Advertisement

TV Highlights | 2021 Week 19

Advertisement

2021 week 19;
Eleventh week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.

Crosshair, Echo, Wrecker, Hunter and Tech come to life in STAR WARS: THE BAD BATCH (image – Disney)

All times are local unless noted otherwise.

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Insiders (2021.E13) – 9am ABC
  • The Girlfriend Experience (S03 premiere – E01 of 10) – 4pm AEST Stan
  • Big Brother Australia (S13E04) – 7pm Seven
  • Lego Masters Australia (S03E07 of 13) – 7pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S13E10) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Spicks And Specks (S09E03 of 10) – 7:40pm ABC
  • Wakefield (S01E03 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
  • 60 Minutes (S43E12) – 8:50pm Nine
  • S.W.A.T. (S04E15 of 20) – 9pm AEST FOX ONE
  • FBI: Most Wanted (S02E11 of 19) – 9pm Ten


Monday

  • The Nevers part 1 (S01E04 of 6) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST Binge
  • The Mare of Easttown (E03 of 7) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST BINGE
  • Big Brother Australia (S13E05) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Lego Masters Australia (S03E08 of 13) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S13E11) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Australian Story (2021.13) – 8pm ABC
  • Four Corners (S60E14) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S08E10 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (S09 premiere – E01 of 20) – 8:40pm Ten
  • Law & Order: Organised Crime (S01E04 of 13) – 8:50pm Nine
  • 9-1-1 (S04E09 of 20) – 9pm Seven
  • Media Watch (2021.E13) – 9:15pm ABC
  • 24 Hours In Emergency (S16E20 of 36) – 9:25pm SBS


Tuesday

  • Godfather of Harlem (S02E03 of 10) – 5pm AEST Stan
  • The Bad Batch (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 6pm AEST Disney+
  • Big Brother Australia (S13E06) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Lego Masters Australia (S03E09 of 13) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S13E12) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Anh’s Brush With Fame (S06E06 of 14): Tara Moss – 8pm ABC
  • Old People’s Home for Four Year Olds (S02 finale – E05 of 5) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Staged (S02E07 of 8) – 8:30pm ABC TV Plus
  • Insight with Kumi Taguchi (2021.08): Bald Truths – 8:30pm SBS
  • Patriot Brains (S01E04 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • How To Stay Married (S03 premiere – E01 of 8) – 8:40pm Ten
  • NCIS (S18E12 of 16) – 9:10pm Ten
  • The Good Doctor (S04E15 of 20) – 9:15pm Seven
  • The Casketeers (S04E06 of 8) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
  • Dateline (2021.08): Dying to Divorce – 9:30pm SBS
  • Batwoman (S02E12 of 20) – 9:30pm AEST FOX ONE
  • Valley of Tears (S01E09 of 10) – 9:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • The Feed (S09E08): Mine Expansion – 10pm SBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (S12E15 of 18) – 10:10pm Ten
  • The Resident (S04E11 of 20) – 10:15pm Seven


Wednesday

  • Big Brother Australia (S13E07) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Travel Guides (S06 part b – E02 of 6) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S13E13) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Hard Quiz (S06E11 of 40) – 8pm ABC
  • The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S07E14 of 16) – 8:30pm ABC
  • See What You Made Me Do (E01 of 3) – 8:30pm SBS
  • The Simpsons (S32E13 of 22) – 8:30pm 7mate
  • Doctor Doctor (S05E02 of 8) – 8:30pm Nine
  • Grand Designs Australia (S09E06 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Lifestyle
  • Bull (S05E15 of 16) – 8:40pm Ten
  • You Can’t Ask That (S06E02 of 8): Ex-Footballers – 9pm ABC
  • Reckoning (E02 of 10) – 10pm Seven


Thursday

  • No Activity (US) (S04E04 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • The Secrets of Whales (E03 of 4) – 7pm AEST Disney+
  • MasterChef Australia (S13E14) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Back Roads (S06E14 of 16) – 8pm ABC
  • Q&A (S14E13) – 8:30pm ABC
  • The Handmaid’s Tale (S04E03/E04 of 13) – 8:30pm SBS


Friday

  • Jupiter’s Legacy – 5pm AEST Netflix
  • The Bad Batch (S01E02 of 10) – 6pm AEST Disney+
  • Everything’s Going To Be OK (S02E06 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • Better Homes and Gardens (S27E14) – 7pm Seven
  • The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (S01E07 of 10) – 7pm AEST Disney+
  • Gardening Australia (S32E13) – 7:30pm ABC
  • The Living Room (S10E07) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Planet America (2021.16) – 8pm AEST ABC News


Saturday

  • Good Game Spawn Point (S12E13) – 9am ABC ME
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race Down Under (E02 of 8) – 4pm AEST Stan
  • Advancing Australia (S01E07 of 12) – 6pm Ten
  • Space Invaders (S01E09 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
  • The Set (S03E03 of 10) – 8pm ABC


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys
Steve Molkhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-steve-molk/
Steve Molk is sharply focused on the business of TV in Australia across all its formats - FTA broadcast, commercial, subscription, catch up & SVOD. Based on the Central Coast of NSW he's a passionate advocate for Australian-made programming, particularly drama and comedy. He loves podcasting, gaming & watching too much TV. For all media enquiries please call or text 0401-709-405
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Podcasts

NICK BRACKS on modelling, television and mental health advocacy

Nick Bracks is well known in Australia for his modelling career, various high profile businesses, his stint on Dancing with the Stars, a role in Neighbours and his advocacy work in the mental health space.
Advertisment

Featured Stories

Socials

3,562FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,284FollowersFollow

ratings

latest