TV Highlights | 2019 week 22

KINNE TONIGHT returns for a full series on 10
Image - 10

2019 week 22;
14th week of 2019 ratings.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)

  • #MolkPicks (bold)

  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • House Rules (S07E17) - 7pm Seven

  • The Voice Australia (S08E04) - 7pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E20) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Gentleman Jack (S01E02 of 8) - 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Hoarders (S01E03 of 7) - 7:45pm SBS VICELAND

  • Sunday Night (S19E17) - 8:30pm Seven

  • Fosse/Verdon (series premiere - E01 of 8) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Magnum P.I. (series premiere - E01 of 20) - 8:30pm FOX8

  • Harrow (S02E03 of 10) - 8:40pm ABC

  • 60 Minutes (S41E17) - 8:40pm Nine

  • FBI (S01E11 of 22) - 9:10pm Ten

  • The Blacklist (S06E21 of 22) - 11:30pm Seven

Monday

  • GAME OF THRONES: The Last Watch- 11am FOX SHOWCASE

  • Billions (S04E10 of 12) - 1pm Stan

  • House Rules (S07E18) - 7:30pm Seven

  • The Voice Australia (S08E05) - 7:30pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E21) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Australian Story (2019.14) - 8pm ABC

  • Four Corners (S58E16) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Medicine or Myth (S01E02 of 8) - 8:30pm SBS

  • Have You Been Paying Attention (S07E03 of 30) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Media Watch (2019.16) - 9:20pm ABC

  • Kinne Tonight (series premiere - E01 of 8) - 9:30pm Ten

  • Q&A (S12E17): Bernard-Henri Levy, Marcia Langton, Rachael Jacobs, Tim Wilson, Mark Dreyfus - 9:35pm ABC

Tuesday

  • Who Do You Think You Are? Australia (S10E05 of 8): Casey Donovan - 7:30pm SBS

  • House Rules (S07E19) - 7:30pm Seven

  • The Voice Australia (S08E06) - 7:30pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E22) - 7:30pm Ten

  • The Recording Studio (S01E07 of 10) - 8pm ABC2

  • Wentworth: Behind the Bars - 8pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Insight (2019.13): Trans Teens - 8:30pm SBS

  • Wentworth (S07 premiere - E01 of 10) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • 8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (S07 finale - E06 of 6) - 8:35pm SBS VICELAND

  • Mr Black (S01E04 of 8) - 8:40pm Ten

  • Andrew Denton: Interview (S02E06 of 10) - 9pm Seven

  • The Big Bang Theory (S12/final season - E18 of 24) - 8:45pm Nine

  • NCIS (S16 finale - E24 of 24) - 9:10pm Ten

  • Sex Tape (S01E02 of 5) - 9:30pm SBS VICELAND

  • What We Do In The Shadows (S01E09 of 10) - 9:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • NCIS: Los Angeles (S10 finale - E24 of 24) - 10:10pm Ten

  • The Amazing Race (S31E05/E06 of 12) - 10:30pm 7flix

  • The Goldbergs (S06E10 of 23) - 11:30pm Seven

Wednesday

  • The Last O.G. (S01E09 of 10) - 4pm Stan

  • House Rules (S07E20) - 7:30pm Seven

  • Talkin’ ‘Bout Your Generation (S06E05 of 8) - 7:30pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E23) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Anh’s Brush With Fame (S04E06 of 14): Dannii Minogue - 8pm ABC

  • The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (S05E11 of 14) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Selling Houses Australia (S12 finale - E13 of 13) - 8:30pm Lifestyle

  • 24 Hours in Emergency (S14E08 of 11) - 8:35pm SBS

  • 20 to One (S13E05 of 8) - 8:40pm Nine

  • Five Bedrooms (S01E03 of 8) - 8:40pm Ten

  • The Letdown (S02 premiere - E01 of 8) - 9pm ABC

  • The Bay (S01 finale - E05/E06 of 6) - 9pm Seven

  • The Good Fight (S03E08 of 10) - 9:35pm SBS

  • New Amsterdam (S01 finale - E22 of 22) - 9:40pm Nine

  • Bull (S03E08 of 22) - 9:40pm Ten

  • Blindspot (S04E03 of 22) - 11:30pm Seven

Thursday

  • Sammy J (S02E16 of 40) - 6:55pm ABC

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E24) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Chimerica (E03/E04 of 4) - 8:30pm SBS

  • The Feed (2019.16): Burnout - 8:30pm SBS VICELAND

  • Ambulance Australia (S02 finale - E08 of 8) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Archer:1999 (S10 premiere - E01 of 8) - 8:30pm Comedy

  • Press (FTA S01E02 of 6) - 9pm ABC

Friday

  • Good Omens (S01 - 6 eps) - 5pm Amazon Prime Video

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S25E18) - 7pm Seven

  • Gardening Australia (S30E18) - 7:30pm ABC

  • The Living Room (S08E10) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Killing Eve (S02 finale - E08 of 8) - 8:30pm ABC

  • The Graham Norton Show (S25E07 of 13) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Planet America (2019.16) - 9pm ABC News

Saturday

  • Good Game Spawn Point (S10E14) - 9am ABC ME

  • Call the Midwife (S07E08) - 8:15pm ABC

  • One Born Every Minute (S09E08 of 9) - 8:45pm Ten


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • 9-1-1 (S02E16 of 18) - Mon 8:45pm Seven

  • God Friended Me (S01E15 of 20) - Mon 9:45pm Seven

  • God Friended Me (S01E16 of 20) - Tue 10pm Seven


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...

  • Mrs Brown’s Boys