2020 week 40;
Thirty-second week of 2020 ratings year.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- 10 SHAKE launches – 6am
- Insiders with David Speers (2020.35) – 9am ABC
- The Comey Rule (E01 of 2) – 3pm AEST Stan
- Australia Remastered with Aaron Pedersen (S01E05 of 15) – 6pm ABC
- All-New Monty: Guys & Gals (E03 of 3) – 7pm Seven
- The Block (S16E20) – 7pm Nine
- Lindy Chamberlin: The True Story (E01 of 2) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Rise of the Murdoch Dynasty (E02 of 3) – 7:40pm ABC
- Watergate (series premiere – E01/E02 of 6) – 8:30pm SBS
- 60 Minutes (S42E34) – 8:30pm Nine
- FBI (S02E11 of 19) – 8:30pm Ten
- The Vow: A Portrait of NXIVM (E02 of 9) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
Monday
- Lovecraft Country (S01E07 of 10) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE | 5pm BINGE
- The Comey Rule (E02 of 2) – 3pm AEST Stan
- The Circus (S05 part b – E15) – 6pm Stan
- The Block (S16E21) – 7:30pm Nine
- Lindy Chamberlin: The True Story (E02 of 2) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story (2020.24) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S59E34 of 40) – 8:30pm ABC
- Taskmaster (S02E04 of 5) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S08E22 of 30) – 8:30pm Ten
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S07E24 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
- Celebrity IOU (E06 of 6) – 8:40pm Nine
- Media Watch (2020.35) – 9:20pm ABC
- Difficult People (S02 finale – E09/E10 of 10) – 9:30pm SBS VICELAND
- Drunk History (E03 of 6) – 9:30pm Ten
- Q&A, with Hamish McDonald (S13E35): Mike Cannon-Brookes, Darren Chester, Mark Butler, Marian Wilkinson, Yun Jiang – 9:35pm ABC
Tuesday
- Every Family Has A Secret with Noni Hazlehurst (S02E02 of 3) – 7:30pm SBS
- The Block (S16E22) – 7:30pm Nine
- Todd Sampson’s Body Hack (S04E03 of 4) – 7:30pm Ten
- Anh’s Brush with Fame: Deborra-Lee Furness (S05E09 of 10) – 8pm ABC
- Further Back in Time for Dinner (S01 finale – E05 of 5) – 8:30pm ABC
- Insight (2020.29): The In-Laws – 8:30pm SBS
- Wentworth (S08 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
- DC’s Stargirl (S01E06 of 13) – 8:30pm FOX8
- Halifax: Retribution (S01E07 of 8) – 8:40pm Nine
- Dateline (2020.22) – 9:30pm SBS
- Bluff City Law (E05 of 10) – 9:40pm Nine
- The Feed (S08E27) – 10pm SBS
- The Goldbergs (S07 finale – E23 of 23) – 10:45pm Seven
Wednesday
- The Block (S16E23) – 7:30pm Nine
- The Masked Singer USA (S04 premiere – E01 of 14) – 7:30pm Ten
- Gogglebox Australia (STV: S12E06 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
- Hard Quiz (S05E27 of 40) – 8pm ABC
- Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (S12E09 of 12) – 8:30pm ABC
- Hillary (E03 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
- Class Action Park – 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
- Planet America (2020.32) – 9:30pm ABC
- The Good Fight (S04E02 of 7) – 9:35pm SBS
- Drunk History (S02 premiere – E01 of 10) – 10pm 10 SHAKE
Thursday
- Sammy J (S03E35 of 40) – 6:55pm ABC
- The Masked Singer USA (S04E02 of 14) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Heights (S02 finale – E30 of 30) – 8pm ABC
- Raised By Wolves (S01E05 of 10) – 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
- Gogglebox Australia (FTA: S12E06 of 10) – 9pm Ten
- Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S05E25 of 35) – 9:20pm SBS VICELAND
- This Is Us (S04E06 of 18) – 10:30pm Ten
Friday
- Song Exploder (S01 | 4 eps) – 5pm AEST Netflix
- Becoming (S01E03 of 10) – 5pm AEST Disney+
- Better Homes and Gardens (S26E35 of 40) – 7pm Seven
- The Boys (S02E07 of 10) – 7pm Amazon Prime Video
- Tehran (E02 of 8) – 7pm Apple TV+
- Gardening Australia (S31E23) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Living Room (S09E14) – 7:30pm Ten
Saturday
- TBA
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
- TBA
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys