2020 week 42;
Thirty-fourth week of 2020 ratings year.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders with David Speers (2020.37) – 9am ABC
- The Good Lord Bird (S01E02 of 7) – 3pm AEST Stan
- The Comedy Store (E02 of 5) – 3pm AEST Stan
- Australia Remastered with Aaron Pedersen (S01E07 of 15) – 6pm ABC
- The Block (S16E28) – 7pm Nine
- Junior MasterChef (S03 premiere) – 7:30pm Ten
- Restoration Australia (S03 premiere – E01 of 6) – 7:40pm ABC
- Watergate (E05/E06 of 6) – 8:30pm SBS
- 60 Minutes (S42E36) – 8:30pm Nine
- The Vow: A Portrait of NXIVM (E04 of 9) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- FBI (S02E13 of 19) – 9pm Ten
Monday
- Lovecraft Country (S01E09 of 10) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm BINGE
- The Circus (S05 part b – E17) – 6pm Stan
- The Block (S16E29) – 7:30pm Nine
- Junior MasterChef (S03E02) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2020.26) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S59E36 of 40) – 8:30pm ABC
- Taskmaster (S03 premiere – E01 of 5) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S08E24 of 30) – 8:30pm Ten
- Media Watch (2020.37) – 9:20pm ABC
- Drunk History (E05 of 6) – 9:30pm Ten
- Q&A, with Hamish McDonald (S13E37): Anthony Albanese – 9:35pm ABC
- Difficult People (S03E03/E04 of 10) – 10:15pm SBS VICELAND
Tuesday
- The Block (S16E30) – 7:30pm Nine
- Junior MasterChef (S03E03) – 7:30pm Ten
- Anh’s Brush with Fame: Michelle Payne (S05 finale – E10 of 10) – 8pm ABC
- Big Weather And How To Survive It (E01 of 3) – 8:30pm ABC
- Insight (2020.31): 15 Minutes Later – 8:30pm SBS
- Dave Gorman: Modern Life Is Goodish (S01E02 of 6) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- DC’s Stargirl (S01E08 of 13) – 8:30pm FOX8
- Dateline (2020.24) – 9:30pm SBS
- Bluff City Law (E07 of 10) – 9:40pm Nine
- The Feed (S08E29) – 10pm SBS
Wednesday
- The Block (S16E31) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Bachelorette Australia (S06E03) – 7:30pm Ten
- Gogglebox Australia (STV: S12E08 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
- Hard Quiz (S05E29 of 40) – 8pm ABC
- Gruen (S12 premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
- Australia Come Fly With Me (E01 of 3) – 8:30pm SBS
- neXt (S01E02 of 8) – 9pm AEST FOX ONE
- Planet America (2020.34) – 9:30pm ABC
- The Good Fight (S04E04 of 7) – 9:30pm SBS
- Drunk History (S02E04 of 10) – 9:45pm 10 SHAKE
Thursday
- Sammy J (S03E37 of 40) – 6:55pm ABC
- The Bachelorette Australia (S06E04) – 7:30pm Ten
- Raised By Wolves (S01E07 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Fargo (S04E03/E04 of 10) – 8:35pm SBS
- Gogglebox Australia (FTA: S12E08 of 10) – 9pm Ten
- This Is Us (S04E09/E10 of 18) – 10:30pm Ten
Friday
- The Right Stuff (S01E03 of 8) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Becoming (S01E05 of 10) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Better Homes and Gardens (S26E37 of 40) – 7pm Seven
- The Boys (S02E09 of 10) – 7pm Amazon Prime Video
- Tehran (E04 of 8) – 7pm Apple TV+
- Gardening Australia (S31E31) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S09E16) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Graham Norton Show (S28E02) – 8:30pm Ten
Saturday
- TBA
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
- TBA
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys