TV Highlights | 2019 week 31

Waltzing The Dragon with Benjamin Law
Image - ABC

2019 week 31;
23rd week of 2019 ratings.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)

  • #MolkPicks (bold)

  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • The Loudest Voice (E05 of 7) - 3pm Stan

  • Australia’s Got Talent (S09 premiere) - 7pm Seven

  • Australian Ninja Warrior (S03E09) - 7pm Nine

  • Australian Survivor: Champions v Contenders (S04E03) - 7:30pm Ten

  • The Planets with Professor Brian Cox (E04 of 5) - 7:40pm ABC

  • Lambs of God (E03/E04 of 4) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Magnum P.I. (S01E10 of 20) - 8:30pm FOX8

  • Sunday Night (S19E26) - 8:45pm Seven

  • 60 Minutes (S41E24) - 8:45pm Nine

  • Instinct (S02 premiere - E01 of 13) - 9pm Ten

  • Pose (S02E06 of 8) - 10:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

Monday

  • The Rook (E05 of 8) - 12pm Stan

  • City on a Hill (S01E07 of 10) - 1pm Stan

  • Perpetual Grace, LTD (S01E09 of 10) - 7pm Stan

  • Australia’s Got Talent (S09E02) - 7:30pm Seven

  • Australian Ninja Warrior (S03E10) - 7:30pm Nine

  • Australian Survivor: Champions v Contenders (S04E04) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Back Roads (S05E07 of 8) - 8pm ABC

  • Four Corners (S58E25) - 8:30pm ABC

  • 24 Hours in Emergency (S15E12 of 26) - 8:30pm SBS

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S06E18 of 30) - 8:30pm Comedy

  • S.W.A.T. (FTA S01E07/E08 of 22) - 8:45pm Seven

  • Have You Been Paying Attention (S07E12 of 30) - 9pm Ten

  • Media Watch (2019.25) - 9:20pm ABC

  • Euphoria (S01E07 of 8) - 9:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Q&A, live from Melbourne (S12E26): Eric Abetz, Kimberley Kitching, Adam Liaw, Tim Costello, Parnell Palme McGuinness - 9:35pm ABC

Tuesday

  • The All New Monty - 7:30pm Seven

  • Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (S06E07 of 13) - 7:30pm 7flix

  • Australian Ninja Warrior (S03 finale - E11) - 7:30pm Nine

  • Australian Survivor: Champions v Contenders (S04E05) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Waltzing the Dragon with Benjamin Law (E01 of 2) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Insight (2019.20): Speaking Up - 8:30pm SBS

  • Wentworth (S07 finale - E10 of 10) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • 8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown (S08E09 of 16) - 8:35pm SBS VICELAND

  • Travel Man (S08E03/E04 of 4) - 9:25pm SBS VICELAND

  • The Act: Dee Dee and Gypsy Rose (S01E07 of 8) - 9:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • The Goldbergs (S06E18 of 23) - 11:30pm Seven

Wednesday

  • Young Sheldon (S02 finale - E22 of 22) - 7:30pm Nine

  • The Bachelor Australia (S07 premiere) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Hard Quiz (S04 part b - E11 of 20) - 8pm ABC

  • Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (S10E06 of 12) - 8:30pm ABC

  • MOVIE: Wonder Woman - 8:30pm Seven

  • Grand Designs Australia (S08E03 of 10) - 8:30pm Lifestyle

  • Knightfall (S02 premiere - E01/E02 of 8) - 8:35pm SBS

  • Squinters (S02E04 of 6) - 9pm ABC

  • My Life Is Murder (S01E03 of 10) - 9:10pm Ten

  • Blindspot (S04E10 of 22) - Thu 12am Seven

Thursday

  • Sammy J (S02E23 of 38) - 6:55pm ABC

  • The Bachelor Australia (S07E02) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Krypton (S02E08 of 10) - 7:30pm SyFy

  • Gourmet Farmer with Matthew Evans (S05 premiere - E01 of 10) - 8pm SBS

  • The Hunting (series premiere - E01 of 4) - 8:30pm SBS

  • The Feed (2019.25): Rebel Clergy - 8:30pm SBS VICELAND

  • The Handmaid’s Tale (S03E11 of 13) - 9:30pm SBS

  • Humans (S03E05 of 8) - 9:50pm ABC

  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S04E18 of 34) - 10:35pm SBS VICELAND

Friday

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S25E27) - 7pm Seven

  • Gardening Australia (S30E27) - 7:30pm ABC

  • The Living Room (S08E19) - 7:30pm Ten

  • The Heights (S01E25/E26 of 30) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Planet America (2019.21) - 9pm ABC News

  • The Last Man On Earth (S01E09/E10 of 13) - 9pm SBS VICELAND

Saturday

  • Good Game Spawn Point (S10E23) - 9am ABC ME

  • Mythbusters: The Search (S01E05 of 8) - 7:35pm SBS VICELAND


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • The Super Switch (S01 finale - E13/E14/E15 of 15) - Wed 8:30pm 7flix


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...

  • Mrs Brown’s Boys