2021 week 19;
Eleventh week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders (2021.E13) – 9am ABC
- The Girlfriend Experience (S03 premiere – E01 of 10) – 4pm AEST Stan
- Big Brother Australia (S13E04) – 7pm Seven
- Lego Masters Australia (S03E07 of 13) – 7pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E10) – 7:30pm Ten
- Spicks And Specks (S09E03 of 10) – 7:40pm ABC
- Wakefield (S01E03 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- 60 Minutes (S43E12) – 8:50pm Nine
- S.W.A.T. (S04E15 of 20) – 9pm AEST FOX ONE
- FBI: Most Wanted (S02E11 of 19) – 9pm Ten
Monday
- The Nevers part 1 (S01E04 of 6) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST Binge
- The Mare of Easttown (E03 of 7) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST BINGE
- Big Brother Australia (S13E05) – 7:30pm Seven
- Lego Masters Australia (S03E08 of 13) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E11) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2021.13) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S60E14) – 8:30pm ABC
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S08E10 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S09 premiere – E01 of 20) – 8:40pm Ten
- Law & Order: Organised Crime (S01E04 of 13) – 8:50pm Nine
- 9-1-1 (S04E09 of 20) – 9pm Seven
- Media Watch (2021.E13) – 9:15pm ABC
- 24 Hours In Emergency (S16E20 of 36) – 9:25pm SBS
Tuesday
- Godfather of Harlem (S02E03 of 10) – 5pm AEST Stan
- The Bad Batch (series premiere – E01 of 16) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Big Brother Australia (S13E06) – 7:30pm Seven
- Lego Masters Australia (S03E09 of 13) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E12) – 7:30pm Ten
- Anh’s Brush With Fame (S06E06 of 14): Tara Moss – 8pm ABC
- Old People’s Home for Four Year Olds (S02 finale – E05 of 5) – 8:30pm ABC
- Staged (S02E07 of 8) – 8:30pm ABC TV Plus
- Insight with Kumi Taguchi (2021.08): Bald Truths – 8:30pm SBS
- Patriot Brains (S01E04 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- How To Stay Married (S03 premiere – E01 of 8) – 8:40pm Ten
- NCIS (S18E12 of 16) – 9:10pm Ten
- The Good Doctor (S04E15 of 20) – 9:15pm Seven
- The Casketeers (S04E06 of 8) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
- Dateline (2021.08): Dying to Divorce – 9:30pm SBS
- Batwoman (S02E12 of 20) – 9:30pm AEST FOX ONE
- Valley of Tears (S01E09 of 10) – 9:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- The Feed (S09E08): Mine Expansion – 10pm SBS
- NCIS: Los Angeles (S12E15 of 18) – 10:10pm Ten
- The Resident (S04E11 of 20) – 10:15pm Seven
Wednesday
- Big Brother Australia (S13E07) – 7:30pm Seven
- Travel Guides (S06 part b – E02 of 6) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S13E13) – 7:30pm Ten
- Hard Quiz (S06E11 of 40) – 8pm ABC
- The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S07E14 of 16) – 8:30pm ABC
- See What You Made Me Do (E01 of 3) – 8:30pm SBS
- The Simpsons (S32E13 of 22) – 8:30pm 7mate
- Doctor Doctor (S05E02 of 8) – 8:30pm Nine
- Grand Designs Australia (S09E06 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Lifestyle
- Bull (S05E15 of 16) – 8:40pm Ten
- You Can’t Ask That (S06E02 of 8): Ex-Footballers – 9pm ABC
- Reckoning (E02 of 10) – 10pm Seven
Thursday
- No Activity (US) (S04E04 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
- The Secrets of Whales (E03 of 4) – 7pm AEST Disney+
- MasterChef Australia (S13E14) – 7:30pm Ten
- Back Roads (S06E14 of 16) – 8pm ABC
- Q&A (S14E13) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Handmaid’s Tale (S04E03/E04 of 13) – 8:30pm SBS
Friday
- Jupiter’s Legacy – 5pm AEST Netflix
- The Bad Batch (S01E02 of 16) – 6pm AEST Disney+
- Everything’s Going To Be OK (S02E06 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
- Better Homes and Gardens (S27E14) – 7pm Seven
- The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (S01E07 of 10) – 7pm AEST Disney+
- Gardening Australia (S32E13) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S10E07) – 7:30pm Ten
- Planet America (2021.16) – 8pm AEST ABC News
Saturday
- Good Game Spawn Point (S12E13) – 9am ABC ME
- RuPaul’s Drag Race Down Under (E02 of 8) – 4pm AEST Stan
- Advancing Australia (S01E07 of 12) – 6pm Ten
- Space Invaders (S01E09 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Set (S03E03 of 10) – 8pm ABC
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys