2020 week 50;
Second week of 2020-2021 non-ratings period.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders with David Speers (2020.45) – 9am ABC
- Your Honor (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 3pm AEST Stan
- The Reagans (E04 of 4) – 4pm AEST Stan
- The Sound (S02E06) – 6pm ABC
- 60 Minutes (S42E43) – 7pm Nine
- The Graham Norton Show (S28E09) – 7:30pm Ten
- Extinction with David Attenborough – 7:40pm ABC
- MOVIE: Top Gun – 8:30pm Nine
- Reef Live (E02 of 2) – 8:40pm ABC
- United Shades of America (S02E02 of 8) – 9:20pm SBS VICELAND
- Blood & Treasure (E07/E08 of 12) – 9:30pm Ten
Monday
- Euphoria bridging special (part 1) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- The Third Day (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 7:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Driving Test (S02E02 of 6) – 8pm Nine
- Taskmaster (S04E04 of 8) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- Station 19 (S01E03/E04 of 10) – 8:30pm Seven
- MOVIE: Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom – 8:30pm Nine
- Media Watch (2020 finale – E45) – 9:30pm ABC
- Chicago Fire (S08E13/E14 of 20) – 10:30pm Seven
Tuesday
- His Dark Materials (S02E04 of 7) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm BINGE
- Outback Ringer (S01E08 of 10) – 8pm ABC
- Escaping Polygamy (S01E04 of 8) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- NCIS: Los Angeles (S12E04 of 18) – 9:30pm Ten
- Teen Mom Australia (S02E07 of 10) – 9:30pm 10 Shake
- The Feed (S08E36) – 10pm SBS
Wednesday
- Hard Quiz (S05E37 of 40) – 8pm ABC
- Gruen (S12E09 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- Reputation Rehab (S01E07 of 8) – 9:05pm ABC
- The Masked Singer USA (S04E10/E11 of 13) – 10:30pm Ten
- The Amazing Race (S32E09 of 12) – 10:35pm Seven
Thursday
- The Flight Attendant (S01E06/E07 of 8) – 6pm BINGE
- #BBL10 Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers – 6pm AEST Seven
- Christmas with the Australian Women’s Weekly 2020 – 7:30pm Ten
- Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S05E31 of 35) – 9:20pm SBS VICELAND
- This Is Us (S05E04 of 18) – 10:30pm Ten
- The Amazing Race (S32E10 of 12) – 11pm Seven
Friday
- A Sunburnt Christmas – 12am Stan
- The Mandalorian (S02E07 of 8) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Marvel 616 (S01E04 of 8) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- #BBL10 Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat – 6pm AEST Seven
- Gardening Australia (S31E39) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S09E24) – 7:30pm Ten
Saturday
- #BBL10 Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers – 6pm AEST Seven
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
- TBA
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys