2020 week 48;
Fortieth and final week of 2020 ratings year.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders with David Speers (2020.43) – 9am ABC
- The Reagans (E02 of 4) – 1pm AEST Stan
- The Sound (S02E04 of 5) – 6pm ABC
- Beat The Chasers (S01E04) – 7pm Seven
- The Block (S16 finale – E51) – 7pm Nine
- The Graham Norton Show (S28E07) – 7:30pm Ten
- FBI (S02 premiere – E01 of 19) – 8:30pm Ten
- Roadkill (E04 of 4) – 8:40pm ABC
- 60 Minutes (S42E41) – 9pm Nine
- Blood & Treasure (E03/E04 of 12) – 9:30pm Ten
Monday
- The Undoing (S01E05 of 6) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST BINGE
- SAS Australia (S01E11 of 12) – 7:30pm Seven
- Australian Story (2020.31) – 8pm ABC
- In The Face Of Terror (S01E02) – 8:30pm ABC
- Taskmaster (S04E02 of 8) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- The Rookie (S02E11/E12 of 20) – 8:30pm Seven
- Housos vs Virus (S01E05 of 6) – 8:30pm 7mate
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S08 finale – E30 of 30) – 8:30pm Ten
- Regular Old Bogan (S01E05 of 6) – 9pm 7mate
- Media Watch (2020.43) – 9:25pm ABC
- Q&A, with Hamish McDonald (S13E43): Matt Kean, Richard Marles, Dai Le, Amani Haydar, Amanda Rose – 9:40pm ABC
- Chicago Fire (S08E10 of 20) – 11pm Seven
Tuesday
- His Dark Materials (S02E02 of 7) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm BINGE
- SAS Australia (S01 finale – E12 of 12) – 7:30pm Seven
- Outback Ringer (S01E06 of 10) – 8pm ABC
- Wayne – 8:30pm ABC
- Addicted Australia (E03 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
- Escaping Polygamy (S01E02 of 8) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND)
- NCIS (S18 premiere – E01 of 16) – 9pm Ten
- Dateline (2020.30) – 9:30pm SBS
- Teen Mom Australia (S02E05 of 10) – 9:30pm 10 Shake
- NCIS: Los Angeles (S12E03 of 18) – 9pm Ten
- The Feed (S08E34) – 10:10pm SBS
Wednesday
- 2020 ARIA Awards – 7:30pm Nine
- Hard Quiz (S05E35 of 40) – 8pm ABC
- neXt (S01 finale – E08 of 8) – 8pm AEST FOX ONE
- Gruen (S12E07 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- Bull (S05E02 of 16) – 8:30pm Ten
- Reputation Rehab (S01E05 of 8) – 9:10pm ABC
- The Masked Singer USA (S04E09 of 14) – 9:30pm Ten
Thursday
- The Flight Attendant (series premiere – E01/E02/E03 of 8) – 6pm BINGE
- Fargo (S04E10 of 11) – 9:25pm SBS
- This Is Us (S05E02 of 18) – 10:30pm Ten
- The Amazing Race (S32E05/E06 of 11) – 10pm Seven
Friday
- The Mandalorian (S02E05 of 10) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Marvel 616 (S01E02 of 8) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Gangs of London (E04 of 9) – 5pm AEST Stan
- Better Homes and Gardens (S26E43) – 7pm Seven
- Gardening Australia (S31E37) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S09E22) – 7:30pm Ten
Saturday
- TBA
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
- TBA
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys