Advertisement

TV Highlights | 2021 Week 16

Advertisement

2021 week 16;
Eighth week of 2021 OzTAM ratings.

Mel Buttle, Bill Bailey and Melanie Bracewell star in PATRIOT BRAINS (image – SBS)

All times are local unless noted otherwise.

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Insiders (2021.E10) – 9am ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars: All Stars (E01 of 7) – 7pm Seven
  • Married At First Sight (S08E28) – 7:30pm Nine
  • The Graham Norton Show (S28E23) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Harrow (S03 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
  • 60 Minutes (S43E09) – 8:30pm Nine
  • A Teacher (S01E07/E08 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • FBI: Most Wanted (S02E10 of 19) – 9pm Ten
  • S.W.A.T. (S04E12 of 20) – 9pm AEST FOX ONE


Monday

  • The Nevers (series premiere (part 1) – E01 of 6) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST Binge
  • Dancing With The Stars: All Stars (E02 of 7) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Married At First Sight (S08E29) – 7:30pm Nine
  • What the Hell Just Happened? (part 2 of 2) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Australian Story (2021.10) – 8pm ABC
  • Four Corners (S60E11) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S08E08 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
  • Black Narcissus (E02/E03 of 3) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • Law & Order: Organised Crime (series premiere – E01 of 13) – 9pm Nine)
  • Media Watch (2021.E10) – 9:15pm ABC
  • 24 Hours In Emergency (S16E17 of 36) – 9:25pm SBS


Tuesday

  • Dancing With The Stars: All Stars (E03 of 7) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Married At First Sight (S08E30) – 7:30pm Nine
  • The Cube Australia with Andy Lee (S01E09 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Anh’s Brush With Fame (S06E03 of 14): Jane Seymour – 8pm ABC
  • Old People’s Home for Four Year Olds (S02E02 of 5) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Insight with Kumi Taguchi (2021.05): While You Were Sleeping – 8:30pm SBS
  • Patriot Brains (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • NCIS (S18E11 of 16) – 8:30pm Ten
  • Batwoman (S02E10 of 20) – 8:30pm AEST FOX ONE
  • Staged (S02E04 of 8) – 8:55pm ABC TV Plus
  • The Good Doctor (S04E11/E12 of 20) – 9pm Seven
  • The Casketeers (S04E03 of 8) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
  • Dateline (2021.05): Hanging By A Thread – 9:30pm SBS
  • Valley of Tears (S01E06 of 10) – 9:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • The Feed (S09E05): Female Athletes – 10pm SBS


Wednesday

  • Love and Monsters – 6pm Netflix
  • Married At First Sight (S08E31) – 7:30pm Nine
  • The Cube Australia with Andy Lee (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Gogglebox Australia (STV: S13E09 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
  • Hard Quiz (S06E08 of 40) – 8pm ABC
  • The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S07E11 of 16) – 8:30pm ABC
  • The Simpsons (S32E10 of 22) – 8:30pm 7mate
  • Amazing Grace (S01E07 of 8) – 8:30pm Nine
  • Bull (S05E11 of 16) – 8:30pm Ten
  • Grand Designs Australia (S09E03 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Lifestyle
  • Fisk (S01E05 of 6) – 9pm ABC
  • Melbourne International Comedy Festival – The Opening Night (Part 2 of 2) – 9:30pm ABC


Thursday

  • No Activity (US) (S04 premiere – E02 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • Made For Love (S01E05 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • Bondi Rescue (S16 finale – E08 of 8) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Back Roads (S06E11 of 16) – 8pm ABC
  • Territory Cops (S03 finale – E08 of 8) – 8pm Ten
  • Q&A (S14E10) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Shadowplay (S01 finale – E08 of 8) – 9:30pm SBS
  • Gogglebox Australia (FTA: S13E09 of 10) – 8:30pm Ten
  • GENERA+ION (S01E06 of 8) – 9:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • Dave Gorman: Modern Life Is Goodish (S02E07 of 8) – 10:25pm SBS VICELAND
  • This Is Us (S05E13 of 18) – 10:30pm Ten


Friday

  • Everything’s Going To Be OK (S02E03 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
  • Tell Me Your Secrets (S01E09 of 10) – 6pm AEST Amazon Prime Video
  • Better Homes and Gardens (S27E11) – 7pm Seven
  • The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (E05 of 6) – 7pm AEST Disney+
  • The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (S01E04 of 10) – 7pm AEST Disney+
  • Gardening Australia (S32E10) – 7:30pm ABC
  • The Living Room (S10E04) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Planet America (2021.13) – 8pm AEST ABC News
  • Clarice (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 8pm AEST Stan
  • The Connors (S03E13/E14 of 19) – 9:30pm 10 Peach


Saturday

  • Good Game Spawn Point (S12E10) – 9am ABC ME
  • Advancing Australia (S01E04 of 12) – 6pm Ten


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys
Steve Molkhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-steve-molk/
Steve Molk is sharply focused on the business of TV in Australia across all its formats - FTA broadcast, commercial, subscription, catch up & SVOD. Based on the Central Coast of NSW he's a passionate advocate for Australian-made programming, particularly drama and comedy. He loves podcasting, gaming & watching too much TV. For all media enquiries please call or text 0401-709-405
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Podcasts

Advertisment

Featured Stories

Socials

3,563FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,308FollowersFollow

ratings

latest