TV Highlights | 2019 week 21

The Voice Australia returns for 2019
Image - Nine

2019 week 21;
13th week of 2019 ratings.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)

  • #MolkPicks (bold)

  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • 64th Eurovision Song Contest FINALE - 5am SBS

  • House Rules (S07E13) - 7pm Seven

  • The Voice Australia (S08 premiere) - 7pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E15) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Gentleman Jack (series premiere - E01 of 8) - 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Agatha Christie’s The ABC Murders (E03 of 3) - 7:40pm ABC

  • Hoarders (S01E02 of 7) - 7:45pm SBS VICELAND

  • 64th Eurovision Song Contest FINALE rpt - 8:30pm SBS

  • Sunday Night (S19E16) - 8:30pm Seven

  • Harrow (S02E02 of 10) - 8:40pm ABC

  • 60 Minutes (S41E16) - 8:40pm Nine

  • The Blacklist (S06E20 of 22) - 11:30pm Seven

Monday

  • GAME OF THRONES (S08/series finale - E06 of 6) - 11am FOX SHOWCASE

  • House Rules (S07E14) - 7:30pm Seven

  • The Voice Australia (S08E02) - 7:30pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E16) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Australian Story (2019.13) - 8pm ABC

  • Four Corners (S58E15) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Medicine or Myth (series premiere - E01 of 8) - 8:30pm SBS

  • Have You Been Paying Attention (S07E02 of 30) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S06E12 of 30) - 8:30pm Comedy

  • Supergirl (S04 finale - E22 of 22) - 8:30pm FOX8

  • 20 to One (S13E04 of 8) - 8:40pm Nine

  • Adam Looking For Eve: Germany (S04 finale - E11 of 11) - 9pm SBS VICELAND

  • Media Watch (2019.15) - 9:20pm ABC

  • Q&A (S12E16): Jim Chalmers, Christopher Pyne, Alan Jones, Alice Workman, Ming Long - 9:35pm ABC

  • The Passage (S01 finale - E09/E10 of 10) - 9:45pm 7flix

Tuesday

  • Who Do You Think You Are? Australia (S10E04 of 8): Karl Kruszelnicki - 7:30pm SBS

  • House Rules (S07E15) - 7:30pm Seven

  • The Voice Australia (S08E03) - 7:30pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E17) - 7:30pm Ten

  • The Recording Studio (S01E06 of 10) - 8pm ABC2

  • Barry (S02 finale - E08 of 8) - 8pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Insight (2019.12): Weight Loss Surgery - 8:30pm SBS

  • What We Do In The Shadows (S01E08 of 10) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (S04 finale - E16 of 16) - 8:30pm FOX8

  • 8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (S07E05 of 6) - 8:35pm SBS VICELAND

  • Mr Black (S01E03 of 8) - 8:40pm Ten

  • Andrew Denton: Interview (S02E05 of 10) - 9pm Seven

  • The Big Bang Theory (S12/final season - E17 of 24) - 9pm Nine

  • Better Things (S03 finale - E12 of 12) - 9pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • NCIS (S16E23 of 24) - 9:10pm Ten

  • Sex Tape (series premiere - E01 of 5) - 9:30pm SBS VICELAND

  • NCIS: Los Angeles (S10E23 of 24) - 10:10pm Ten

  • The Goldbergs (S06E09 of 23) - 11:30pm Seven

Wednesday

  • The Last O.G. (S01E08 of 10) - 4pm Stan

  • House Rules (S07E16) - 7:30pm Seven

  • Talkin’ ‘Bout Your Generation (S06E04 of 8) - 7:30pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E18) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Anh’s Brush With Fame (S04E05 of 14): Walter Mikac - 8pm ABC

  • The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (S05E10 of 14) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Selling Houses Australia (S12E12 of 13) - 8:30pm Lifestyle

  • 24 Hours in Emergency (S14E07 of 11) - 8:35pm SBS

  • Decades (E03 of 3) - 8:40pm Nine

  • Five Bedrooms (S01E02 of 8) - 8:40pm Ten

  • You Can’t Ask That (S04 finale - E08 of 8): Disaster Survivors - 9pm ABC

  • The Bay (S01E04 of 6) - 9pm Seven

  • The Good Fight (S03E07 of 13) - 9:35pm SBS

  • New Amsterdam (S01E21 of 22) - 9:40pm Nine

  • Bull (S03E07 of 22) - 9:40pm Ten

  • Criminal Minds (S14 finale - E15 of 15) - 10pm Seven

  • Versailles (S03 finale - E10 of 10) - 11:05pm SBS

  • Blindspot (S04E02 of 22) - 11:30pm Seven

Thursday

  • Sammy J (S02E15 of 40) - 6:55pm ABC

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E19) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Chimerica (series premiere - E01/E02 of 4) - 8:30pm SBS

  • The Feed (2019.15): Political Correctness - 8:30pm SBS VICELAND

  • Ambulance Australia (S02E07 of 8) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (S01 finale - E10 of 10) - 8:30pm FOX8

  • Press (FTA premiere - E01 of 6) - 9pm ABC

  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S04E11 of 34) - 9:30pm SBS VICELAND

  • Catastrophe (S04/series finale - E06 of 6) - 9:45pm ABC Comedy

Friday

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S25E17) - 7pm Seven

  • Gardening Australia (S30E17) - 7:30pm ABC

  • The Living Room (S08E09) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Killing Eve (S02E07 of 8) - 8:30pm ABC

  • The Graham Norton Show (S25E06 of 13) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Planet America (2019.15) - 9pm ABC News

  • Intervention (S01E04 of 16) - 9:05pm SBS VICELAND

Saturday

  • Killing Eve (S02 finale - E08 of 8) - 12am ABC iview

  • Good Game Spawn Point (S10E13) - 9am ABC ME

  • Call the Midwife (S07E07) - 8:15pm ABC

  • One Born Every Minute (S09E07 of 9) - 8:45pm Ten


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • 9-1-1 (S02E15 of 18) - Mon 9pm Seven

  • God Friended Me (S01E13 of 20) - Mon 10pm Seven

  • God Friended Me (S01E14 of 20) - Tue 10pm Seven


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...

  • Mrs Brown’s Boys