Advertisement

AFL releases broadcast schedule for rounds 10, 11 and 12.

Advertisement

The AFL has released the complete broadcast schedule for round 10, 11 and 12 including the local derby between Sydney and GWS.

Round 10   
Monday, Aug 3   
Port Adelaide vs. Western BulldogsAdelaide Oval (Fox)7:10pm6:40pm
Tuesday, Aug 4   
Richmond vs. Brisbane LionsMetricon Stadium (Fox)7:10pm7:10pm
Wednesday, Aug 5   
Geelong Cats vs. North MelbourneThe Gabba (Fox)5:40pm5:40pm
Adelaide Crows vs. MelbourneAdelaide Oval (Fox)8:10pm7:40pm
Thursday, Aug 6   
Collingwood vs. Sydney SwansThe Gabba (Fox)5:40pm5:40pm
Gold Coast SUNS vs. St KildaMetricon Stadium (Seven)8:10pm8:10pm
Friday, Aug 7   
Essendon vs. GWS GIANTSMetricon Stadium (Seven)7:50pm7:50pm

Byes: Fremantle, West Coast Eagles, Hawthorn, Carlton
 
    
Round 11   
Saturday, Aug 8   
Port Adelaide vs. RichmondAdelaide Oval (Fox)4:35pm4:05pm
Brisbane Lions vs. Western BulldogsThe Gabba (Seven)7:40pm7:40pm
Sunday, Aug 9   
West Coast Eagles vs. CarltonOptus Stadium (Seven)3:35pm1:35pm
Melbourne vs. North MelbourneAdelaide Oval (Fox)6:10pm6:10pm
Monday, Aug 10   
Geelong Cats vs. St KildaThe Gabba (Fox)6:10pm6:10pm
Fremantle vs. HawthornOptus Stadium (Fox)8:40pm6:40pm
Tuesday, Aug 11   
Adelaide Crows vs. CollingwoodAdelaide Oval (Fox)7:10pm6:40pm
Wednesday, Aug 12   
Gold Coast SUNS vs. EssendonMetricon Stadium (Fox)7:10pm7:10pm

Byes: GWS GIANTS, Sydney Swans
  
    
Round 12   
Thursday, Aug 13   
Sydney Swans vs. GWS GIANTSOptus Stadium (Fox)8:10pm6:10pm
Friday, Aug 14   
Geelong Cats vs. Port AdelaideMetricon Stadium (Seven)7:50pm7:50pm
Saturday, Aug 15   
North Melbourne vs. Brisbane LionsBlundstone Arena (Fox)2:35pm2:35pm
Melbourne vs. CollingwoodThe Gabba (Fox)5:10pm5:10pm
Fremantle vs. CarltonOptus Stadium (Seven)8:10pm6:10pm
Sunday, Aug 16   
Western Bulldogs vs. Adelaide CrowsMetricon Stadium (Fox)1:05pm1:05pm
St Kilda vs. EssendonThe Gabba (Seven)3:35pm3:35pm
West Coast Eagles vs. HawthornOptus Stadium (Fox)6:10pm4:10pm
Monday, Aug 17   
Richmond vs. Gold Coast SUNSThe Gabba (Fox)7:10pm7:10pm


2 ROUND 10 UPCOMING MILESTONES

250 games – Paddy Ryder (St Kilda).
150 games – Nick Vlastuin (Richmond), Michael Hibberd (Melbourne).
100 games – Scott Lycett (Port Adelaide), George Hewett (Sydney Swans), James Harmes (Melbourne), Jake Kolodjashnij (Geelong Cats).
50 games – Daniel McKenzie (St Kilda), Ben Ainsworth (GC SUNS today), Adam Cerra (Fremantle, today), Ed Richards (Western Bulldogs), Brodie Mihocek (Collingwood, provided he plays in Rd9 today).
50 club games – Cam McCarthy (Fremantle, if he plays today).

Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Podcasts

Advertisment

Featured Stories

Socials

3,509FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,300FollowersFollow

ratings

latest

AIRDATE | Comedian MATT LUCAS joins season eleven of The Great British Bake Off

The latest hit season sees new host, quick-witted comedian Matt Lucas join esteemed judges, UK’s leading artisan baker Paul Hollywood, restauranteur and food writer Prue Leith, the utterly hilarious comedian Noel Fielding as his co-host and the all-important twelve amateur bakers.

British crime thriller 15 DAYS to premiere this week

In the opening scenes, a young man is shot dead. Immediately the story rolls back to two weeks prior, and we meet four siblings and their families, including the soon-to-be murder victim, as they arrive at an isolated farmhouse to scatter their mother’s ashes and read her will.