TV Highlights | 2019 week 34

Dilruk Jayasinha & Celia Pacquola star in UTOPIA
Image - ABC

2019 week 34;
26th week of 2019 ratings.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)

  • #MolkPicks (bold)

  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Australia’s Got Talent (S09E07) - 7pm Seven

  • The Block (S15E09) - 7pm Nine

  • Australian Survivor: Champions v Contenders (S04E12) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Sunday Night (S19E29) - 8:30pm Seven

  • 60 Minutes (S41E27) - 8:30pm Nine

  • Magnum P.I. (S01E13 of 20) - 8:30pm FOX8

  • Les Norton (S01E03 of 10) - 8:35pm ABC

  • Free Solo - 8:35pm SBS

  • Instinct (S02E04 of 13) - 9pm Ten

Monday

  • The Rook (E08 of 8) - 12pm Stan

  • City on a Hill (S01 finale - E10 of 10) - 1pm Stan

  • Australia’s Got Talent (S09E08) - 7:30pm Seven

  • The Block (S15E10) - 7:30pm Nine

  • Australian Survivor: Champions v Contenders (S04E13) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Australian Story (2019.18) - 8pm ABC

  • Four Corners (S58E28) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Have You Been Paying Attention (S07E15 of 30) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Succession (S02E02 of 10) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S06E21 of 30) - 8:30pm Comedy

  • This Time Next Year (S02E02 of 8) - 8:40pm Nine

  • The Rookie (S01E03 of 20) - 9pm Seven

  • Media Watch (2019.28) - 9:20pm ABC

  • Q&A (S12E29): Noel Pearson, Linda Burney, Julian Leeser, Jacinta Price, Patricia Turner - 9:35pm ABC

  • 24 Hours in Emergency (S15E15 of 26) - 9:45pm SBS

  • S.W.A.T. (FTA S01E11 of 22) - 9:45pm Seven

Tuesday

  • Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (S06E10 of 13) - 7:30pm 7flix

  • The Block (S15E11) - 7:30pm Nine

  • Australian Survivor: Champions v Contenders (S04E14) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Insight (2019.23): Multiple Sclerosis - 8:30pm SBS

  • The Righteous Gemstones (S01E02 of 8) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • 8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown (S08E12 of 16) - 8:35pm SBS VICELAND

  • Seachange (S04E03 of 8) - 8:45pm Nine

  • The Goldbergs (S06E21 of 23) - 11:40pm Seven

Wednesday

  • The Chase Australia: Celebrity Specials (series premiere) - 7:30pm Seven

  • The Block (S15E12) - 7:30pm Nine

  • The Bachelor Australia (S07E07) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Gogglebox Australia (STV: S10E02 of 10) - 7:30pm Lifestyle

  • Hard Quiz (S04 part b - E14 of 20) - 8pm ABC

  • Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (S10E09 of 12) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Untold Australia (S04E03 of 4): ?The Secret Life of Death - 8:30pm SBS

  • My Life Is Murder (S01E06 of 10) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Grand Designs Australia (S08E06 of 10) - 8:30pm Lifestyle

  • Cheat (series premiere - E01/E02 of 4) - 8:40pm Seven

  • Utopia (S04 premiere - E01 of 8) - 9pm ABC

  • Diary Of An Uber Driver (S01E02 of 6) - 9:30pm ABC

  • Knightfall (S02E05 of 8) - 9:35pm SBS

  • Bull (S03E20 of 22) - 9:40pm Ten

  • Blindspot (S04E13 of 22) - 11:40pm Seven

Thursday

  • Sammy J (S02E26 of 38) - 6:55pm ABC

  • The Bachelor Australia (S07E08) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Gourmet Farmer with Matthew Evans (S05E04 of 10) - 8pm SBS

  • The Hunting (E04 of 4) - 8:30pm SBS

  • Gogglebox Australia (FTA: S10E02 of 10) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Humans (S03 finale - E08 of 8) - 10pm ABC

Friday

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S25E30) - 7pm Seven

  • Gardening Australia (S30E30) - 7:30pm ABC

  • The Living Room (S08E22) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Keeping Faith (series premiere - E01 of 8) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Planet America (2019.24) - 9pm ABC News

  • The Last Man On Earth (S02E02/E03 of 18) - 9pm SBS VICELAND

Saturday

  • Good Game Spawn Point (S10E26) - 9am ABC ME

  • Saturday Night Rove (series premiere - E01 of 6) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Mythbusters: The Search (S01 finale - E08 of 8) - 7:30pm SBS VICELAND


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (S01E03 of 6) - Tue 7:30pm Seven


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...

  • Mrs Brown’s Boys