Advertisement

TV Highlights | 2021 Week 17

Advertisement

2021 week 17;
Ninth week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.

All times are local unless noted otherwise.

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Insiders (2021.E11) – 9am ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars: All Stars (E04 of 7) – 7pm Seven
  • Married At First Sight (S08 finale – E32) – 7:30pm Nine
  • Spicks And Specks (S09 premiere – E01 of 10) – 7:40pm ABC
  • Wakefield (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
  • The Graham Norton Show (S28E24) – 8:30pm Ten
  • A Teacher (S01 finale – E09/E10 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • 60 Minutes (S43E10) – 8:45pm Nine
  • S.W.A.T. (S04E13 of 20) – 9pm AEST FOX ONE


Monday

  • The Nevers part 1 (S01E02 of 6) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST Binge
  • The Mare of Easttown (series premiere – E01 of 7) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST BINGE
  • Dancing With The Stars: All Stars (E05 of 7) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Lego Masters Australia (S03 premiere – E01 of 11) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S13 premiere) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Australian Story (2021.11) – 8pm ABC
  • Four Corners (S60E12) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S08E09 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
  • Media Watch (2021.E11) – 9:15pm ABC
  • Law & Order: Organised Crime (S01E02 of 13) – 9:15pm Nine
  • 24 Hours In Emergency (S16E18 of 36) – 9:25pm SBS


Tuesday

  • Godfather of Harlem (S02 premiere – E01 of 10) – 5pm AEST Stan
  • Dancing With The Stars: All Stars (E06 of 7) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Lego Masters Australia (S03E02 of 11) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S13E02) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Anh’s Brush With Fame (S06E04 of 14): Kamahl – 8pm ABC
  • Old People’s Home for Four Year Olds (S02E03 of 5) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Insight with Kumi Taguchi (2021.06): Giving Birth Better – 8:30pm SBS
  • Patriot Brains (S01E02 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • Batwoman (S02E11 of 20) – 8:30pm AEST FOX ONE
  • Staged (S02E05 of 8) – 8:50pm ABC TV Plus
  • The Good Doctor (S04E13 of 20) – 9pm Seven
  • The Casketeers (S04E04 of 8) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
  • Dateline (2021.06): Born Small – 9:30pm SBS
  • Valley of Tears (S01E07 of 10) – 9:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • The Feed (S09E06): Roo Shooting – 10pm SBS
  • The Resident (S04E09 of 20) – 10pm Seven


Wednesday

  • Lego Masters Australia (S03E03 of 11) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S13E03) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Gogglebox Australia (STV: S13 finale – E10 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
  • Hard Quiz (S06E09 of 40) – 8pm ABC
  • The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S07E12 of 16) – 8:30pm ABC
  • The Simpsons (S32E11 of 22) – 8:30pm 7mate
  • Grand Designs Australia (S09E04 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Lifestyle
  • Amazing Grace (S01 finale – E08 of 8) – 8:50pm Nine
  • Fisk (S01 finale – E06 of 6) – 9pm ABC
  • Bull (S05E12 of 16) – 9:10pm Ten


Thursday

  • No Activity (US) (S04 premiere – E03 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • Made For Love (S01E06 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • The Secrets of Whales (E01 of 4) – 7pm AEST Disney+
  • MasterChef Australia (S13E04) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Back Roads (S06E12 of 16) – 8pm ABC
  • Q&A (S14E11) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Gogglebox Australia (FTA: S13 finale – E10 of 10) – 9:10pm Ten
  • GENERA+ION (S01E07 of 8) – 9:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • Dave Gorman: Modern Life Is Goodish (S02 finale – E08 of 8) – 10:30pm SBS VICELAND


Friday

  • Rutherford Falls (E01 of 5) – 5pm AEST Stan
  • Everything’s Going To Be OK (S02E04 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • Tell Me Your Secrets (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 6pm AEST Amazon Prime Video
  • Better Homes and Gardens (S27E12) – 7pm Seven
  • The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (series finale – E06 of 6) – 7pm AEST Disney+
  • The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (S01E05 of 10) – 7pm AEST Disney+
  • Gardening Australia (S32E11) – 7:30pm ABC
  • The Living Room (S10E05) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Planet America (2021.14) – 8pm AEST ABC News
  • The Graham Norton Show (S28E24 of 24) – 8:30pm Ten
  • The Connors (S03E15/E16 of 19) – 9:30pm 10 Peach


Saturday

  • Good Game Spawn Point (S12E11) – 9am ABC ME
  • Advancing Australia (S01E05 of 12) – 6pm Ten
  • Space Invaders (S01E07 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
  • The Set (S03 premiere – E01 of 10) – 8pm ABC
  • MOVIE: Die Hard – 9pm Seven


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys
Steve Molkhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-steve-molk/
Steve Molk is sharply focused on the business of TV in Australia across all its formats - FTA broadcast, commercial, subscription, catch up & SVOD. Based on the Central Coast of NSW he's a passionate advocate for Australian-made programming, particularly drama and comedy. He loves podcasting, gaming & watching too much TV. For all media enquiries please call or text 0401-709-405
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Podcasts

NICK BRACKS on modelling, television and mental health advocacy

Nick Bracks is well known in Australia for his modelling career, various high profile businesses, his stint on Dancing with the Stars, a role in Neighbours and his advocacy work in the mental health space.
Advertisment

Featured Stories

Socials

3,562FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,284FollowersFollow

ratings

latest