2020 week 45;
Thirty-seventh week of 2020 ratings year.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders with David Speers (2020.40) – 9am ABC
- The Good Lord Bird (S01E05 of 7) – 3pm AEST Stan
- The Comedy Store (E05 of 5) – 3pm AEST Stan
- Seduced: Inside the NXIVM Cult (E03 of 4) – 5pm AEST Stan
- The Sound (S02 premiere – E01 of 5) – 6pm ABC
- Beat The Chasers (series premiere) – 7pm Seven
- The Block (S16E40) – 7pm Nine
- Junior MasterChef (S03E09) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Vow: A Portrait of NXIVM (E07 of 9) – 7:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Restoration Australia (S03E04 of 6) – 7:40pm ABC
- 60 Minutes (S42E38) – 8:30pm Nine
- Roadkill (E01 of 4) – 8:40pm ABC
- FBI (S02E18 of 19) – 9pm Ten
Monday
- The Undoing (S01E02 of 6) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm AEST BINGE
- The Circus (S05 part b – E20) – 6pm Stan
- SAS Australia (S01E05 of 12) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Block (S16E41) – 7:30pm Nine
- Junior MasterChef (S03E10) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2020.29) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S59E39 of 40) – 8:30pm ABC
- Taskmaster (S03E04 of 5) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- The Rookie (S02E05/E06 of 20) – 8:30pm Seven
- Housos vs Virus (S01E02 of 6) – 8:30pm 7mate
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S08E27 of 30) – 8:30pm Ten
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S07E28 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
- Regular Old Bogan (S01E02 of 6) – 9pm 7mate
- Media Watch (2020.40) – 9:20pm ABC
- Q&A, with Hamish McDonald (S13E40): Kim Hoggard, Damien Cave, Salvatore Babones, Greg Sheridan, Lydia Khalil – 9:35pm ABC
- Difficult People (S03 finale – E09/E10 of 10) – 10:15pm SBS VICELAND
- Chicago Fire (S08E07 of 20) – 11pm Seven
Tuesday
- SAS Australia (S01E06 of 12) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Block (S16E42) – 7:30pm Nine
- Junior MasterChef (S03E11) – 7:30pm Ten
- DC’s Stargirl (S01E11 of 13) – 7:30pm AEST FOX8
- Outback Ringer (S01E03 of 10) – 8pm ABC
- Brock: Over The Top – 8:30pm ABC
- Teen Mom Australia (S02E02 of 10) – 8:30pm 10 Shake
- Dave Gorman: Modern Life Is Goodish (S01E05 of 6) – 8:35pm SBS VICELAND
- Dateline (2020.27) – 9:30pm SBS
- The Feed (S08E31) – 10pm SBS
Wednesday
- *** 2020 State Of Origin GAME 1 – 7pm Nine ***
- The Bachelorette Australia (S06E09) – 7:30pm Ten
- Hard Quiz (S05E32 of 40) – 8pm ABC
- neXt (S01E05 of 8) – 8pm AEST FOX ONE
- Gruen (S12E04 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Masked Singer USA (S04E06 of 14) – 8:30pm Ten
- Reputation Rehab (S01E02 of 8) – 9:05pm ABC
- The Good Fight (S04 finale – E07 of 7) – 9:35pm SBS
- Planet America (2020.37) – 10pm ABC
Thursday
- Sammy J (S03 finale – E40 of 40) – 6:55pm ABC
- The Block (S16E43) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Bachelorette Australia (S06 finale – E10) – 7:30pm Ten
- Raised By Wolves (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 7:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S05E28 of 35) – 9:20pm SBS VICELAND
- Fargo (S04E07 of 11) – 9:25pm SBS
- This Is Us (S04E15/E16 of 18) – 10pm Ten
- The Amazing Race (S32E02 of 11) – 11pm Seven
Friday
- Gangs of London (series premiere – E01 of 9) – 5pm AEST Stan
- The Right Stuff (S01E06 of 8) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Becoming (S01E08 of 10) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Better Homes and Gardens (S26E40) – 7pm Seven
- The Mandalorian (S02E02 of 10) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Tehran (E07 of 8) – 7pm Apple TV+
- Gardening Australia (S31E34) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S09E19) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Graham Norton Show (S28E05) – 8:30pm Ten
Saturday
- TBA
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
- TBA
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys