2021 week 14;
First week of 2021 Easter ratings break.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders (2021.E08) – 9am ABC
- Ultimate Tag (S01E08) – 7pm 7flix
- Married At First Sight (S08E21) – 7pm Nine
- The Amazing Race (S05 finale – E24) – 7:30pm Ten
- A Teacher (S01E03/E04 of 10) – 7:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- S.W.A.T. (S04E10 of 20) – 8pm AEST FOX ONE
- Harrow (S03E08 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- MOVIE: The Martian – 8:30pm Seven
- 60 Minutes (S43E07) – 8:30pm Nine
Monday
- The Walking Dead (S10 part c – E21 of 22) – 1pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Ultimate Tag (S01E09) – 7:30pm 7flix
- Married At First Sight (S08E22) – 7:30pm Nine
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S08E07 of 30) – 7:30pm AEST FOX8
- Australian Story (2021.08) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S60E09) – 8:30pm ABC
- 24 Hours In Emergency (S16E15 of 36) – 8:30pm SBS
- Hughesy, We Have A Problem (S05 finale – E08 of 8) – 8:30pm Ten
- Under Investigation with Liz Hayes (S01E05) – 9:10pm Nine
- Media Watch (2021.E09) – 9:15pm ABC
- The Story of the Songs (S01E09 of 10): Diana Ross – 9:30pm SBS
Tuesday
- Married At First Sight (S08E23) – 7:30pm Nine
- #The End (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 7:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Batwoman (S02E09 of 20) – 7:30pm AEST FOX ONE
- Anh’s Brush With Fame (S06 premiere – E01 of 14): Jamie Durie – 8pm ABC
- Exposed: The Ghost Train Fire (E03 of 3) – 8:30pm ABC
- Insight with Kumi Taguchi (2021.03): Class Actions – 8:30pm SBS
- Valley of Tears (S01E04 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Staged (S02E02 of 8) – 8:45pm ABC TV Plus
- The Good Doctor (S04E09 of 20) – 9pm Seven
- Dateline (2021.03): London Cabbies – 9:30pm SBS
- NCIS: Los Angeles (S12E13 of 18) – 9:30pm Ten
- The Casketeers (S04 premiere – E01 of 8) – 9:35pm SBS VICELAND
- The Feed (2021.03): Social Media Influencers – 10pm SBS
Wednesday
- Gogglebox Australia (STV: S13E07 of 10) – 6:30pm Lifestyle
- Married At First Sight (S08E24) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Cube Australia with Andy Lee (S01E06 of 8) – 7:30pm Ten
- Grand Designs Australia (S09 premiere – E01 of 10) – 7:30pm AEST Lifestyle
- Hard Quiz (S06E06 of 40) – 8pm ABC
- The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S07E09 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- Australia In Colour (S02 finale – E04 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
- Wellington Paranormal (S03 finale – E06 of 6) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- Ambulance: Code Red (S01E06 of 10) – 8:30pm Seven
- The Simpsons (S32E08 of 22) – 8:30pm 7mate
- Fisk (S01E03 of 6) – 9pm ABC
- Amazing Grace (S01E05 of 8) – 9pm Nine
- Melbourne International Comedy Festival – The Gala (Part 2 of 2) – 9:30pm ABC
Thursday
- Made For Love (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 5pm AEST Stan
- Bondi Rescue (S16E06 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
- Superman and Lois (S01E06 of 8) – 7:30pm AEST FOX8
- Back Roads (S06E09 of 16) – 8pm ABC
- Territory Cops (S03E06 of 10) – 8pm Ten
- Gogglebox Australia (FTA: S13E07 of 10) – 8:30pm Ten
- GENERA+ION (S01 part A E04 of 6) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Shadowplay (S01E06 of 8) – 9:40pm SBS
- Dave Gorman: Modern Life Is Goodish (S02E05 of 8) – 10:10pm SBS VICELAND
- This Is Us (S05E10 of 18) – 10:30pm Ten
Friday
- The Tailings (S01 – 6 eps) – 12am SBS On Demand
- Wakefield (S01 – 8 eps) – 7am ABC iview
- Tell Me Your Secrets (S01E07 of 10) – 6pm AEST Amazon Prime Video
- Clarice (S01E08 of 10) – 6pm AEST Stan
- Planet America (2021.11) – 7pm AEST ABC News
- Better Homes and Gardens (S27E09) – 7pm Seven
- The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (E03 of 6) – 7pm AEST Disney+
- The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (S01E02 of 10) – 7pm AEST Disney+
- Gardening Australia (S32E08) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S10E02) – 8:30pm Ten
- The Connors (S03E09/E10 of 19) – 9:30pm 10 Peach
Saturday
- Good Game Spawn Point (S12E08) – 9am ABC ME
- Advancing Australia (S01E02 of 12) – 6pm Ten
- Space Invaders (S01E06 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys