Home TV Guide TV Highlights | 2020 Week 30

TV Highlights | 2020 Week 30

0
262
Shaun Micallef looks at Australia's fascination with alcohol in SHAUN MICALLEF'S ON THE SAUCE (image - ABC)

2020 week 30;
Twenty-second week of 2020 ratings year.

Melissa Leong, Jock Zonfrillo, and Andy Allen host the season twelve finale of MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA (image – 10)

All times are local unless noted otherwise.

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee or endorsement.



STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Insiders with David Speers (2020.25) – 9am ABC
  • The Sound (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 5:30pm ABC)
  • Murder in the Outback: The Falconio and Lees Story (E03/E04 of 4) – 7pm Seven
  • The Voice Australia (S08 finale – E21) – 7pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S12 semi-final – E60) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Vera (S09E02 of 4) – 8:30pm ABC
  • McMillion$ (E04 of 6) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • 60 Minutes (S42E24) – 9pm Nine
  • FBI (S02 premiere – E01 of 19) – 9pm Ten


Monday

  • Perry Mason (S01E05 of 8) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • Big Brother Australia (S13E19) – 7:30pm Seven
  • MasterChef Australia (S12 finale – E61) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Back Roads (S06E07 of 8) – 8pm ABC
  • Four Corners (S59E24 of 40) – 8:30pm ABC
  • In Search Of… with Zachary Quinto (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S07E18 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST Comedy
  • MOVIE: Deadpool 2 – 9pm Seven
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (S08E12 of 30) – 9pm Ten
  • Yellowstone (S03E05 of 10) – 9pm AEST Stan
  • Media Watch (2020.25) – 9:20pm ABC
  • Q&A, with Hamish McDonald (S13E25): Sarah Henderson, Adam Bandt, Margy Osmond, Jodie McVernon, L-FRESH the LION – 9:35pm ABC
  • The Goldbergs (S07E11 of 23) – 11:30pm Seven


Tuesday

  • Big Brother Australia (S13E20) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Bachelor In Paradise (S03E03) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Foreign Correspondent (2020.23) – 8pm ABC
  • Shaun Micallef’s On The Sauce (E01 of 3) – 8:30pm ABC
  • The Casketeers (S03E03/E04 of 8) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • Insight (2020.20): ? – 8:35pm SBS
  • 7News Spotlight: In the Blink of an Eye – 8:45pm Seven
  • Schitt’s Creek (FTA premiere: S06E01/E02 of 14) – 9:30pm ABC COMEDY
  • The Feed (S08E18) – 9:30pm SBS
  • Criminal Minds (S15/final series – E08 of 10) – 10:05pm Seven
  • The Goldbergs (S07E12 of 23) – 11:35pm Seven


Wednesday

  • Big Brother Australia (S13 finale – E21) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Bachelor In Paradise (S03E04) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Hard Quiz (S05E17 of 40) – 8pm ABC
  • The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S06E13 of 14) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Who Gets To Stay In Australia? (S01 finale – E04 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
  • Emergency (S01E03 of 10) – 8:30pm Nine
  • Aussie Salvage Squad (S02 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Discovery
  • Rosehaven (S04E03 of 8) – 9pm ABC
  • Retrograde (S01E03 of 6) – 9:30pm ABC


Thursday

  • Sammy J (S03E25 of 40) – 6:55pm ABC
  • Celebrity Gogglebox USA (E07 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
  • The Heights (S02E20 of 30) – 8pm ABC
  • Cults and Extreme Beliefs (E07 of 9) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • What We Do In The Shadows (S02E05 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • MotherFatherSon (series premiere – E01 of 8) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Fleabag (FTA premiere: S02 finale – E06 of 6) – 9:30pm ABC Comedy
  • War Of The Worlds (E04 of 8) – 9:30pm SBS
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S05E18 of 35) – 10:15pm SBS VICELAND


Friday

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S26E25 of 40) – 7pm Seven
  • Into the Unknown: Making Frozen 2 (E05 of 6) – 7pm AEST Disney+
  • Central Park (S01E09 of 10) – 7pm AEST Apple TV+
  • The Living Room (S09E04) – 7:30pm Ten


Saturday

  • Beecham House (E03 of 6) – 10pm Ten


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • TBA


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys

NO COMMENTS

We Want To Hear From You