01E04 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- 60 Minutes (S43E13) – 8:50pm Nine
- S.W.A.T. (S04E15 of 20) – 9pm AEST FOX ONE
- FBI: Most Wanted (S02E12 of 19) – 9pm Ten
Monday
- The Nevers part 1 (S01E05 of 6) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST Binge
- The Mare of Easttown (E04 of 7) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST BINGE
- Big Brother Australia (S13E09) – 7:30pm Seven
- Lego Masters Australia (S03E11 of 13) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E16) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2021.14) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S60E15) – 8:30pm ABC
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S08E11 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
- Law & Order: Organised Crime (S01E05 of 13) – 8:50pm Nine
- 9-1-1 (S04E10 of 20) – 9pm Seven
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S09E02 of 20) – 9pm Ten
- Media Watch (2021.E14) – 9:15pm ABC
- 24 Hours In Emergency (S16E21 of 36) – 9:25pm SBS
Tuesday
- Godfather of Harlem (S02E04 of 10) – 5pm AEST Stan
- Budget 2021 | Speech – 7:30pm ABC
- Big Brother Australia (S13E10) – 7:30pm Seven
- Lego Masters Australia (S03E12 of 13) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E17) – 7:30pm Ten
- Budget 2021 | Analysis & Treasurer interview – 8pm ABC
- Staged (S02 finale – E08 of 8) – 8:30pm ABC TV Plus
- Insight with Kumi Taguchi (2021.09): Intimate Terrorism – 8:30pm SBS
- Patriot Brains (S01E05 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- How To Stay Married (S03E02 of 8) – 8:30pm Ten
- The Good Doctor (S04E16 of 20) – 9:15pm Seven
- Dateline (2021.09): The Fight for America’s Soul – 9:30pm SBS
- Batwoman (S02E13 of 20) – 9:30pm AEST FOX ONE
- Valley of Tears (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 9:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- The Feed (S09E09) – 10pm SBS
- NCIS: Los Angeles (S12E16 of 18) – 10pm Ten
Wednesday
- Big Brother Australia (S13E11) – 7:30pm Seven
- Travel Guides (S06 part b – E03 of 6) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E18) – 7:30pm Ten
- Hard Quiz (S06E12 of 40) – 8pm ABC
- The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S07E15 of 16) – 8:30pm ABC
- See What You Made Me Do (E02 of 3) – 8:30pm SBS
- The Simpsons (S32E14 of 22) – 8:30pm 7mate
- Doctor Doctor (S05E03 of 8) – 8:30pm Nine
- Grand Designs Australia (S09E07 of 8) – 8:30pm AEST Lifestyle
- You Can’t Ask That (S06E03 of 8): Obsessive Compulsive Disorder – 9pm ABC
- Bull (S05E15 of 16) – 9:30pm Ten
- Reckoning (E03 of 10) – 10pm Seven
Thursday
- No Activity (US) (S04E05 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
- The Secrets of Whales (E04 of 4) – 7pm AEST Disney+
- MasterChef Australia (S13E19) – 7:30pm Ten
- Q&A (S14E14) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Handmaid’s Tale (S04E05/E06 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS
- This Is Us (S05E14 of 18) – 10:30pm Ten
Friday
- The Bad Batch (S01E03 of 16) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Everything’s Going To Be OK (S02E07 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
- Underground Railroad (10 eps) – 6pm AEST Amazon Prime Video
- Better Homes and Gardens (S27E15) – 7pm Seven
- The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (S01E08 of 10) – 7pm AEST Disney+
- Gardening Australia (S32E14) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S10E08) – 7:30pm Ten
- Planet America (2021.17) – 8pm AEST ABC News
- MOVIE: Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga – 8:30pm SBS
Saturday
- Good Game Spawn Point (S12E14) – 9am ABC ME
- RuPaul’s Drag Race Down Under (E03 of 8) – 4pm AEST Stan
- Advancing Australia (S01E07 of 12) – 6pm Ten
- Space Invaders (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Set (S03E04 of 10) – 8pm ABC
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys