2020 week 22;
Fourteenth week of 2020 ratings year.
All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Insiders with David Speers (2020.17) – 9am ABC
- Billions (S05E04 of 10) – 3pm AEST Stan
- House Rules: High Stakes (S08E22) – 7pm Seven
- The Voice Australia (S08 premiere) – 7pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S12E30) – 7:30pm Ten
- Maralinga Tjarutja – 7:40pm ABC
- Mystery Road (S02 finale – E06 of 6) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Clinton Affair (series premiere – E01/E02 of 7) – 8:30pm SBS
- Belgravia (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 8:30pm AEST BBC FIRST
- 60 Minutes (S42E16) – 8:40pm Nine
- FBI: Most Wanted (S01E06 of 18) – 9pm Ten
- Killing Eve (S03E06 of 8) – 9:30pm ABC
Monday
- I Know This Much Is True (S01E03 of 6) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- House Rules: High Stakes (S08E23) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Voice Australia (S08E02) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S12E31) – 7:30pm Ten
- Flack (S02E02 0f 6) – 7:30pm AEST FOX ONE
- Australian Story (2020.14) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners (S59E16 of 40) – 8:30pm ABC
- In Search Of… with Zachary Quinto (S01E02 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- Emergence (S01E05/E06/E07 of 13) – 8:30pm 9Go!
- Have You Been Paying Attention? (S08E04 of 30) – 8:30pm Ten
- 9-1-1 (S03E13 of 18) – 9pm Seven
- Media Watch (2020.16) – 9:20pm ABC
- Kinne Tonight (S02 premiere – E01 of 6) – 9:30pm Ten
- Q&A with Hamish McDonald (S13E17): Lucy Turnbull, Jordan Nguyen, Alan Finkel, Rae Johnston, Genevieve Bell – 9:35pm ABC
- S.W.A.T. (S02E14 of 23) – 10:30pm Seven
- The Goldbergs (S07 premiere – E01 of 23) – 11:30pm Seven
Tuesday
- Hannah Gadsby: Douglas – 5pm AEST Netflix
- Who Do You Think You Are? Australia: Bert Newton (S11E02 of 8) – 7:30pm SBS
- House Rules: High Stakes (S08E24) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Voice Australia (S08E03) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S12E32) – 7:30pm Ten
- Foreign Correspondent (2020.15) – 8pm ABC
- Miriam Margolyes: Almost Australian (E02 of 3) – 8:30pm ABC
- How To Stay Married (S02E04 of 8) – 8:30pm Ten
- Mrs America (S01E06 of 9) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- Insight (2020.14): Veterinary Care – 8:35pm SBS
- Absentia (S01E03/E04 of 10) – 9pm Seven
- The Conners (S02 finale – E20 of 20) – 9pm 10 Peach
- Road to Now (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 9:35pm ABC
- Dateline (2020.14) – 9:35pm SBS
- NCIS Los Angeles (S11E17 of 24) – 10pm Ten
- The Feed (S08E14) – 10:05pm SBS
- The Resident (S03E16 of 20) – 11:30pm Seven
Wednesday
- Love Life (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 5pm AEST Stan
- Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (S01E08 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
- MasterChef Australia (S12E33) – 7:30pm Ten
- Julia Zemiro’s Home Delivery: Celeste Barber (S08E02 of 8) – 8pm ABC
- The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S06E05 of 14) – 8:30pm ABC
- The Secret She Keeps (S01 finale – E06 of 6) – 8:30pm Ten
- Selling Houses Australia (S13 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Lifestyle
- Aussie Salvage Squad (S02E02 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Discovery
- Bodyguard (FTA – E03/E04 of 6) – 8:45pm Seven
- At Home Alone Together (S01E03 of 8) – 9pm ABC
- Planet America (2020.18) – 9:30pm ABC
- Reprisal (S01E07 of 10) – 9:30pm SBS
- DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (S05E14 of 16) – 9:30pm AEST FOX8
- Elementary (S07/final season – E09 of 13) – 10:30pm Ten
- The Resident (S03E17 of 20) – 11:35pm Seven
Thursday
- Sammy J (S03E17 of 40) – 6:55pm ABC
- MasterChef Australia (S12E34) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Heights (S02E12 of 30) – 8pm ABC
- Run (S01E04 of 7) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
- One Plus One: Leadership with Barrie Cassidy (S01 finale – E08 of 8) – 9:20pm ABC
- ZeroZeroZero (E03 of 8) – 9:25pm SBS
- Future Man (S02E07/E08 of 13) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
- The New Pope (S01E08 of 9) – 10:55pm SBS
Friday
- Space Force (S01 – 10 eps) – 5pm AEST Netflix
- Better Homes and Gardens (S26E17 of 40) – 7pm Seven
- Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian (S01E05 of 8) – 7pm AEST Disney+
- Central Park (S01 premiere – E01 of 10) – 7pm AEST Apple TV+
- Trying (S01E05 of 8) – 7pm AEST Apple TV+
- Defending Jacob (S01E08 of 10) – 7pm AEST Apple TV+
- Gardening Australia (S31E17 of 40) – 7:30pm ABC
- The Beach (all six episodes) – 7:30pm SBS/NITV
- Party of Five (2020) (S01E08 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
- The Graham Norton Show (S27E07 of 13) – 8:30pm Ten
Saturday
- The Great (S01E03 of 8) – 4pm AEST Stan
- Stan’s Lockdown Comedy Special (E04 of 4) – 7pm AEST Stan
- American Gods (FTA S01 finale – E07/E08 of 8) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
- TBA
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Mrs Brown’s Boys