2020 week 49;
First week of 2020-2021 non-ratings period.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders with David Speers (2020.44) – 9am ABC
- The Reagans (E03 of 4) – 1pm AEST Stan
- The Sound (S02 finale – E05 of 5) – 6pm ABC
- Beat The Chasers (S01E05) – 7pm Seven
- 60 Minutes (S42E42) – 7pm Nine
- The Graham Norton Show (S28E08) – 7:30pm Ten
- FBI: Most Wanted (S02E02 of 19) – 8:30pm Ten
- United Shades of America (S02 premiere – E01 of 8) – 9:20pm SBS VICELAND
- Blood & Treasure (E05/E06 of 12) – 9:30pm Ten
Monday
- The Undoing (S01 finale – E06 of 6) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST BINGE
- Australian Story (2020.32) – 8pm ABC
- Driving Test (S02 premiere – E01 of 6) – 8pm Nine
- In The Face Of Terror (S01E03) – 8:30pm ABC
- Taskmaster (S04E03 of 8) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- Station 19 (series premiere – E01/E02 of 10) – 8:30pm Seven
- Media Watch (2020.44) – 9:25pm ABC
- Bros: After the Screaming Stops – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
- Q&A, with Hamish McDonald (S13 finale – E44): Jimmy Barnes, Kristy McBain, Michael Yabsley, Rita Therese, Lavina Lee – 9:40pm ABC
- Chicago Fire (S08E11/E12 of 20) – 10:30pm Seven
Tuesday
- Bluey Christmas Special – 8am ABC Kids
- His Dark Materials (S02E03 of 7) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm BINGE
- Outback Ringer (S01E07 of 10) – 8pm ABC
- Wild Australia: After The Fires – 8:30pm ABC
- Addicted Australia (E04 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
- Escaping Polygamy (S01E03 of 8) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- NCIS (S18E02 of 16) – 9pm Ten
- Teen Mom Australia (S02E06 of 10) – 9:30pm 10 Shake
- NCIS: Los Angeles (S12E03 of 18) – 10pm Ten
- The Feed (S08E35) – 10pm SBS
Wednesday
- Hard Quiz (S05E36 of 40) – 8pm ABC
- Gruen (S12E08 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- Bull (S05E03 of 16) – 8:30pm Ten
- Reputation Rehab (S01E06 of 8) – 9:10pm ABC
- The Masked Singer USA (S04E10 of 13) – 10:30pm Ten
Thursday
- The Flight Attendant (S01E04/E05 of 8) – 6pm BINGE
- Fargo (S04 finale – E11 of 11) – 9:25pm SBS
- The Amazing Race (S32E07/E08 of 12) – 9:30pm Seven
- This Is Us (S05E03 of 18) – 10:30pm Ten
Friday
- The Mandalorian (S02E06 of 8) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Mank – 5pm AEST Netflix
- Marvel 616 (S01E03 of 8) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Better Homes and Gardens Summer Series (S17E01) – 7pm Seven
- Gardening Australia (S31E38) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S09E23) – 7:30pm Ten
- Reef Live (E01 of 2) – 8:30pm ABC
Saturday
- TBA
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
- TBA
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys