Home TV Guide TV Highlights | 2020 Week 21

TV Highlights | 2020 Week 21

0
269
BADED_29OCT18_0125.RAF

2020 week 21;
Thirteenth week of 2020 ratings year.

All times are local unless noted otherwise.

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.



STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Insiders with David Speers (2020.16) – 9am ABC
  • Billions (S05E03 of 10) – 3pm AEST Stan
  • Adam Ruins Everything (S03 finale – E11/E12 of 12) – 6:45pm SBS VICELAND
  • House Rules: High Stakes (S08E20) – 7pm Seven
  • Lego Masters (S02E10 of 11) – 7pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S12E25) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Mystery Road (S02E05 of 6) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Eurovision 2020: Shine A Light – 8:30pm SBS
  • Bad Education – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • 60 Minutes (S42E15) – 8:50pm Nine
  • FBI: Most Wanted (S01E05 of 18) – 9pm Ten
  • Killing Eve (S03E05 of 8) – 9:30pm ABC


Monday

  • I Know This Much Is True (S01E02 of 6) – 11am AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • House Rules: High Stakes (S08E21) – 7:30pm Seven
  • Lego Masters (S02 finale – E11 of 11) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S12E26) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Flack (S02 premiere – E01 0f 6) – 7:30pm AEST FOX ONE
  • Australian Story (2020.13) – 8pm ABC
  • Four Corners (S59E15 of 40) – 8:30pm ABC
  • In Search Of… with Zachary Quinto (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (S08E03 of 30) – 8:30pm Ten
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S07E12 of 30) – 8:30pm AEST Comedy
  • Emergence (S01E03/E04 of 13) – 8:50pm Nine
  • Media Watch (2020.15) – 9:20pm ABC
  • Q&A with Hamish McDonald (S13E16): Yael Stone, Sophie Johnston, Tim Fung, Danielle Wood, Innes Willox – 9:35pm ABC
  • S.W.A.T. (S02E12/E13 of 23) – 10:30pm Seven


Tuesday

  • Who Do You Think You Are? Australia: Lisa Wilkinson (S11 premiere – E01 of 8) – 7:30pm SBS
  • ABBA: The Secrets of their Greatest Hits – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S12E27) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Foreign Correspondent (2020.14) – 8pm ABC
  • Miriam Margolyes: Almost Australian (E01 of 3) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Absentia (series premiere – E01/E02 of 10) – 8:30pm Seven
  • How To Stay Married (S02E03 of 8) – 8:30pm Ten
  • Mrs America (S01E05 of 9) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • Batwoman (S01 finale – E20 of 20) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
  • Insight (2020.13): Sleeping Hacks – 8:35pm SBS
  • The Conners (S02E19 of 20) – 9pm 10 Peach
  • Supergirl (S05 finale – E19 of 19) – 9:30pm AEST FOX8
  • Dateline (2020.13) – 9:35pm SBS
  • NCIS Los Angeles (S11E16 of 24) – 10pm Ten
  • The Feed (S08E13) – 10:05pm SBS
  • The Resident (S03E14 of 20) – 11pm Seven


Wednesday

  • Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (S01E07 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S12E28) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Julia Zemiro’s Home Delivery: Dr Karl (S08 premiere – E01 of 8) – 8pm ABC
  • The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S06E04 of 14) – 8:30pm ABC
  • The Secret She Keeps (S01E05 of 6) – 8:30pm Ten
  • Kill Chain: The Cyber War on America’s Election – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • Selling Houses Australia (S13E09 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Lifestyle
  • Aussie Salvage Squad (S02 premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm AEST Discovery
  • Bodyguard (FTA premiere – E01/E02 of 6) – 8:45pm Seven
  • At Home Alone Together (S01E02 of 8) – 9pm ABC
  • Planet America (2020.17) – 9:30pm ABC
  • Reprisal (S01E06 of 10) – 9:30pm SBS
  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (S05E13 of 16) – 9:30pm AEST FOX8
  • Elementary (S07/final season – E08 of 13) – 10:30pm Ten
  • The Resident (S03E15 of 20) – 11:35pm Seven


Thursday

  • Sammy J (S03E16 of 40) – 6:55pm ABC
  • MasterChef Australia (S12E29) – 7:30pm Ten
  • The Heights (S02E11 of 30) – 8pm ABC
  • Run (S01E03 of 7) – 8:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
  • One Plus One: Leadership with Barrie Cassidy (S01E07 of 8) – 9:20pm ABC
  • ZeroZeroZero (E02 of 8) – 9:30pm SBS
  • Future Man (S02E05/E06 of 13) – 9:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • The New Pope (S01E07 of 9) – 11:15pm SBS


Friday

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S26E16 of 40) – 7pm Seven
  • Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian (S01E04 of 8) – 7pm AEST Disney+
  • Trying (S01E04 of 8) – 7pm AEST Apple TV+
  • Defending Jacob (S01E07 of 10) – 7pm AEST Apple TV+
  • Gardening Australia (S31E16 of 40) – 7:30pm ABC
  • Party of Five (2020) (S01E07 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • The Graham Norton Show (S27E06 of 13) – 8:30pm Ten


Saturday

  • The Great (S01E02 of 8) – 4pm AEST Stan
  • Stan’s Lockdown Comedy Special (E03 of 4) – 7pm AEST Stan
  • American Gods (FTA S01E05/E06 of 8) – 9:20pm SBS VICELAND


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • TBA


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys

NO COMMENTS

We Want To Hear From You