2020 week 9;
Third week of 2020 ratings.
Daylight Saving time in effect for NSW, ACT, Vic, Tas & SA. All times are local unless noted otherwise.
Key:
-
#MustWatch (bold & italics)
-
#MolkPicks (bold)
-
Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
-
Insiders with David Speers (2020.04) – 9am ABC
- Advertisement - -
Kidding (S02E05/E06 of 10) – 4pm AEST Stan
-
Koala Rescue – 7pm Seven
-
Married At First Sight (S07E13) – 7pm Nine
-
Secrets of our Cities (S02 premiere – E01 of 3) – 7:30pm SBS
-
Dancing With The Stars (S02E03 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Spicks and Specks 90’s Special – 7:40pm ABC
-
The Australian Dream – 8:30pm ABC
-
The Good Doctor (S03 return – E11 of 20) – 8:30pm Seven
-
60 Minutes (S42E03) – 8:30pm Nine
-
God Friended Me (S02 return – E11 of 20) – 9:30pm Seven
-
The Resident (S03 premiere – E01 of 20) – 10:30pm Seven
Monday
-
Doctor Who (S12E09 of 10) – 6:55am AEST ABC iview
-
The Outsider (S01E08 of 10) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
-
The Walking Dead (S10 part b premiere – E09 of 16) – 1pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
-
Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (S01E03 of 12) – 2pm AEST Stan
-
The Good Lord Bird (S01E02 of 8) – 4pm AEST Stan
-
Better Call Saul (S05 premiere – E01 of 10) – 4pm Stan
-
The Circus (S05E05 of 16) – 5pm AEST Stan
-
MKR: The Rivals (S11E14) – 7:30pm Seven
-
Married At First Sight (S07E14) – 7:30pm Nine
-
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S07E02 of 30) – 7:30pm AEST Comedy
-
Survivor Australia: All-Stars (S05E10) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Australian Story (2020.02) – 8pm ABC
-
Curb Your Enthusiasm (S10E06 of 10) – 8pm AEST Comedy
-
Four Corners (S59E04 of 40) – 8:30pm ABC
-
9-1-1 (S03E04 of 18) – 9pm Seven
-
Hughesy, We Have A Problem (S04E06 of 14) – 9pm Ten
-
Media Watch (2020.04) – 9:20pm ABC
-
Homeland (S08/final season – E03 of 12) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
-
Q&A with Hamish McDonald (S13E04): Wang Xining, Stan Grant, Raina MacIntyre, Jason Yat-sen Li, Vicky Xu – 9:35pm ABC
-
S.W.A.T. (S02E04 of 23) – 10pm Seven
Tuesday
-
Better Call Saul (S05E02 of 10) – 4pm Stan
-
MKR: The Rivals (S11E15) – 7:30pm Seven
-
Married At First Sight (S07E15) – 7:30pm Nine
-
Survivor Australia: All-Stars (S05E11) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Avenue 5 (S01E06 of 9) – 7:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE
-
Great British Bake Off (S10E04 of 10) – 7:30pm AEST Lifestyle Food
-
Batwoman (S01E13 of 22) – 7:30pm AEST FOX8
-
Foreign Correspondent (2020.02) – 8pm ABC
-
Insight (2020 premiere) – 8:30pm SBS
-
Supergirl (S05E13 of 22) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
-
The Good Doctor (S03E12 of 20) – 9pm Seven
-
Paramedics (S02E03 of 10) – 9pm Nine
-
NCIS (S17E16 of 24) – 9pm Ten
-
The Conners (S02E07 of 19) – 9pm 10 Peach
-
#Travel Man (S09E03/E04 of 4) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
-
Dateline (2020 premiere) – 9:35pm SBS
-
The Feed (S08 premiere) – 10pm SBS
-
Gold Digger (E03 of 6) – 10pm Seven
-
NCIS Los Angeles (S11E07 of 24) – 10pm Ten
Wednesday
-
Gogglebox Australia (S11 premiere – E01 of 10) – 6:30pm AEST Lifestyle
-
MKR: The Rivals (S11E16) – 7:30pm Seven
-
Married At First Sight (S07E16) – 7:30pm Nine
-
Survivor Australia: All-Stars (S05E12) – 7:30pm Ten
-
The Flash (S06E13 of 22) – 7:30pm AEST FOX8
-
Hard Quiz (S05E04 of 40) – 8pm ABC
-
Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (S11E04 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
-
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (S05E06 of 16) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8
-
Black Comedy (S04/final series – E04 of 6) – 9pm ABC
-
First Dates Australia (S04E06 of 12) – 9pm Seven
-
Doctor Doctor (S04E04 of 10) – 9pm Nine
-
Bull (S04E08 of 22) – 9pm Ten
-
Project Blue Book (S02E02 of 10) – 9:35pm SBS
-
Planet America (2020.05) – 10:15pm ABC
Thursday
-
Sammy J (S03E04 of 40) – 6:55pm ABC
-
Pooch Perfect (series premiere – E01 of 8) – 7:30pm Seven
-
Survivor: Winners At War (S40E04 of 15) – 7:30pm 9Go!
-
Ambulance Australia (S04E04 of 8) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Doctor Who (S12E09 of 10) – 8pm ABC
-
Gogglebox Australia (S11 premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm Ten
-
Whovians (S03E08 of 9) – 9pm ABC Comedy
-
Modern Family (S11/final season – E06/E07/E08 of 18) – 9pm Seven
Friday
-
Star Trek: Picard (S01E06 of 10) – 4pm AEST Amazon Prime Video
-
Everything’s Going To Be OK (S01E07 of 10) – 4pm AEST Stan
-
Better Homes and Gardens (S26E04 of 40) – 7pm Seven
-
The Clone Wars (S07/final series – E02 of 12) – 7pm Disney+
-
Little America (S01E07 of 10) – 7pm AEST Apple TV+
-
Mythic Quest: Raven’s Blanket (S01E04 of 9) – 7pm AEST Apple TV+
-
Gardening Australia (S31E04 of 40) – 7:30pm ABC
-
The Graham Norton Show (S26E18 of 21) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Planet America’s Fireside Chat (2020.05) – 8pm ABC News
-
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (S07E05 of 13) – 8:30pm SBS
-
The Last Man On Earth (S04/series finale – E17/E18 of 18) – 10:25pm SBS VICELAND
Saturday
-
Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (S01E04 of 6) – 7pm Nine
-
2020 Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras LIVE – 6:30pm AEST SBS
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
-
TBA
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
-
Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
-
Mrs Brown’s Boys
Thanks Molk. Handy guide to fill in my PVR on Plex. (Using HD Homerun as my tuner).
Hi Josh – glad you’re appreciating it!