TV Highlights | 2019 week 20

Ioan Gruffudd stars in HARROW S02
Image - ABC

2019 week 20;
12th week of 2019 ratings.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)

  • #MolkPicks (bold)

  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Now Apocalypse (S01 finale - E10 of 10) - 4pm Stan

  • House Rules (S07E09) - 7pm Seven

  • Lego Masters (S01E07 of 9) - 7pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E10) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Hoarders (series premiere - E01 of 7) - 7:35pm SBE VICELAND

  • Agatha Christie’s The ABC Murders (E02 of 3) - 7:40pm ABC

  • Sunday Night (S19E15) - 8:30pm Seven

  • Harrow (S02 premiere - E01 of 10) - 8:40pm ABC

  • 60 Minutes (S41E15) - 8:40pm Nine

  • The Montreal Comedy Festival “Offensive” - 9:15pm Ten

  • The Blacklist (S06E19 of 22) - 11:30pm Seven

Monday

  • GAME OF THRONES (S08/final season - E05 of 6) - 11am FOX SHOWCASE

  • Billions (S04E09 of 10) - 1pm Stan

  • House Rules (S07E10) - 7:30pm Seven

  • Lego Masters (S01E08 of 9) - 7:30pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E11) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Australian Story (2019.12) - 8pm ABC

  • Four Corners (S58E14) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Have You Been Paying Attention (S07 premiere - E01 of 30) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S06E11 of 30) - 8:30pm Comedy

  • Supergirl (S04E21 of 23) - 8:30pm FOX8

  • 20 to One (S13E03 of 8) - 8:40pm Nine

  • Adam Looking For Eve: Germany (S04E10 of 11) - 9pm SBS VICELAND

  • Media Watch (2019.14) - 9:20pm ABC

  • Q&A (S12E15): Simon Birmingham, Tanya Plibersek, Richard Di Natale, Helen Haines - 9:35pm ABC

  • The Passage (S01E07/E08 of 10) - 9:50pm 7flix

  • Modern Family (S10 finale - E21/E22 of 22) - 10pm Seven

Tuesday

  • Who Do You Think You Are? Australia (S10E03 of 8): Marta Dusseldorp - 7:30pm SBS

  • House Rules (S07E11) - 7:30pm Seven

  • Lego Masters (S01 finale - E09 of 9) - 7:30pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E12) - 7:30pm Ten

  • VEEP (S07/series finale - E07 of 7) - 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • The Recording Studio (S01E05 of 10) - 8pm ABC2

  • Barry (S02E07 of 8) - 8pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Insight (2019.11): Promised Brides - 8:30pm SBS

  • What We Do In The Shadows (S01E07 of 10) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (S04E15 of 16) - 8:30pm FOX8

  • 8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (S07E04 of 6) - 8:30pm SBS VICELAND

  • The Big Bang Theory (S12/final season - E16 of 24) - 8:40pm Nine

  • Mr Black (S01E02 of 8) - 8:40pm Ten

  • Andrew Denton: Interview (S02E04 of 10) - 9pm Seven

  • NCIS (S16E22 of 24) - 9pm Ten

  • Better Things (S03E11 of 12) - 9pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Arrow (S07 finale - E22 of 22) - 9:30pm FOX8

  • NCIS: Los Angeles (S10E22 of 24) - 10pm Ten

  • The Amazing Race (S31E04 of 12) - 10:30pm 7flix

  • The Goldbergs (S06E08 of 23) - 11:30pm Seven

Wednesday

  • 64th Eurovision Song Contest: Semi-Final 1 - 5am SBS

  • The Last O.G. (S01E07 of 10) - 4pm Stan

  • House Rules (S07E12) - 7:30pm Seven

  • Talkin’ ‘Bout Your Generation (S06E03 of 8) - 7:30pm Nine

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E13) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Anh’s Brush With Fame (S04E04 of 14): Leah Purcell - 8pm ABC

  • The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (S05E09 of 14) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Decades (E02 of 3) - 8:40pm Nine

  • Selling Houses Australia (S12E11 of 13) - 8:30pm Lifestyle

  • 24 Hours in Emergency (S14E06 of 11) - 8:35pm SBS

  • Five Bedrooms (series premiere - E01 of 8) - 8:40pm Ten

  • You Can’t Ask That (S04E07 of 8): Deaf - 9pm ABC

  • The Bay (S01E03 of 6) - 9pm Seven

  • The Flash (S05 finale - E22 of 22) - 9:30pm FOX8

  • The Good Fight (S03E06 of 13) - 9:35pm SBS

  • New Amsterdam (S01E20 of 22) - 9:40pm Nine

  • Bull (S03E06 of 22) - 9:40pm Ten

  • Criminal Minds (S14E14 of 15) - 10pm Seven

  • Versailles (S03E09 of 10) - 11pm SBS

  • Blindspot (S04 premiere - E01 of 22) - 11:30pm Seven

Thursday

  • Sammy J (S02E14 of 40) - 6:55pm ABC

  • Survivor: Edge of Extinction (S38 finale - E13/E14 of 14) - 7:30pm 9GO!

  • MasterChef Australia (S11E14) - 7:30pm Ten

  • The Feed (2019.14): Democracy Sausage - 8:30pm SBS VICELAND

  • 64th Eurovision Song Contest: Semi-Final 1 (rpt) - 8:30pm SBS

  • MasterChef Australia MasterClass (2019.02) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (S01E09 of 10) - 8:30pm FOX8

  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S04E10 of 34) - 9:30pm SBS VICELAND

  • Catastrophe (S04/final season - E05 of 6) - 9:45pm ABC Comedy

Friday

  • 64th Eurovision Song Contest: Semi-Final 2 - 5am SBS

  • Nailed It! (S03 - 8 eps) - 5pm Netflix

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S25E16) - 7pm Seven

  • Gardening Australia (S30E16) - 7:30pm ABC

  • The Living Room (S08E08) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Killing Eve (S02E06 of 8) - 8:30pm ABC

  • 64th Eurovision Song Contest: Semi-Final 2 (rpt) - 8:30pm SBS

  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (S06 finale - E18 of 18) - 8:30pm SBS VICELAND

  • The Graham Norton Show (S25E05 of 13) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Planet America (2019.14) - 9pm ABC News

  • Intervention (S01E03 of 16) - 9pm SBS VICELAND

Saturday

  • Killing Eve (S02E07 of 8) - 12am ABC iview

  • Catch-22 (S01 - 6 eps) - 12am Stan

  • Good Game Spawn Point (S10E12) - 9am ABC ME

  • Australia Votes: Election Night Live - 6pm ABC

  • Your Vote - 6pm Ten

  • 7 News: Federal Election 2019: Australia Decides - 6:45pm Seven

  • Election 2019: Australia Decides - 7pm Nine


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • 9-1-1 (S02E14 of 18) - Mon 9pm Seven

  • God Friended Me (S01E12 of 20) - Tue 10pm Seven


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...

  • Mrs Brown’s Boys